Olympique Marseille

Olympique Marseille have played 366 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 181 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held10 (2014–15 to 2025–26)
Matches366
Won, drawn, lost181, 93, 92
Goals for and against609 and 423
CompetitionLigue 1
Players recorded1,018

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

7702014: 692015: 482016: 622017: 772018: 612019: 562020: 602021: 712022: 732025: 59201420152016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2014–15382161176423469
2015–16381018104842648
2016–173817111057411662
2017–18382211580473377
2018–1938187136052861
2019–2028168441291256
2020–21381612105447760
2021–2238218963382571
2022–2338227967402773
2025–26341851163451859
All seasons3661819392609423186636

The players

Wikidata records 1,018 players as having turned out for Olympique Marseille, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Ethan Nwaneri922026
Facundo Medinano data available2026
Hamed Junior Traoré002026
Quinten Timber1602026
Amar Dedić1002025
Benjamin Pavard2712025
Emerson Palmieri902025
Facundo Medinano data available2025
Hamed Junior Traoré1322025
Jonathan Rowe102025
Luiz Felipe Ramos Marchi402025
Nayef Aguerd——2025
Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang30102025
Pierre-Emile Højbjerg3242025
Timothy Weah——2025
Adrien Rabiot3092024
Derek Cornelius2302024
Faris Pemi Moumbagna1432024
Gerónimo Rulli6302024
Ismaël Konéno data available2024
Jonathan Rowe2832024
Lilian Brassier1202024
Mason Greenwood66372024
Pierre-Emile Højbjerg3022024
Valentín Carboni402024
Azzedine Ounahi2832023
Bamo Meïténo data available2023
Iliman Ndiaye3032023
Michael Amir Murillo6262023
Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang34172023
Renan Lodi1402023
Ruslan Malinovskyi2012023
Ruslan Malinovskyi002023
Vítor Oliveira3252023
Alexis Sánchez35142022
Arkadiusz Milik202022
Cengiz Ünder3752022
Cédric Bakambu1542022
Eric Bailly1702022
François Régis Mugheno data available2022
Jonathan Claussno data available2022
Jordan Veretout6752022
Mattéo Guendouzi3522022
Sead Kolašinac4742022
Arkadiusz Milik38162021
Cengiz Ünder32102021
Franco Tongyano data available2021
Konrad de la Fuente——2021
Leonardo Balerdi13222021
Mattéo Guendouzi3842021
William Saliba3602021
Leonardo Balerdi2122020
Yūto Nagatomo2502020
Abdallah Ali Mohamedno data available2019
Mario Balotelli1582019
Marley Akéno data available2019
Valentin Rongier15262019
Duje Ćaleta-Car10352018
Kevin Strootman6232018
Lucas Perrinno data available2018
Morgane Belkhiterno data available2018
Nemanja Radonjić5172018
Adil Rami7532017
Aymen Abdennour——2017
Christopher Rocchia202017
Clinton Njie39102017
Dimitri Payet187462017
Florian Thauvin106462017
Jordan Amavi9622017
Kostas Mitroglou32122017
Luiz Gustavo6772017
Morgan Sanson122222017
Patrice Evra1512017
Steve Mandanda13502017
Valère Germain120222017
Bafétimbi Gomis32202016
Clinton Njie2242016
Florian Thauvin52172016
Hiroki Sakai14512016
Maxime Lopez11342016
Sacha Marasovicno data available2016
Steven Fletcher1222016
Tomáš Hubočan1602016
Abou Diaby502015
André-Frank Zambo Anguissa7902015
Antoine Rabillardno data available2015
Bilal Boutobbano data available2015
Bill Tuiloma202015
Bouna Sarr13642015
Eirik Haugan002015
Gaël Andonian102015
Georges-Kévin Nkoudou——2015
Javier Manquillo4302015
Karim Rekik——2015
Lassana Diarra——2015
Lucas Ocampos96162015
Lucas Silva——2015
Mauricio Isla2322015
Paolo De Ceglie——2015
Rolando9062015
Rémy Cabella——2015
Yohann Pelé——2015
Abdelaziz Barrada——2014
Abdelkader Kraichi——2014
Alef Dos Santos Saldanha802014
Antoine Rabillardno data available2014
Bilal Boutobbano data available2014
Brice Dja Djédjé——2014
Dória——2014
Dória812014
Gaël Andonian——2014
Jérémie Porsan-Clementeno data available2014
Michy Batshuayi62292014
Romain Alessandrini——2014
Stéphane Sparagnano data available2014
Alaixys Romao11642013
Aly Yirango402013
Benjamin Mendy8122013
Brice Samba——2013
Dimitri Payet72152013
Florian Thauvin67132013
Fouad Mroudjaéno data available2013
Foued Kadir1502013
Giannelli Imbula6632013
Laurent Abergel102013
Laurent Merlin——2013
Mario Lemina4222013
Modou Sougou1402013
Rafidine Abdullah712013
Saber Khelifa2882013
Baptiste Aloé1012012
Fabrice Apruzesseno data available2012
Florian Raspentino702012
Gaël Andonian——2012
Joey Barton2502012
Jonathan Santiagono data available2012
Kassim Abdallah2302012
Larry Azouni002012
Lucas Mendes4822012
Momar Bangoura2—2012
Rafidine Abdullah1502012
Wesley Jobello102012
Ștefan Popescu1602012
Achille Anani44112011
Alou Diarra3422011
Billel Omrani612011
Chris Gadi302011
Djimi Traoré1102011
Gennaro Bracigliano002011
Jules Goda002011

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages