Valencia CF

Valencia CF have played 539 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 199 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held15 (2012–13 to 2026–27)
Matches539
Won, drawn, lost199, 152, 188
Goals for and against726 and 696
CompetitionLa Liga
Players recorded527

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

7702012: 652013: 492014: 772015: 442016: 462017: 732018: 612019: 532020: 432021: 482022: 422023: 492024: 462025: 492026: 4201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2012–13381981167541365
2013–14381310155153-249
2014–15382211570323877
2015–16381111164648-244
2016–1738137185665-946
2017–1838227965382773
2018–19381516751351661
2019–20381411134653-753
2020–21381013155053-343
2021–22381115124853-548
2022–2338119184245-342
2023–24381310154045-549
2024–25381113144454-1046
2025–26381310154655-949
2026–277115413-94
All seasons53919915218872669630749

The players

Wikidata records 527 players as having turned out for Valencia CF, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Harvey Elliott002026
Unai Núñez1302026
Arnaut Danjuma3032025
Julen Agirrezabala1902025
Lucas Beltrán2712025
Sadiq Umar——2025
Giorgi Mamardashvili3402024
Stole Dimitrievski002024
Cenk Özkacar2302023
Roman Yaremchuk2532023
Selim Amallahno data available2023
Sergi Canósno data available2023
Bryan Gil——2022
Cenk Özkacar1702022
Diego López Noguerol4662022
Edinson Cavani2552022
Eray Cömertno data available2022
Iago Herrerín102022
Ilaix Moriba1402022
Koba Leïn Koindredino data available2022
Nicolás González Iglesias2612022
Samu Castillejo2542022
Samuel Lino3862022
Cristhian Mosquera8212021
Giorgi Mamardashvili9302021
Alessandro Florenzi1202020
Yunus Musah9422020
Denis Cheryshev6212019
Eliaquim Mangala1502019
Florencia Bonsegundo4142019
Hugo Guillamón14652019
Jasper Cillessen5102019
Jaume Costa2502019
Lee Kang-in6232019
Maxi Gómezno data available2019
Rubén Sobrinono data available2019
Salva Ruizno data available2019
Álex Carbonell002019
Daniel Wass152102018
Denis Cheryshev2722018
Ferran Jutglàno data available2018
Francis Coquelin——2018
Geoffrey Kondogbia——2018
Gonçalo Guedes113232018
Kevin Gameiro89162018
Michy Batshuayi1512018
Uroš Račić1—2018
Fabián Orellana1612017
Ferran Torres7162017
Geoffrey Kondogbia3142017
Gonçalo Guedes3352017
Joyce Magalhães Borinino data available2017
Nemanja Maksimović2112017
Neto6702017
Simone Zaza2062017
Simone Zaza33132017
gabriel putita del leon18282017
Antonio Latorre Gruesono data available2016
Carlos Soler182312016
Denis Cheryshev732016
Eliaquim Mangala3022016
Ezequiel Garay9262016
Guilherme Siqueira1402016
Mario Suárez2432016
Martín Montoya2922016
Munir El Haddadi3362016
Nani2552016
Aderlan Leandro de Jesus Santosno data available2015
André Gomes3032015
Aymen Abdennour——2015
Danilo Barbosa1702015
Enzo Nicolás Pérez6102015
Fran Villalbano data available2015
Jaume Doménech——2015
João Cancelo6422015
Mathew Ryan1002015
Rafa Mir202015
Rodrigo141352015
Santi Mina——2015
Tropino data available2015
Wilfried Zahibo202015
Yoel Rodríguez002015
Zakaria Bakkalino data available2015
Álvaro Negredo2552015
André Gomes3342014
Bruno Zuculini102014
Cristian Portugués102014
Eduardo Vargas1732014
Filipe Augusto602014
João Cancelo1002014
Lucas Orban2912014
Nicolás Otamendi3562014
Philippe Senderos802014
Robert Ibáñez402014
Rodrigo3132014
Rodrigo De Paul3412014
Rúben Vezono data available2014
Sandro Ramírezno data available2014
Seydou Keita1112014
Shkodran Mustafi6462014
Vinícius Araújo602014
Yoel Rodríguez202014
Álex Alfaro——2014
Álvaro Negredo3052014
Dorlan Pabón1032013
Federico Cartabia2502013
Hélder Postiga1532013
Javi Fuego——2013
Miguel Alfonso Herrero1302013
Oriol Romeu1302013
Aly Cissokho2522012
Andrés Guardado4812012
Carles Gil812012
Fernando Gago1302012
Jonathan Viera1822012
José Luis Gayà32182012
João Pereira5502012
Nelson Valdez2862012
Salva Ruizno data available2012
Sergio Canales Madrazo3222012
Adil Rami9382011
Anthony Lozanono data available2011
Antonio Barragán11012011
Dani Parejo282542011
Diego Alves14602011
Jonas112362011
Juan Bernat5112011
Pablo Piatti110152011
Sergio Canales Madrazo1112011
Víctor Ruiz4812011
Alberto Costa84102010
Alejandro Domínguez2202010
Aritz Aduriz58172010
Isco402010
Joel Johnson102010
Manuel Castellano102010
Marius Stankevičius2022010
Mehmet Topal4312010
Paco Alcácer93302010
Ricardo Costa8772010
Roberto Soldado101592010
Sofiane Feghouli146202010
Bruno Saltor5902009
César Sánchez6302009
Daniel Olcina002009
Hugo Guillamón——2009
Ignacio Vidal Miralles8552009
Jordi Alba7452009
Jérémy Mathieu12662009
Miguel Alfonso Herrero1602009

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages