Most wins

The clubs with the most top-division wins since 2000, counted from every one of the 31,126 matches this site holds. These five leagues, top division only, from 2000 onwards. Nothing a club or a player did in a lower division, a cup, Europe or another country is counted here, so a great career spent mostly outside these competitions will look thin or be absent.

The list

Where two are level they share a rank, and the list runs past fifty when fiftieth place is shared, because splitting a tie would mean choosing between them on no stated basis.

Manchester United FCManchester United FC: 580580Arsenal FCArsenal FC: 574574Chelsea FCChelsea FC: 557557Liverpool FCLiverpool FC: 551551Manchester City FCManchester City FC: 533533Tottenham Hotspur FCTottenham Hotspur FC: 452452FC Bayern MünchenFC Bayern München: 403403FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona: 390390Real Madrid C.F.Real Madrid C.F.: 371371Everton FCEverton FC: 368368Newcastle United FCNewcastle United FC: 333333Club Atlético de MadridClub Atlético de Madrid: 330330Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund: 328328Juventus FCJuventus FC: 325325Paris Saint-Germain FCParis Saint-Germain FC: 314314
Wins — the leading 15. Every one of the 51 is in the table below.
#ClubWinsPlayedDrawnLostPoints
1Manchester United FC5809932112021,951
2Arsenal FC5749932251941,947
3Chelsea FC5579932292071,900
4Liverpool FC5519932402021,893
5Manchester City FC5339551852371,784
6Tottenham Hotspur FC4529932213201,577
7FC Bayern München40354882631,291
8FC Barcelona39053982671,252
9Real Madrid C.F.37153993751,206
10Everton FC3689932773481,381
11Newcastle United FC3339172283561,227
12Club Atlético de Madrid330539116931,106
13Borussia Dortmund3285481061141,090
14Juventus FC325499104701,079
15Paris Saint-Germain FC31443873511,015
16Aston Villa FC3028792433341,149
17SSC Napoli300499105941,005
18FC Internazionale Milano29249911394989
19West Ham United FC2848742173731,069
19Bayer 04 Leverkusen284548125139977
21AS Roma277499110112941
22AC Milan251499128120881
23Lazio Roma249499110140857
24Sevilla FC234539132173834
25Atalanta BC231499127141820
25AS Monaco FC231439101107794
27Olympique Lyonnais22743995117776
28Villarreal CF224501127150799
29Fulham FC220727187320847
30Real Sociedad de Fútbol218539141180795
31Borussia Mönchengladbach217548134197785
32Athletic Club212538149177785
33Lille OSC202439113124719
34Valencia CF199539152188749
35VfL Wolfsburg197544143204734
36ACF Fiorentina196499141162729
37TSG 1899 Hoffenheim193548148207727
38Southampton FC189646174283741
39Real Betis Balompié188501131182695
401. FSV Mainz 05186548142220700
41Eintracht Frankfurt184514146184698
41OGC Nice184439117138669
41Stade Rennais FC 1901184439108147660
44SC Freiburg183514137194686
45RB Leipzig1823448280628
46Olympique Marseille1813669392636
47RC Celta de Vigo175539143221668
48VfB Stuttgart169480110201617
49Leicester City FC165494118211613
50Crystal Palace FC164537141232633
50Torino FC164499160175652

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages