FC Internazionale Milano

FC Internazionale Milano have played 499 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 292 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held14 (2013–14 to 2026–27)
Matches499
Won, drawn, lost292, 113, 94
Goals for and against963 and 482
CompetitionSerie A
Players recorded1,574

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

9402013: 602014: 552015: 672016: 622017: 722018: 692019: 822020: 912021: 842022: 722023: 942024: 812025: 872026: 1320132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2013–14381515862392360
2014–153814131159481155
2015–16382071150381267
2016–17381951472492362
2017–18382012666303672
2018–1938209957332469
2019–20382410481364582
2020–2138287389355491
2021–2238259484325284
2022–23382331271422972
2023–2438297289226794
2024–2538249579354481
2025–2638276589355487
2026–275410158713
All seasons49929211394963482481989

The players

Wikidata records 1,574 players as having turned out for FC Internazionale Milano, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Curtis Jones002026
Djed Spence002026
John Stones002026
Manuel Akanji——2026
Manuel Akanji3322025
Aleksandar Stankovićno data available2024
Arash Rezavandno data available2024
Carlos Augusto6142024
Davide Frattesi5052024
Josep Martínez1502024
Marko Arnautović1842024
Mehdi Taremi2612024
Piotr Zieliński3432024
Tajon Buchanan1612024
Alexis Sánchez2322023
Benjamin Pavard4702023
Carlos Augusto3702023
Davide Frattesi3262023
Davy Klaassen1302023
Francesco Acerbi7032023
Juan Cuadrado1002023
Marcus Thuram96402023
Marko Arnautović2752023
Yann Sommer10002023
Andrcu Onana2402022
Felipe Caicedo302022
Francesco Acerbi3102022
Henrikh Mkhitaryan10662022
Raoul Bellanova1802022
Robin Gosens702022
Robin Gosens3232022
Romelu Lukaku25102022
Valentín Carboni502022
Denzel Dumfries147202021
Edin Džeko69222021
Hakan Çalhanoğlu150372021
Joaquín Correano data available2021
Matteo Darmian12472021
Achraf Hakimi3772020
Aleksandar Kolarov1002020
Alexis Sánchez57122020
Andrea Pinamonti812020
Arturo Vidal5122020
Ashley Young4452020
Christian Eriksen4342020
Emerson Espinoza002020
Filip Stankovićno data available2020
Matteo Darmian2642020
Nicolò Barella188182020
Victor Moses1202020
Alexis Sánchez2242019
Andreaw Gravillon002019
Cédric Soares402019
Diego Godín2312019
Matteo Lucarellino data available2019
Nicolò Barella2712019
Romelu Lukaku72472019
Sebastiano Esposito712019
Valentino Lazaro602019
Eddie Salcedo002018
Federico Dimarco142172018
Keita Balde2452018
Kwadwo Asamoah4002018
Lautaro Martínez2671322018
Marco Sala002018
Matteo Politano4752018
Radja Nainggolan3362018
Rafinha1722018
Stefan de Vrij213122018
Tibo Persynno data available2018
Šime Vrsaljko1002018
Alessandro Bastoni20762017
Borja Valero9742017
Federico Valiettino data available2017
João Cancelo2612017
Matías Vecino104102017
Michele Di Gregorio002017
Milan Škriniar193102017
Trent Sainsburyno data available2017
Alex Teixeirano data available2016
Andrea Pinamonti302016
Andreaw Gravillon002016
Antonio Candreva124122016
Caner Erkinno data available2016
Cristian Ansaldi——2016
Edmund Hottor——2016
Gabriel Barbosa912016
João Mário6442016
Rey Manaj——2016
Silvester Shkallano data available2016
Stevan Jovetić502016
Éder1412016
Éder62112016
Éver Banega2862016
Adem Ljajić——2015
Alex Telles2102015
Andrea Pintonno data available2015
Davide Santon902015
Eloge Koffi Yaono data available2015
Evans Kondogbia——2015
Felipe Melo3112015
Felipe dal Belo402015
Geoffrey Kondogbia——2015
Giacomo Sciaccano data available2015
Ivan Perišić208492015
Jeison Murillo——2015
Jonathan Biabiany——2015
Lukas Podolski1712015
Marcelo Brozović261252015
Martín Montoya302015
Miranda10912015
Rey Manaj——2015
Riccardo Gaiolano data available2015
Stevan Jovetić2662015
Xherdan Shaqiri1512015
Xian Emmers——2015
Zé Turbono data available2015
Adama Fofana002014
Andrea Palazzino data available2014
Andy Polono data available2014
Assane Demoya Gnoukourino data available2014
Dani Osvaldo1252014
Danilo D'Ambrosio——2014
Fabio Eguelfi——2014
Federico Dimarco102014
Gary Medel9112014
Gaston Camarano data available2014
George Pușcaș402014
Hernanes4272014
Ivica Ivušićno data available2014
José Rodolfo Pires Ribeiro2002014
Lorenzo Crisetig002014
Lorenzo Tassi——2014
Marco Carraro——2014
Morten Knudsenno data available2014
Nemanja Vidić2312014
Niccolò Bellonino data available2014
Rene Krhin302014
Rodrigo Alborno——2014
Tommaso Berni——2014
Yann M'Vila802014
Youssou Lo002014
Alessandro Capello002013
Andrea Bandinino data available2013
Bocar Djumono data available2013
Diego Walter002013
Ezequiel Schelotto1212013
Federico Bonazzoli502013
Hugo Campagnaro3102013
Ionuț Radu302013

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages