Atalanta BC

Atalanta BC have played 499 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 231 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held14 (2013–14 to 2026–27)
Matches499
Won, drawn, lost231, 127, 141
Goals for and against843 and 594
CompetitionSerie A
Players recorded1,164

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

7802013: 502014: 372015: 452016: 722017: 602018: 692019: 782020: 782021: 592022: 642023: 692024: 742025: 592026: 620132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2013–1438155184351-850
2014–1538716153857-1937
2015–16381112154147-645
2016–1738219862412172
2017–183816121057391860
2018–1938209977463169
2019–2038239698485078
2020–2138239690474378
2021–223816111165481759
2022–23381971266481864
2023–24382161172423069
2024–2538228878374174
2025–26381514951361559
2026–27520357-26
All seasons499231127141843594249820

The players

Wikidata records 1,164 players as having turned out for Atalanta BC, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Eljif Elmas002026
Franck Kessié002026
Jonathan Rowe002026
Honest Ahanor2202025
Odilon Kossounou1512025
Ben Godfrey——2024
Charles De Ketelaere67102024
Juan Cuadrado2302024
Mateo Retegui36252024
Odilon Kossounou1802024
Raoul Bellanova5202024
Rui Patrício302024
Charles De Ketelaere35102023
Gianluca Scamacca50202023
Marco Palestra902023
Michel Adopo——2023
Mitchel Bakker——2023
Sead Kolašinac7212023
Ademola Lookman105412022
Merih Demiral2812022
Moustapha Cisséno data available2022
Rasmus Højlund3292022
Valentin Mihăilă502022
Cristian Romero002021
Davide Zappacosta142122021
Giorgio Scalvini10462021
Joakim Mæhle8042021
Juan Musso6902021
Merih Demiral2812021
Teun Koopmeiners97262021
Viktor Kovalenko——2021
Adrien Tameze002020
Aleksei Miranchuk3—2020
Cristian Romero3122020
Duván Zapata107402020
Ebrima Colleyno data available2020
Lennart Czyborra——2020
Mario Pašalić186362020
Matteo Ruggeri8502020
Raoul Bellanova102020
Amad Diallo412019
Dejan Kulusevski302019
Enrico Delprato002019
Luis Muriel144542019
Martin Škrtel002019
Roberto Piccolino data available2019
Ruslan Malinovskyi115232019
Simon Kjær502019
Willy Ta Bino data available2019
Andrea Colpani002018
Duván Zapata46292018
Marco Carraro002018
Marco Tumminello302018
Mario Pašalić68142018
Matevž Vidovšek002018
Pierluigi Gollini7802018
Roger Ibañez202018
Alessandro Bastoni402017
Andreas Cornelius——2017
Etrit Berisha4902017
Gianluca Mancini4162017
Josip Iličić136472017
Marten de Roon304192017
Robin Gosens83132017
Timothy Castagne——2017
Alberto Paloschi1302016
Alessandro Bastoni302016
Alessandro Diamanti1612016
Andrea Petagna——2016
Berat Djimsitino data available2016
Etrit Berisha2602016
Leonardo Spinazzola4802016
Marco Borriello1542016
Marcos de Paula——2016
Remo Freuler203182016
Serge Gakpé502016
Anton Krešić002015
Boris Radunovićno data available2015
Davide Bassi——2015
Edoardo Ceria——2015
Emanuele Suagher——2015
Franck Kessié3062015
Gabriel Paletta2412015
Gaetano Monachello——2015
Isnik Alimi——2015
Jasmin Kurtić83102015
Luca Valzania——2015
Luigi Giorgi102015
Marcos de Paula——2015
Marten de Roon3612015
Mauricio Pinilla1462015
Rafael Tolói——2015
Urby Emanuelson902015
Alberto Grassi1602014
Boukary Dramé——2014
Davide Zappacosta2932014
Dávid Forgácsno data available2014
Giuseppe Biava1822014
Leonardo Spinazzola202014
Marcelo Estigarribia2522014
Marcelo Estigarribia——2014
Marco D'Alessandro——2014
Nana Welbeck002014
Nicolò Cherubin——2014
Papu Gómez——2014
Prince-Désir Gouano——2014
Richmond Boakye1932014
Rolando Bianchi2102014
Ruben Bentancourt302014
Salvatore Molina402014
Simone Emmanuellono data available2014
Valerio Rosseti102014
Vlada Avramov102014
Yohan Benalouane——2014
Yohan Benalouane2702014
Andrea Contino data available2013
Antonio Palma——2013
Christian Monacizzo002013
Constantin Nica702013
Cristiano Del Grosso4512013
Daniele Baselli5022013
Davide Cais002013
Doudou Mangnino data available2013
Dávid Forgácsno data available2013
Franco Brienza2312013
Gianluca Barbano data available2013
Giulio Migliaccio——2013
Giuseppe De Luca——2013
Igor Budan202013
Lionel Scaloni1702013
Luca Cigarini——2013
Luigi Giorgi1522013
Marco Sportiello——2013
Mario Pugliese——2013
Mario Yepes2402013
Marko Livaja3142013
Matteo Contini302013
Mattia Caldara102013
Michele Canini2002013
Prince-Désir Gouano——2013
Roberto Gagliardini——2013
Valerio Nava——2013
Ákos Kecskésno data available2013
Alessandro Carrozza1302012
Carlos Matheu402012
Davide Biondini2402012
Davide Brivio4332012
Facundo Parra1402012
Germán Denis120402012
Giuseppe De Luca1822012

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages