Fulham FC

Fulham FC have played 727 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 220 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held20 (2001–02 to 2026–27)
Matches727
Won, drawn, lost220, 187, 320
Goals for and against847 and 1,058
CompetitionPremier League
Players recorded1,072

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

5402001: 442002: 482003: 522004: 442005: 482006: 392007: 362008: 532009: 462010: 492011: 522012: 432013: 322018: 262020: 282022: 522023: 472024: 542025: 522026: 220012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2001–02381014143644-844
2002–0338139164150-948
2003–04381410145246652
2004–0538128185260-844
2005–0638146184858-1048
2006–0738815153860-2239
2007–0838812183860-2236
2008–09381411133934553
2009–10381210163946-746
2010–11381116114943649
2011–12381410144851-352
2012–13381110175060-1043
2013–143895244085-4532
2018–193875263481-4726
2020–2138513202753-2628
2022–2338157165553252
2023–2438138175561-647
2024–2538159145454054
2025–2638157164751-452
2026–27502358-32
All seasons7272201873208471058-211847

The players

Wikidata records 1,072 players as having turned out for Fulham FC, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
César Palacios——2026
David Affengruber002026
Steven Bendano data available2026
Willian1002025
Armando Broja802024
Jorge Cuenca002024
Reiss Nelson1112024
Sander Berge——2024
Adama Traoré6842023
Alex Iwobi84162023
Cédric Soares602023
Luc de Fougerolles002023
Raúl Jiménez98282023
Saša Lukić9222023
Shane Duffy102023
Timothy Castagne——2023
Bernd Leno7502022
Issa Diop——2022
João Palhinha6872022
Layvin Kurzawa302022
Manor Solomon1942022
Neco Williams1422022
Shane Duffy402022
Willian5892022
Ademola Lookman3442020
Alphonse Areola3602020
Antonee Robinsonno data available2020
Fábio Carvalho40112020
Mario Lemina2812020
Ruben Loftus-Cheek3012020
Tosin Adarabioyo11952020
Harrison Reedno data available2019
Ivan Cavaleiro——2019
Ryan Babel1652019
Aleksandar Mitrovic17122018
Aleksandar Mitrovic173972018
André Schürrle2462018
André-Frank Zambo Anguissa6102018
Calum Chambers3122018
Cyrus Christie5712018
Fabricio Agosto202018
Harvey Elliott202018
Matt Targett1812018
Maxime Le Marchand——2018
Sergio Rico2902018
Timothy Fosu-Mensahno data available2018
Ibrahima Cisséno data available2017
Matt O'Riley102017
Rui Fonte——2017
Sheyi Ojo——2017
Chris Baird702016
Denis Odoi12652016
Floyd Ayité——2016
Michael Madl1312016
Ragnar Sigurðsson1712016
Rohan Ince——2016
Zakaria Labyad202016
Andrew Dawberno data available2015
Andy Lonergan——2015
Ben Pringle——2015
Danny Guthrie602015
James Husband502015
Jamie O'Hara——2015
Jazz Richards1402015
Joe Lewis802015
Luke Garbuttno data available2015
Mattias Käit3522015
Michael Turner912015
Richard Lee002015
Richard Stearman2902015
Ryan Fredericks——2015
Sakari Mattila——2015
Tim Ream24532015
Tom Cairney——2015
Adam Taggart002014
Adil Chihi102014
Alex Brister002014
Bryan Ruiz3252014
Cameron Burgessno data available2014
Clint Dempsey502014
Emerson Hyndman2512014
Gábor Király302014
John Heitinga1412014
Jordan Evansno data available2014
Kay Voser1002014
Kostas Mitroglou302014
Kostas Stafylidis3802014
Larnell Cole——2014
Lewis Holtby1312014
Liam Donnellyno data available2014
Mark Fotheringham202014
Matt Smith——2014
Nikolay Bodurov4112014
Patrick Roberts1902014
Ross McCormack——2014
Ryan Tunnicliffe——2014
Sean Kavanagh2112014
Seko Fofana2112014
Shaun Hutchinsonno data available2014
Thomas Eisfeld702014
Tim Hoogland2542014
Tom Richards002014
William Kvist802014
Adel Taarabt1612013
Ange-Freddy Plumain——2013
Chris David612013
Darren Bent2432013
Derek Boateng302013
Elsad Zverotić1602013
Emmanuel Frimpong602013
Eyong Enoh902013
Fernando Amorebieta4822013
Jonathan Buatu Mananga002013
Josh Passley002013
Lasse Vigen Christensenno data available2013
Maarten Stekelenburg1902013
Moussa Dembéléno data available2013
Muamer Tanković302013
Sascha Riether3102013
Scott Parker11962013
Stanislav Manolev502013
Urby Emanuelson1312013
Alexander Kačaniklić1932012
Ashkan Dejagah4462012
Charles Banya002012
Dimitar Berbatov51192012
George Williamsno data available2012
Giorgos Karagounis3912012
Hugo Rodallega75152012
Jack Grimmer1302012
James Musa002012
Josh Pritchard002012
Kieran Richardson4552012
Lyle Della-Verde002012
Mickaël Tavares002012
Mickaël Tavares002012
Mladen Petrić2352012
Omri Altmanno data available2012
Pavel Pogrebnyak1262012
Ryan Williams202012
Sascha Riether3512012
Stephen Arthurworreyno data available2012
Bryan Ruiz97122011
Buomesca Tué Na Bangna102011
Cauley Woodrow——2011
Corey Gameiro002011
Csaba Somogyi002011
Dan Burn6112011
Eiður Guðjohnsen1002011
Gaël Kakuta712011

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages