OGC Nice

OGC Nice have played 439 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 184 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held13 (2014–15 to 2026–27)
Matches439
Won, drawn, lost184, 117, 138
Goals for and against585 and 517
CompetitionLigue 1
Players recorded662

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

7802014: 482015: 632016: 782017: 542018: 562019: 412020: 522021: 672022: 582023: 552024: 602025: 322026: 52014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2014–1538139164453-948
2015–16381891158411763
2016–17382212463362778
2017–1838159145352154
2018–19381511123035-556
2019–202811894138341
2020–2138157165053-352
2021–22382071152361667
2022–233815131048371158
2023–24341510940291155
2024–2534179866412560
2025–2634711163760-2332
2026–27512236-35
All seasons43918411713858551768669

The players

Wikidata records 662 players as having turned out for OGC Nice, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Axel Witsel002026
Gauthier Hein——2026
Mohamed Amoura002026
Kevin Carlos2302025
Ali Abdi4882024
Jonathan Claussno data available2024
Mohamed-Ali Cho6992024
Morgan Sanson1632024
Moïse Bombito2902024
Tanguy Ndombele1812024
Youssoufa Moukoko1122024
Morgan Sanson2922023
Salvatore Sirigu002023
Terem Moffi61202023
Aaron Ramsey2712022
Jordan Amavi802022
Kasper Schmeichel3602022
Marcin Bułka7002022
Nicolas Pépé1962022
Rareș Ilie602022
Ross Barkley2742022
Andy Delort——2021
Calvin Stengsno data available2021
Jean-Clair Todibo1512021
Jean-Clair Todibo10012021
Marcin Bułka102021
Mario Lemina4622021
William Saliba2012021
Alexis Trouilletno data available2020
Amine Gouiri——2020
Dan Ndoyeno data available2020
Deji Sotonano data available2020
Evann Guessand89192020
Flavius Daniliuc1202020
Lucas Da Cunhano data available2020
Morgan Schneiderlin4802020
Moussa Wagué502020
Riza Durmisi402020
Robson Bambuno data available2020
Teddy Boulhendino data available2020
Adam Ounas1622019
Alexis Claude-Maurice2212019
Kasper Dolberg74232019
Khéphren Thuram14192019
Stanley Nsokino data available2019
Eddy Sylvestreno data available2018
Maureen Saint-Légerno data available2018
Myziane Maolida——2018
Yannis Clementiano data available2018
Youcef Atalno data available2018
Adrien Tameze——2017
Allan Saint-Maximin74112017
Bassem Srarfino data available2017
Christophe Jallet2912017
Ignatius Ganago1112017
Jean-Victor Makengono data available2017
Lamine Diaby-Fadiga702017
Racine Coly702017
Wesley Sneijder502017
Antony Ranierino data available2016
Arnaud Lusamba2512016
Dante26272016
Dorian Caddyno data available2016
Malang Sarr212016
Mario Balotelli61332016
Rémi Walter——2016
Walter Benítez002016
Wylan Cyprien111232016
Hatem Ben Arfa34172015
Jean Serino data available2015
Jonathan Correia Da Fonsecano data available2015
Maxime Le Marchand——2015
Mickaël Le Bihan——2015
Olivier Boscaglino data available2015
Paul Baysse——2015
Ricardo Pereirano data available2015
Sada Thioubno data available2015
Valère Germain38142015
Wallyson Mallmannno data available2015
Yoan Cardinaleno data available2015
Alassane Pléa——2014
Carlos Eduardo de Oliveira Alves30102014
Gautier Llorisno data available2014
Julien Vercauteren902014
Niklas Hultno data available2014
Paulin Puelno data available2014
Simon Pouplin902014
Souleymane Diawara1402014
Vincent Koziellono data available2014
Alexandre Mendy2162013
Ange Digbeuno data available2013
Anthony Mandreano data available2013
Bryan Constant502013
Christian Brüls3422013
Franck Honoratno data available2013
Jordan Amavi5542013
Lucas Rougeauxno data available2013
Luigi Bruins2212013
Mathieu Bodmer——2013
Mouez Hassenno data available2013
Nampalys Mendy——2013
Saïd Benrahma1832013
Valentin Eysseric——2013
Albert Rafetraniainano data available2012
Alexy Bosetti75102012
Bryan Constant——2012
Darío Cvitanich69302012
Diacko Fofana5—2012
Elliot Grandin1202012
Fabien Dao Castellanano data available2012
Grégoire Puel6412012
Joris Delle1502012
Jérémy Pied4912012
Kévin Aninno data available2012
Kévin Diaz802012
Lucas Rougeauxno data available2012
Neal Maupay4252012
Romain Genevois102012
Stéphan Raheriharimananano data available2012
Timothée Kolodziejczak7122012
Valentin Eysseric2452012
Valentin Eysseric——2012
Éric Bauthéac97212012
Abraham Gneki Guié2412011
Camel Meriem3832011
David Bellion1002011
Fabrice Abriel8012011
Franck Dja Djédjé2142011
Kévin Gomis3562011
Kévin Malaga202011
Lloyd Palun6012011
Luciano Fabián Monzón3582011
Mickaël Buscherno data available2011
Raúl Fernándezno data available2011
Serge Nyuiadzi002011
Stéphane Bahoken1622011
Sébastien Carole002011
Xavier Pentecôte1202011
Abdou Traoré2312010
Cyril Hennion402010
Danijel Ljuboja3052010
David Bellion1002010
Didier Digard16762010
Esmaël Gonçalves1822010
François Clerc6152010
Lucas Veronese502010
Nemanja Pejčinović9862010
Renato Civelli116132010
Abeiku Quansahno data available2009
Adeílson Pereira de Mello1102009

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages