Sevilla FC

Sevilla FC have played 539 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 234 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held15 (2012–13 to 2026–27)
Matches539
Won, drawn, lost234, 132, 173
Goals for and against782 and 684
CompetitionLa Liga
Players recorded597

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

7702012: 502013: 632014: 762015: 522016: 722017: 582018: 592019: 702020: 772021: 702022: 492023: 412024: 412025: 432026: 13201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2012–1338148165854450
2013–14381891169521763
2014–1538237871452676
2015–16381410145150152
2016–1738219869492072
2017–1838177144958-958
2018–19381781362471559
2019–20381913654342070
2020–2138245953332077
2021–22381816453302370
2022–23381310154754-749
2023–24381011174854-641
2024–25381011174255-1341
2025–2638127194660-1443
2026–277412109113
All seasons53923413217378268498834

The players

Wikidata records 597 players as having turned out for Sevilla FC, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Giorgi Kochorashvili002026
Jon Guridi——2026
Youssouf Fofana002026
Akor Adams36102025
Alexis Sánchez2842025
César Azpilicueta1702025
Odysseas Vlachodimos——2025
Ruben Vargas3552025
Albert Sambi Lokonga2202024
Alejo Véliz602024
Saúl Ñíguez2412024
Álvaro Fernández1102024
Adrià Pedrosa——2023
Boubakary Soumaré——2023
Djibril Sow8782023
Federico Gattonino data available2023
Joaquín Martínez Gauna2332023
Mariano Díaz902023
Sergio Ramos2832023
Ørjan Nyland5902023
Adnan Januzaj1202022
Alex Telles2702022
Anthony Martial902022
Carlos Álvarez Rivera102022
Isco1202022
Kasper Dolberg402022
Marcãono data available2022
Tanguy Nianzou4512022
Erik Lamela65132021
Gonzalo Montiel5212021
Juanlu Sánchez9142021
Ludwig Augustinsson1902021
Marko Dmitrović3402021
Paula Nicartno data available2021
Rafa Mir——2021
Thomas Delaneyno data available2021
Ivan Rakitić121112020
Suso——2020
Yassine Bounou9012020
Youssef En-Nesyri143512020
Bryan Gil1412019
Diego Carlos10262019
Fernando Reges11962019
Javier Hernández912019
Jules Koundé9552019
Lucas Ocampos153332019
Luuk de Jong69102019
Marko Rog0—2019
Marko Rog10—2019
Munas Dabbur202019
Munir El Haddadi77162019
Nemanja Gudelj19672019
Sergio Reguilón3122019
Yassine Bounou602019
Aleix Vidal2302018
André Silva2792018
Joris Gnagnonno data available2018
Maxime Gonalons1002018
Miguel Layún1622018
Pablo Machínno data available2018
Quincy Promes3322018
Roque Mesa——2018
Sergi Gómez——2018
Tomáš Vaclík7102018
Toni Payne136242018
Clément Lenglet5232017
Jesús Navas23132017
Joan Jordanno data available2017
Luis Muriel3582017
Nolito4972017
Simon Kjær4622017
Stevan Jovetić2162017
Sébastien Corchia2202017
Éver Banega9692017
Diogo Figueiras402016
Federico Fazio402016
Franco Vázquez——2016
Gabriel Mercado7852016
Hiroshi Kiyotake412016
Joaquín Correano data available2016
Pablo Sarabia101262016
Paulo Henrique Ganso002016
Salvatore Sirigu202016
Samir Nasri2322016
Wissam Ben Yedder91382016
Adil Rami7932015
Ciro Immobile822015
David Soriano data available2015
Diego González Polanco——2015
Fernando Llorente2342015
Francisco José Sánchez Rodríguezno data available2015
Gaël Kakuta202015
Marco Andreolli——2015
Mariano Ferreira Filho——2015
Michael Krohn-Dehli4222015
Sergio Escudero Palomo17672015
Steven Nzonzi9062015
Yevhen Konoplyanka3242015
Aleix Vidal3142014
Alejandro Arribas1102014
Antonio Cotánno data available2014
Benoît Trémoulinas——2014
Daniel Carriço——2014
Denís Suárez3122014
Francisco Tenano data available2014
Gerard Deulofeu1712014
Grzegorz Krychowiak5822014
Iago Aspas1622014
Juan Muñoz Muñozno data available2014
Luismi——2014
Mariano Barbosa202014
Modesto Acosta de la Rosa102014
Moisés Delgado López202014
Nicolás Pareja——2014
Sergio Rico11402014
Stéphane Mbia2342014
Timothée Kolodziejczak——2014
Éver Banega5982014
Beto1402013
Beto5502013
Carlos Bacca72342013
Carlos Fernández Luna1922013
Daniel Carriço2222013
Denis Cheryshev402013
Diogo Figueiras4622013
Gonzalo Suárez Llano002013
Israel Puerto502013
Jairo Samperio2542013
Julián Cuesta Díaz102013
Kevin Gameiro92392013
Marko Marin1802013
Miroslav Stevanović702013
Nicolás Pareja2502013
Raul Rusescu102013
Sebastián Cristóforono data available2013
Stéphane Mbia2032013
Vicente Iborra——2013
Vitolo——2013
Alberto Botía1812012
Alberto Moreno4532012
Baba Diawara3032012
Bryan Rabello902012
Cicinho1912012
David Omar Rodríguez Barrera502012
Diego López802012
Geoffrey Kondogbia5022012
Hedwiges Maduro2602012
Hiroshi Ibusuki102012
Javier Hervás902012
José Antonio Reyes10992012

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages