SSC Napoli

SSC Napoli have played 499 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 300 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held14 (2013–14 to 2026–27)
Matches499
Won, drawn, lost300, 105, 94
Goals for and against949 and 496
CompetitionSerie A
Players recorded1,019

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

9102013: 782014: 632015: 822016: 862017: 912018: 792019: 622020: 772021: 792022: 902023: 532024: 822025: 762026: 720132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2013–1438239677393878
2014–15381891170541663
2015–1638257680324882
2016–1738268494395586
2017–1838287377294891
2018–1938247774363879
2019–20381881261501162
2020–2138245986414577
2021–2238247774314379
2022–2338286477284990
2023–24381314115548753
2024–25382410459273282
2025–2638237858362276
2026–2752127617
All seasons499300105949494964531005

The players

Wikidata records 1,019 players as having turned out for SSC Napoli, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Benoît Badiashile002026
Rasmus Højlund——2026
Eljif Elmas3212025
Kevin De Bruyne1852025
Miguel Gutiérrez2812025
Noa Langno data available2025
Rasmus Højlund33122025
Simone Scuffet——2025
Alessandro Buongiorno3012024
Billy Gilmourno data available2024
David Neresno data available2024
Leonardo Spinazzola5942024
Romelu Lukaku41152024
Scott McTominay68222024
Elia Caprileno data available2023
Natan Bernardo de Souza1402023
Pierluigi Gollini——2023
Walid Cheddira202023
André-Frank Zambo Anguissa116132022
Khvicha Kvaratskhelia85282022
Kim Min-jae3522022
Leo Østigård3212022
Salvatore Sirigu002022
Tanguy Ndombele3012022
André-Frank Zambo Anguissa2502021
Juan Jesus9932021
Matteo Politano145172021
Alessandro Zanoli1702020
Amir Rrahmani6872020
Diego Demme——2020
Matteo Politano52112020
Stanislav Lobotka16822020
Tiemoué Bakayoko3222020
Victor Osimhen108652020
David Ospina6402019
Eljif Elmas143142019
Fernando Llorente2032019
Gianluca Gaetanono data available2019
Giovanni Di Lorenzo223142019
Hirving Lozano120232019
Kostas Manolas6042019
Michael Folorunshono data available2019
Orestis Karnezis002019
Alex Meret16802018
Amin Younes——2018
David Ospina1702018
Fabián Ruiz125182018
Kévin Malcuit——2018
Mário Rui14812018
Orestis Karnezis902018
Zinédine Machachno data available2018
Adam Ounas2532017
Leonardo Pavoletti——2017
Mário Rui2522017
Alberto Grassi——2016
Amadou Diawarano data available2016
Arkadiusz Milik93382016
Eddy Gnahoré002016
Emanuele Giaccherini2012016
Lorenzo Tonelli——2016
Marko Rog5222016
Piotr Zieliński281372016
Vasco Regini——2016
Allan——2015
Bruno Uvini——2015
Elseid Hysaj17812015
Gabriel——2015
Ivan Strinić2602015
Jacopo Dezi——2015
Manolo Gabbiadini——2015
Mirko Valdifiori——2015
Nathaniel Chalobah202015
Pepe Reina11102015
Raffaele Maiello——2015
Sebastiano Lupertono data available2015
Vlad Chiricheș3232015
David López Silva5722014
Faouzi Ghoulam——2014
Henrique2212014
Igor Łasickino data available2014
Jonathan de Guzmán2332014
Jorginho13322014
Kalidou Koulibaly236132014
Mariano Andújar1202014
Miguel Pérez Cuesta302014
Sebastiano Lupertono data available2014
Toni Doblas202014
Andrea Mazzarani002013
Anthony Réveillère1302013
Armando Anastasio002013
Dries Mertens2951132013
Duván Zapata37112013
Emanuele Calaiò002013
Emanuele Calaiò602013
Giuseppe Palmano data available2013
Gonzalo Higuaín104712013
Josip Radošević902013
José Callejón255642013
Pablo Armero2902013
Pepe Reina3002013
Rafael Cabralno data available2013
Raúl Albiol18062013
Rolando702013
Sebastiano Lupertono data available2013
Alessandro Gamberini2512012
Bruno Uvini——2012
Davide Bariti202012
Eduardo Vargas1902012
Gennaro Tutinono data available2012
Giandomenico Mesto3412012
Giuseppe Fornito——2012
Goran Pandev62132012
Nikita Contini Baranovsky002012
Omar El Kaddouri3212012
Roberto Insigneno data available2012
Soma Novothnyno data available2012
Valon Behrami5402012
Antonio Rosati502011
Armando Izzo002011
Blerim Džemaili86162011
Cristian Gabriel Chávez202011
Daniele Celientono data available2011
Davide Bariti——2011
Federico Fernández4402011
Giuseppe Mascara2142011
Goran Pandev3062011
Gökhan İnler11892011
Ignacio Fideleff402011
Jean Romaric Kevin Koffi002011
Luigi Sepe——2011
Marco Donadel402011
Mario Santana802011
Miguel Britos6832011
Roberto Colombo102011
Víctor Ruiz602011
Andrea Dossena8332010
Cristiano Lucarelli1212010
Edinson Cavani1381042010
Emílson Cribari902010
Hassan Yebda2902010
Jacopo Dezi——2010
José Sosa2412010
Nicolao Dumitru902010
Raffaele Maiello402010
Alessandro Venezia4—2009
Camillo Ciano002009
Erwin Hoffer802009
Fabio Quagliarella34112009
Hugo Campagnaro11842009
Jesús Dátolo2212009

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages