Tottenham Hotspur FC

Tottenham Hotspur FC have played 993 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 452 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held27 (2000–01 to 2026–27)
Matches993
Won, drawn, lost452, 221, 320
Goals for and against1,581 and 1,265
CompetitionPremier League
Players recorded1,098

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

8602000: 492001: 502002: 502003: 452004: 522005: 652006: 602007: 462008: 512009: 702010: 622011: 692012: 722013: 692014: 642015: 702016: 862017: 772018: 712019: 592020: 622021: 712022: 602023: 662024: 382025: 412026: 2200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2000–01381310154754-749
2001–0238148164953-450
2002–0338148165162-1150
2003–0438136194757-1045
2004–05381410144741652
2005–06381811953381565
2006–0738179125754360
2007–08381113146661546
2008–0938149154545051
2009–10382171067412670
2010–1138161485546962
2011–1238209966412569
2012–1338219866462072
2013–1438216115551469
2014–1538197125853564
2015–16381913669353470
2016–1738268486266086
2017–1838238774363877
2018–19382321367392871
2019–203816111161471459
2020–21381881268452362
2021–22382251169402971
2022–2338186147063760
2023–24382061274611366
2024–2538115226465-138
2025–26381011174857-941
2026–27502328-62
All seasons993452221320158112653161577

The players

Wikidata records 1,098 players as having turned out for Tottenham Hotspur FC, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Andy Robertson002026
Conor Gallagher1512026
Marcos Senesino data available2026
Martin Dúbravka002026
Mateus Fernandes——2026
Mykhailo Mudryk002026
Omar Marmoush102026
Sandro Tonali002026
Savinho002026
Tosin Adarabioyo002026
Alfie Dorringtonno data available2025
Antonín Kinskýno data available2025
João Palhinha3142025
Kevin Danso2402025
Luka Vušković002025
Mathys Telno data available2025
Mohammed Kudus1922025
Randal Kolo Muani3012025
Xavi Simons2822025
Archie Grayno data available2024
Dominic Solanke38122024
Kevin Danso1002024
Lucas Bergvall002024
Radu Drăgușin3502024
Timo Werner3122024
Wilson Odobert102024
Yang Min-hyukno data available2024
Alejo Véliz812023
Arnaut Danjuma912023
Ashley Phillips002023
Brennan Johnson107272023
Dejan Kulusevski3682023
Guglielmo Vicario9302023
James Maddison61132023
Manor Solomon502023
Micky van de Ven7472023
Pedro Porro1532023
Pedro Porro10262023
Clément Lenglet2602022
Cristian Romero101102022
Dejan Kulusevski4872022
Destiny Udogie2822022
Djed Spence5912022
Drew Spence1232022
Fraser Forster2102022
Ivan Perišić3912022
Richarlison101272022
Rodrigo Bentancur10992022
Yves Bissouma9022022
Bryan Gil2402021
Cristian Romero2212021
Emerson Royal7942021
Pape Matar Sarr10782021
Pierluigi Gollini——2021
Dane Scarlett——2020
Gareth Bale20112020
Giovani Lo Celso4932020
Joe Hart002020
Joe Rodon1502020
Malachi Fagan-Walcott002020
Pierre-Emile Højbjerg14582020
Sergio Reguilón5222020
Giovani Lo Celso2802019
Japhet Tanganga2702019
Ryan Sessegnonno data available2019
Tanguy Ndombele6362019
Troy Parrott202019
Lucas Moura152202018
Oliver Skipp7712018
Fernando Llorente3622017
Juan Foyth1612017
Serge Aurier7752017
Anton Walkes402016
Georges-Kévin Nkoudou——2016
Moussa Sissoko14132016
Vincent Janssenno data available2016
Alex Pritchard102015
Cameron Carter-Vickersno data available2015
Clinton Njie802015
DeAndre Yedlin102015
Dele Alli181512015
Dominic Ballno data available2015
Josh Onomahno data available2015
Keanan Bennettsno data available2015
Kevin Wimmer1502015
Kieran Trippier6922015
Nathan Oduwa——2015
Shayon Harrisonno data available2015
Son Heung-min3331272015
Toby Alderweireld17482015
Alex Pritchard102014
Ben Davies24172014
Benjamin Stambouli1202014
Connor Ogilvieno data available2014
Dominic Ballno data available2014
Emmanuel Sonupeno data available2014
Eric Dier274122014
Federico Fazio2002014
Harry Winks12822014
Jermain Defoe212014
Kenny McEvoy002014
Michel Vorm——2014
Musa Yahayano data available2014
Ryan Mason4122014
Rúben Lameiras002014
Alexander McQueen002013
Christian Eriksen226512013
Cristian Ceballos002013
Erik Lamela177172013
Kevin Stewart002013
Lawrence Vigouroux002013
Lewis Holtby2512013
Miloš Veljković202013
Nabil Bentalebno data available2013
Nacer Chadli88152013
Paulinho4562013
Roberto Soldado5272013
Shaq Coulthirst002013
Souleymane Coulibaly002013
Tomislav Gomelt002013
Vlad Chiricheș2712013
Zeki Fryers702013
Étienne Capoue2412013
Bruno Uvini002012
Clint Dempsey2972012
Emmanuel Adebayor59182012
Grant Hall002012
Grant Ward——2012
Gylfi Sigurðsson5882012
Hugo Lloris36102012
Iago Falque302012
Jan Vertonghen23262012
Jonathan Milesno data available2012
Louis Saha1032012
Mousa Dembélé18072012
Ryan Nelsen502012
Tom Carroll——2012
Alex Pritchard——2011
Bongani Khumalo002011
Brad Friedel5002011
Emma Plewano data available2011
Emmanuel Adebayor33172011
Iago Falque602011
Jack Barthram002011
Jordan Archer002011
Kudus Oyenuga002011
Massimo Luongo002011
Ryan Fredericks002011
Ryan Mason——2011
Scott Parker5002011

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages