FC Barcelona

FC Barcelona have played 539 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 390 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held15 (2012–13 to 2026–27)
Matches539
Won, drawn, lost390, 82, 67
Goals for and against1,358 and 485
CompetitionLa Liga
Players recorded1,416

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

10002012: 1002013: 872014: 942015: 912016: 902017: 932018: 872019: 822020: 792021: 732022: 882023: 852024: 882025: 942026: 21201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2012–133832421154075100
2013–14382765100336787
2014–15383044110218994
2015–16382945112298391
2016–17382864116377990
2017–1838289199297093
2018–1938269390365487
2019–2038257686384882
2020–2138247785384779
2021–22382110768383073
2022–2338284670205088
2023–2438267579443585
2024–25382846102396388
2025–2638311695365994
2026–2777003172421
All seasons539390826713584858731252

The players

Wikidata records 1,416 players as having turned out for FC Barcelona, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Anthony Gordon302026
Dominik Livaković002026
Gabriel Jesus002026
João Cancelo1622026
João Cancelo002026
Karim Adeyemi112026
Rodri002026
Tommy Marqués202026
Xavi Espart702026
Álvaro Cortés102026
Dani Rodríguez102025
Dro Fernández402025
Joan Garcia3002025
Jofre Torrentsno data available2025
Marcus Rashford3282025
Roony Bardghjino data available2025
Toni Fernándezno data available2025
Andrés Cuencano data available2024
Dani Olmo57172024
Gerard Martínno data available2024
Marc Bernalno data available2024
Pau Cubarsí6812024
Pau Víctorno data available2024
Sergi Domínguezno data available2024
Vitor Roque1422024
Wojciech Szczęsny2402024
Aleix Garridono data available2023
Catarina Macariono data available2023
Fermín López90222023
Héctor Fort2402023
Iñigo Martínez4802023
João Cancelo3222023
João Félix3072023
Lamine Yamal107372023
Marc Guiu Paz312023
Ona Batlle63112023
Oriol Romeu2802023
İlkay Gündoğan3652023
Adama Traoré1102022
Andreas Christensen7032022
Chadi Riad102022
Daniel Alves1412022
Ferran Torres140412022
Franck Kessié2812022
Héctor Bellerín302022
Iñaki Peñano data available2022
Jules Koundé12652022
Lucy Bronzeno data available2022
Marc Casadó4912022
Marcos Alonso Mendoza2912022
Pablo Torre——2022
Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang18112022
Raphinha129562022
Renato Tapia3162022
Robert Lewandowski134832022
Unai Hernándezno data available2022
Abde Ezzalzouli1412021
Alejandro Balde10912021
Eric García11342021
Ferran Jutglàno data available2021
Gavi11862021
Ilias Akhomach302021
Luuk de Jong2162021
Memphis Depay30132021
Nicolás González Iglesias2722021
Sergio Agüero412021
Dani Rodríguez——2020
Francisco Trincão2832020
Jimer Foryno data available2020
Konrad de la Fuente002020
Martin Braithwaite4452020
Miralem Pjanić1902020
Pedri156222020
Sergiño Dest5122020
Víctor Barberàno data available2020
Óscar Mingueza4622020
Ansu Fati86222019
Antoine Griezmann74222019
Carles Pérezno data available2019
Emerson Royal302019
Frenkie de Jong202152019
Jean-Clair Todibo402019
Kevin-Prince Boateng402019
Moussa Wagué402019
Neto1202019
Ronald Araújo143112019
Ander Astralaga——2018
Arthur Melo4832018
Arturo Vidal66112018
Candela Andújar2922018
Clément Lenglet10542018
Jorge Cuenca002018
Juan Brandárizno data available2018
Malcom1512018
Marvin Ávilano data available2018
Philippe Coutinho76172018
Riqui Puig4222018
Yerry Mina502018
Zsolt Nagy12302018
Álex Colladono data available2018
Gerard Deulofeu2532017
Iker San Vicenteno data available2017
José Arnaiz——2017
Marc Hagit Cucurella002017
Nélson Semedo8222017
Ousmane Dembélé127242017
Paulinho3492017
André Gomes4602016
Carles Aleñá2622016
Denís Suárez4632016
Jasper Cillessen502016
Lee Seung-woono data available2016
Lucas Digne2902016
Paco Alcácer37102016
Renato Tapia——2016
Samuel Umtiti9122016
Álex Carbonell002016
Aitor Cantalapiedra002015
Aleix Vidal3032015
Ane Bergarano data available2015
Arda Turan3652015
Gerard Gumbau902015
Josep Martínez——2015
Juan del Carmen Cámara——2015
Sergi Samper1202015
Wilfrid Kaptoum002015
Adrián Bernabéno data available2014
Alen Halilović002014
Claudio Bravo7002014
Douglas302014
Edgar Ié002014
Fidel Martínez33112014
Ivan Rakitić200252014
Jaime Alfonso Ruizno data available2014
Jana Fernándezno data available2014
Jérémy Mathieu6232014
Luis Suárez1911472014
Marc-André ter Stegen29102014
Milan Zorica1312014
Munir El Haddadi3352014
Sandro Ramírezno data available2014
Thomas Vermaelen3412014
Adama Traoré102013
Bojan Krkić002013
Héctor Fort——2013
Neymar123682013
Nicolás González Iglesias——2013
Patricio Gabarrón002013
Robert Navarro——2013
Aaron Peñafielno data available2012

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages