Club Atlético de Madrid

Club Atlético de Madrid have played 539 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 330 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held15 (2012–13 to 2026–27)
Matches539
Won, drawn, lost330, 116, 93
Goals for and against924 and 434
CompetitionLa Liga
Players recorded861

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

9002012: 762013: 902014: 782015: 882016: 782017: 792018: 762019: 702020: 862021: 712022: 772023: 762024: 762025: 692026: 16201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2012–1338237865313476
2013–1438286477265190
2014–1538239667293878
2015–1638284663184588
2016–1738239670274378
2017–18382310558223679
2018–19382210655292676
2019–20381816451272470
2020–2138268467254286
2021–2238218965432271
2022–2338238770333777
2023–24382441070432776
2024–25382210668303876
2025–26382161162441869
2026–277511167916
All seasons539330116939244344901106

The players

Wikidata records 861 players as having turned out for Club Atlético de Madrid, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Ademola Lookman1242026
Cristian Romero002026
Jonathan David002026
Lee Kang-in002026
Morten Hjulmand002026
Álex Grimaldo002026
Clément Lenglet1902025
Dávid Hancko——2025
Johnny Cardosono data available2025
Juan Musso502025
Marc Pubill1102025
Matteo Ruggeri2602025
Thiago Almada2732025
Álex Baena2622025
Alexander Sørloth65302024
Arthur Vermeeren502024
Clément Lenglet2322024
Conor Gallagher5152024
Horațiu Moldovan002024
Juan Musso202024
Julián Alvarez65252024
Robin Le Normand5522024
gabriel putita del leon502024
César Azpilicueta3912023
Memphis Depay3192023
Pablo Barrios7612023
Samu Aghehowa002023
Santiago Mouriño002023
Çağlar Söyüncü602023
Antoine Griezmann135442022
Axel Witsel8222022
Daniel Wass102022
Nahuel Molina11982022
Samuel Lino6572022
Sergio Reguilón1102022
Antoine Griezmann3452021
Javi Serrano102021
Matheus Cunha4062021
Rasheedat Ajibade54162021
Rodrigo De Paul134112021
Giuliano Simeone61122020
Lucas Torreira1912020
Luis Suárez67322020
Yannick Carrasco1512020
Yannick Carrasco102192020
Álvaro Morata68282020
Felipe Augusto de Almeida Monteiro8732019
Héctor Herrera5812019
João Félix96252019
Kieran Trippier6802019
Marcos Llorente212242019
Mario Hermoso Canseco902019
Nicolás Ibáñezno data available2019
Renan Lodi8442019
Sergio Camello312019
Sergio Castel——2019
Víctor Mollejono data available2019
Álvaro Morata49182019
Antonio Adán202018
Gelson Martins802018
Jonathan Castro Otto002018
Nikola Kalinić1722018
Rodri3432018
Santiago Arias3912018
Thomas Lemar13982018
Vitolo——2018
Diego Costa61122017
Nicolás Schiappacasseno data available2017
Roberto Olabe del Arco102017
Amath Ndiaye Diedhiou——2016
Augusto Fernández——2016
Caio Henrique002016
Diogo Jota002016
Fernando Torres58132016
Kevin Gameiro56192016
Matías Kranevitterno data available2016
Nacho Monsalveno data available2016
nisola gaitanino data available2016
Šime Vrsaljko7012016
Bernard Mensah002015
Fernando Torres49142015
Filipe Luís11372015
Jackson Martínez1522015
Luciano Vietto——2015
Matías Kranevitterno data available2015
Rafael Santos Borré002015
Rubén Gracia402015
Sergio González Testón302015
Stefan Savić21722015
Yannick Carrasco81172015
Alessio Cerci702014
André Campos Moreirano data available2014
Antoine Griezmann180942014
Cristian Ansaldi702014
Dennis Salanović802014
Diego Ribas da Cunha1312014
Emiliano Velázquez002014
Guilherme Siqueira2612014
Héctor Hernández Marrerono data available2014
Iván Pérez Vicente002014
Jan Oblak39502014
Jesús Gámez——2014
José Sosa1502014
Lucas Hernandez6712014
Mario Mandžukić28122014
Miguel Ángel Moyá67—2014
Raúl Jiménez2112014
Saeid Ezzatollahino data available2014
Ángel Correa335682014
Dani Aranzubia102013
Daniel Aquino Pintos102013
David Villa36132013
Emiliano Insúa902013
Javier Manquillo1702013
Josuha Guilavogui102013
José María Giménez27062013
Léo Baptistão502013
Martín Demichelis002013
Roberto Jiménez Gago0—2013
Thiago Pitarchno data available2013
Thomas Partey132122013
Toby Alderweireld1212013
Abdelkader Oueslati102012
Cata Díaz2202012
Cenk Güvenç102012
Cristian Rodríguez5922012
Domingo Cisma202012
Emre Belözoğlu712012
Jordi Pablo Ripollés——2012
Pedro Martín002012
Pizzi002012
Saúl Ñíguez295302012
Yassine Bounou002012
Óliver Torres1512012
Adrián López Álvarez90112011
Alberto Noguera202011
Arda Turan127132011
Dani Pacheco002011
Diego Ribas da Cunha3032011
Elias1522011
Gabriel Fernández Arena23962011
Jorge Pulido302011
Juanfran Torres24332011
Júlio Regufe Alves002011
Miranda11782011
Pizzi1112011
Radamel Falcao68522011
Rúben Micael002011
Samson Kayode002011
Sekou Keitano data available2011

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages