Real Betis Balompié

Real Betis Balompié have played 501 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 188 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held14 (2012–13 to 2026–27)
Matches501
Won, drawn, lost188, 131, 182
Goals for and against651 and 704
CompetitionLa Liga
Players recorded642

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

6502012: 562013: 252015: 452016: 392017: 602018: 502019: 412020: 612021: 652022: 602023: 572024: 602025: 602026: 16201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2012–1338168145756156
2013–143867253678-4225
2015–16381112153452-1845
2016–1738109194164-2339
2017–1838186146061-160
2018–1938148164452-850
2019–20381011174860-1241
2020–21381710115050061
2021–22381981162402265
2022–2338179124641560
2023–2438141594845357
2024–25381612105750760
2025–26381515859481160
2026–27751197216
All seasons501188131182651704-53695

The players

Wikidata records 642 players as having turned out for Real Betis Balompié, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Dani Ceballos002026
Fran García002026
Troy Parrott002026
Antony dos Santos1752025
Antony dos Santos3182025
Natan Bernardo de Souza3402025
Pablo García2112025
Sofyan Amrabat1702025
Adrián——2024
Cédric Bakambu4752024
Diego Llorente4932024
Ezequiel Ávila4142024
Giovani Lo Celso1672024
Iker Losada302024
Jesús Rodríguez Caraballono data available2024
Natan Bernardo de Souza3112024
Nobel Mendy202024
Ricardo Rodriguez4102024
Vitor Roque2242024
Abde Ezzalzouli402023
Ayoze Pérez1932023
Ayoze Pérez3192023
Chadi Riad3002023
Fran Vieites402023
Héctor Bellerín6222023
Isco59182023
Marc Bartra5032023
Sokratis Papastathopoulos1502023
Félix Garreta202022
Luiz Felipe Ramos Marchi2702022
Luiz Henrique4712022
Germán Pezzella8622021
Héctor Bellerín2302021
Willian José——2021
Claudio Bravo5602020
Félix Garreta——2020
Rodrigo Sánchez Rodríguez9832020
Víctor Camarasano data available2020
Alexandre Moreno Lopera——2019
Borja Iglesias142392019
Carles Aleñá1712019
Daniel Martín Fernándezno data available2019
Emerson Royal602019
Emerson Royal6742019
Giovani Lo Celso512019
Jesé Rodríguez1422019
Juanmi Jiménez1112019
Nabil Fekir135212019
Wilfrid Kaptoum1502019
Antonio Barragán2602018
Giovani Lo Celso2782018
Joel Robles47—2018
Marc Bartra12162018
Marianela Szymanowskino data available2018
Sergio Canales Madrazo164302018
Takashi Inui802018
William Carvalho17282018
Aitor Ruibal215152017
Alin Toșca2502017
Andrés Guardado17842017
Antonio Barragán2902017
Cristian Tello140172017
Jarosław Jachno data available2017
Javi García5312017
Joel Campbell922017
Rubén Pardo1612017
Sergio León——2017
Víctor Camarasano data available2017
Zouhair Feddal6252017
Álvaro Cejudo——2017
Antonio Sanabria70172016
Aïssa Mandi17382016
Charly Musondano data available2016
Felipe Gutiérrez1412016
Garikoitz Brašanacno data available2016
Iván Marcano——2016
Jonas Martin——2016
Martín Montoya——2016
Martín Montoya1302016
Riza Durmisi5132016
Roman Zozulya602016
Ryan Donk——2016
Alexander Alegríano data available2015
Amro Tarek002015
Cristiano Piccini——2015
Didier Digard——2015
Foued Kadir——2015
Francisco Portillo Soler2102015
Germán Pezzella6142015
Heiko Westermann2012015
Héctor Rodas502015
Juan Manuel Vargas2032015
Petros Matheus dos Santos Araujo6222015
Rafael van der Vaart702015
Ricky van Wolfswinkel1612015
elpisha227242015
Agustín Pastorizano data available2014
Alfred N'Diaye1602014
Antonio Adán16002014
Bruno González Cabrerano data available2014
Cristiano Piccini1202014
Dani Ceballos9872014
Dani Pacheco——2014
Daniel Giménez Hernández——2014
Fabián Ruiz5632014
Foued Kadir2412014
Francisco Molinero5812014
Francisco Varelano data available2014
Jorge Casado1502014
Juan Manuel García Garcíano data available2014
Léo Baptistão1712014
Pedro López Galisteono data available2014
Vincenzo Rennella4072014
Álex Martínez802014
Braian Rodríguez1212013
Carlos García Quesada102013
Cedric Mabwati2302013
Dorlan Pabón1782013
Dídac Vilà1202013
Eder Vilarchao202013
Fausto Tienza102013
Guillermo Molins402013
Guillermo Sara1502013
Ignacio Abeledono data available2013
Joan Verdú2022013
Jordi Figueras Montel6712013
José Antonio Caro802013
Juanfran3412013
Kevin Lacruz——2013
Lorenzo Reyes1302013
Manuel Jesús Vázquez Florido1402013
Markus Steinhöfer302013
Stephan Andersen702013
Vincenzo Rennella——2013
Xavi Torres——2013
Adrián3202012
Damien Perquis3202012
Joel Campbell3322012
José Antonio Delgado Villar4302012
Juan Carlos Pérez López4502012
Nosa Igiebor2622012
Paulo Afonso Santos Júnior1702012
Paulo Afonso Santos Júnior4222012
Rubén Pérez del Mármol2512012
Salvador Agra1012012
Ángel López1112012
Alejandro Pozuelo2932011
Antonio Amaya6412011
Duško Tošić102011
Fabricio Agosto1902011

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages