Bayer 04 Leverkusen

Bayer 04 Leverkusen have played 548 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 284 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held17 (2010–11 to 2026–27)
Matches548
Won, drawn, lost284, 125, 139
Goals for and against1,029 and 694
CompetitionBundesliga
Players recorded515

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

9002010: 682011: 542012: 652013: 612014: 612015: 602016: 412017: 552018: 582019: 632020: 522021: 642022: 502023: 902024: 692025: 592026: 720102011201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2010–1134208664442068
2011–1234159105244854
2012–1334198765392665
2013–14341941160411961
2014–15341710762372561
2015–16341861056401660
2016–1734118155355-241
2017–18341510958441455
2018–19341841269521758
2019–2034196961441763
2020–213414101053391452
2021–2234197880473364
2022–2334148125749850
2023–2434286089246590
2024–25341912372432969
2025–2634178968472159
2026–27421110557
All seasons5482841251391029694335977

The players

Wikidata records 515 players as having turned out for Bayer 04 Leverkusen, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Guéla Doué002026
Kennet Eichhorn002026
Miguel Gutiérrez002026
Moussa Diaby002026
Claudio Echeverri602025
Ezequiel Fernández1702025
Jarell Quansah——2025
Lucas Vázquez912025
Malik Tillman2142025
Mark Flekken——2025
Aleix García6162024
Borja Iglesias702024
Nordi Mukiele1512024
Granit Xhaka6652023
Gustavo Puerta702023
Jonas Hofmann6492023
Noah Mbambano data available2023
Victor Boniface42222023
Álex Grimaldo94202023
Adam Hložek5272022
Callum Hudson-Odoi1402022
Sardar Azmoun3252022
Amine Adli——2021
Demarai Gray1012021
Jeremie Frimpong133232021
Mitchel Bakker5342021
Odilon Kossounou7312021
Piero Hincapié11652021
Robert Andrich131132021
Timothy Fosu-Mensahno data available2021
Edmond Tapsobano data available2020
Exequiel Palacios126112020
Florian Wirtz140352020
Lennart Grillno data available2020
Patrik Schick141712020
Santiago Arias102020
Moussa Diaby125312019
Isaac Kiese Thelinno data available2018
Kevin Bukusuno data available2018
Lukas Hradecky22202018
Mitchell Weiser5332018
Paulinhono data available2018
Leon Bailey119282017
Sven Bender10742017
Aleksandar Dragović4722016
Danny da Costa——2016
Julian Baumgartlinger——2016
Kai Havertz118362016
Kevin Volland——2016
Admir Mehmedi6272015
André Ramalhono data available2015
Benjamin Henrichs6202015
Charles Aránguiz168102015
Javier Hernández54282015
Jonathan Tah291152015
Kevin Kampl——2015
Kyriakos Papadopoulos1602015
Marc Brašnićno data available2015
Marlon Freyno data available2015
Ryu Seung-woo——2015
Andrés Guardado402014
Dario Krešić112014
Dennis Engelmann002014
Hakan Çalhanoğlu79172014
Josip Drmić2562014
Julian Brandt165342014
Kyriakos Papadopoulos1422014
Maximilian Wagenerno data available2014
Paterson Chatono data available2014
Peter Hyballano data available2014
Ryu Seung-woo202014
Tin Jedvaj8532014
Vladlen Yurchenkono data available2014
Wendell Nascimento Borgesno data available2014
Andrés Palop002013
Arkadiusz Milik602013
Emir Spahić4932013
Emre Can2932013
Eren Derdiyok1512013
Giulio Donati4202013
Joel Pohjanpalo002013
Leart Paqarada3012013
Levin Öztunalı1502013
Malcolm Cacutalua——2013
Robbie Kruse2122013
Roberto Hilbert——2013
Son Heung-min62212013
Carlos Vinícius Santos de Jesus002012
Dani Carvajal3212012
David Yelldell——2012
Dominik Kohr802012
Jonas Meffert3712012
Julian Riedel002012
Júnior Fernándes602012
Kolja Pusch002012
Kostas Stafylidis102012
Michael Rensing202012
Mirko Casper3512012
Niklas Lomb6202012
Okan Aydın102012
Philipp Wollscheid5122012
Samed Yeşil402012
Sebastian Boenisch6032012
Tobias Steffen002012
Vedran Ćorluka702012
André Schürrle65182011
Bernd Leno23302011
Christoph Kramer2802011
David Yelldell112011
Hajime Hosogai1702011
Karim Bellarabi1812011
Michael Javier Ortega702011
Tobias Haitz4432011
Ömer Toprak15352011
Berkay Dabanlı2912010
Cebrail Makreckisno data available2010
Danny da Costa602010
Domagoj Vida102010
Hanno Balitsch3232010
Lucas Dos Santos Rocha Da Silva002010
Michael Ballack3522010
Nicolai Jørgensen1002010
Pierre-Michel Lasogga502010
Sidney Sam92242010
Thanos Petsos802010
Thanos Petsos102010
Zvonko Pamić——2010
Aggelos Charisteas1312009
Bernd Schneider812009
Burak Kaplan422009
Daniel Schwaab9602009
Eren Derdiyok90252009
Gábor Király002009
Kevin Kampl3652009
Lars Bender256222009
Pierre-Michel Lasogga——2009
Sami Hyypiä5332009
Tomasz Bobel002009
Tomasz Zdebel1202009
Toni Kroos43102009
Anderson Bamba002008
Bastian Oczipka402008
Constant Djakpa902008
Fabian Giefer4402008
Henrique2702008
Jens Hegeler4532008
Michal Kadlec12882008
Patrick Helmes57282008
Renato Augusto10192008
Richard Sukuta-Pasu402008

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages