FC Bayern München

FC Bayern München have played 548 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 403 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held17 (2010–11 to 2026–27)
Matches548
Won, drawn, lost403, 82, 63
Goals for and against1,496 and 486
CompetitionBundesliga
Players recorded848

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

9102010: 652011: 732012: 912013: 902014: 792015: 882016: 822017: 842018: 782019: 822020: 782021: 772022: 712023: 722024: 822025: 892026: 1020102011201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2010–1134198781404165
2011–1234234777225573
2012–1334294198188091
2013–1434293294237190
2014–1534254580186279
2015–1634284280176388
2016–1734257289226782
2017–1834273492286484
2018–1934246488325678
2019–20342644100326882
2020–2134246499445578
2021–2234245597376077
2022–2334218592385471
2023–2434233894454972
2024–2534257299326782
2025–26342851122368689
2026–2743101421210
All seasons5484038263149648610101291

The players

Wikidata records 848 players as having turned out for FC Bayern München, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Deniz Emre Ofli102026
Ismael Saibari102026
Jonathan Tah2222025
Lennart Karl2652025
Luis Díaz25152025
Nicolas Jackson2382025
Tom Bischof2102025
Bryan Zaragoza702024
Bryan Zaragoza002024
Eric Dier1502024
Eric Dier2122024
João Palhinha1702024
Michael Olise66272024
Nestor Irankundano data available2024
Noah Codjo-Evorano data available2024
Sacha Boeyno data available2024
Alara Şehitlerno data available2023
Aleksandar Pavlović6462023
Arijon Ibrahimovićno data available2023
Daley Blind402023
Daniel Peretz202023
Harry Kane94982023
João Cancelo1512023
Kim Min-jae8042023
Konrad Laimer7952023
Raphaël Guerreiro61122023
Sergei Serdyukov002023
Yann Sommer1902023
Adam Aznouno data available2022
Gabriel Vidović402022
Matthijs de Ligt5352022
Ryan Gravenberch2502022
Sadio Mané2572022
Dayot Upamecano12652021
Malik Tillman402021
Marcel Sabitzer4022021
Sven Ulreich20—2021
Alexander Nübel4—2020
Bouna Sarr1602020
Chris Richardsno data available2020
Chris Richardsno data available2020
Douglas Costa1112020
Jamal Musiala154482020
Leroy Sané153402020
Marc Roca Junqué602020
Tanguy Nianzou2312020
Álvaro Odriozola302020
Éric Maxim Choupo-Moting88192020
Alphonso Davies16292019
Benjamin Pavard11182019
Ivan Perišić2242019
Joshua Zirkzee1242019
Lucas Hernandez7402019
Michaël Cuisance——2019
Philippe Coutinho2382019
Sarpreet Singhno data available2019
Leon Goretzka211402018
Paul Wannerno data available2018
Christian Früchtlno data available2017
Corentin Tolisso72112017
Frans Krätzigno data available2017
James Rodríguez43142017
Kingsley Coman185402017
Marco Friedl102017
Niklas Süle11462017
Sebastian Rudy2512017
Serge Gnabry212762017
Jacintha Weimarno data available2016
Mats Hummels7432016
Niklas Dorschno data available2016
Renato Sanches3512016
Serdar Taşçı302016
Arturo Vidal79142015
Douglas Costa5082015
Ivan Lucicno data available2015
Joshua Kimmich317312015
Julian Green——2015
Karl-Heinz Lappe——2015
Kingsley Coman4262015
Lukas Görtler102015
Miloš Pantovićno data available2015
Phillipp Steinhartno data available2015
Rico Strieder102015
Sven Ulreich45—2015
Alessandro Schöpf002014
Gianluca Gaudino702014
Juan Bernat7632014
Medhi Benatia4632014
Pepe Reina302014
Robert Lewandowski2532382014
Sebastian Rode3832014
Sinan Kurt102014
Xabi Alonso7952014
Ylli Sallahi102014
Jan Kirchhoff702013
Julian Green——2013
Mario Götze73222013
Oliver Markoutz212013
Pierre-Emile Højbjerg1702013
Thiago Alcântara150172013
Vladimir Ranković002013
Claudio Pizarro50162012
Dante8632012
Emre Can412012
Javi Martínez16592012
Lukas Raeder202012
Mario Mandžukić54332012
Mitchell Weiser1612012
Patrick Weihrauch002012
Rouven Sattelmaier002012
Tom Starke——2012
Xherdan Shaqiri52112012
Jérôme Boateng22952011
Luiz Gustavo6462011
Manuel Neuer38602011
Maximilian Riedmüller002011
Nils Petersen922011
Rafinha——2011
Takashi Usami302011
David Alaba281222010
Maximilian Haas002010
Mehmet Ekici002010
Nicolas Jüllich002010
Oscar Lewicki002010
Alexander Baumjohann302009
Anatolii Tymoshchuk8642009
Arjen Robben201992009
Danijel Pranjić5512009
Diego Contentono data available2009
Dinu Sânmărtean1512009
Edson Braafheid1202009
Holger Badstuber11912009
Ivica Olić55132009
Landon Donovan602009
Mario Gómez115752009
Saër Sène——2009
Soroush Rafiei2152009
Breno Borges2102008
Daniel Sikorskino data available2008
Georg Niedermeier——2008
Hans-Jörg Butt6202008
Massimo Oddo1802008
Thomas Kraft1202008
Thomas Müller5031502008
Tim Borowski2652008
Franck Ribéry273862007
Hamit Altıntop6472007
Jan Schlaudraff802007
José Sosa3522007
Louis Ngwat-Mahop102007

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages