Crystal Palace FC

Crystal Palace FC have played 537 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 164 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held15 (2004–05 to 2026–27)
Matches537
Won, drawn, lost164, 141, 232
Goals for and against623 and 765
CompetitionPremier League
Players recorded1,046

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

5302004: 332013: 452014: 482015: 422016: 412017: 442018: 492019: 432020: 442021: 482022: 452023: 492024: 532025: 452026: 420042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2004–0538712194162-2133
2013–1438136193348-1545
2014–1538139164751-448
2015–1638119183951-1242
2016–1738125215063-1341
2017–18381111164555-1044
2018–1938147175153-249
2019–20381110173150-1943
2020–2138128184166-2544
2021–22381115125046448
2022–23381112154049-945
2023–24381310155758-149
2024–25381314115151053
2025–26381112154151-1045
2026–275113611-54
All seasons537164141232623765-142633

The players

Wikidata records 1,046 players as having turned out for Crystal Palace FC, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Anan Khalaili202026
Axel Disasi002026
Ben Chilwell112026
Brennan Johnson——2026
Honest Ahanor002026
Quinten Timber002026
Takehiro Tomiyasu002026
Óscar Mingueza002026
Ben Chilwell812025
Borna Sosa702025
Clarissa Larisey902025
Yéremy Pino3422025
Adam Wharton1602024
Daichi Kamada6202024
Daniel Muñoz8382024
Eddie Nketiah——2024
Maxence Lacroix7022024
Dean Henderson——2023
Jefferson Lerma8412023
Rob Holding——2023
Chris Richardsno data available2022
Sam Johnstone——2022
Conor Gallagher3482021
Jean-Philippe Mateta93242021
Marc Guéhi15282021
Michael Olise82142021
Eberechi Eze147342020
Michy Batshuayi1822020
Nathaniel Clyne9302020
Scott Banksno data available2020
Gary Cahill4512019
James McCarthy4902019
Jordan Ayew175212019
Michy Batshuayi1152019
Víctor Camarasano data available2019
Alexander Sørloth1602018
Cheikhou Kouyaté12922018
James Daly002018
Jordan Ayew2012018
Max Meyer4612018
Vicente Guaita14902018
Jeffrey Schlupp247192017
Luka Milivojević183282017
Mamadou Sakho802017
Mamadou Sakho6412017
Ruben Loftus-Cheek2422017
Timothy Fosu-Mensahno data available2017
Aaron Wan-Bissaka4202016
Christian Benteke162352016
Emmanuel Adebayor1212016
Freddie Ladapono data available2016
James Tomkins125102016
Loïc Rémy502016
Luke Dreher102016
Mathieu Flamini1002016
Steve Mandanda902016
Alex McCarthy——2015
Bakary Sako——2015
Christian Scalesno data available2015
Connor Wickham——2015
Jordon Mutch——2015
Keshi Andersonno data available2015
Kwesi Appiah——2015
Lee Chung-yong3812015
Pape Souaré——2015
Patrick Bamford602015
Shola Ameobi402015
Wilfried Zaha275672015
Yaya Sanogo1002015
Yohan Cabaye9392015
Andrew Johnson002014
Brede Hangeland2122014
Chris Kettings——2014
Fraizer Campbell——2014
James McArthur240172014
Jason Puncheon——2014
Joe Ledley8362014
Kevin Doyle302014
Luke Crollno data available2014
Martin Kelly12102014
Sam Magri002014
Scott Dann164132014
Tom Ince812014
Wayne Hennessey11002014
Wilfried Zaha1612014
Zeki Fryers——2014
Adlène Guedioura1602013
Adrian Mariappa——2013
Alex Nimely202013
Aruna Dindane002013
Barry Bannan2212013
Cameron Jerome2822013
Connor Dymondno data available2013
Dwight Gayleno data available2013
Elliot Grandin002013
Florian Marange912013
Florian Marange002013
Hiram Boateng102013
Jack Hunt002013
Jacob Butterfield902013
Jake Grayno data available2013
Jason Puncheon2032013
Jazz Richards1102013
Jerome Binnom-Williamsno data available2013
Jerome Thomas1002013
Jimmy Kébé602013
José Campaña602013
Kevin Phillips1462013
Kevin Phillips402013
Marouane Chamakh66102013
Neil Alexander002013
Osman Sow002013
Stephen Dobbie1532013
Stephen Dobbie102013
Sullay Kaikaino data available2013
Wilfried Zaha1612013
Aaron Martin402012
Aaron Wilbraham2502012
André Moritz2752012
Damien Delaney——2012
Danny Gabbidon3322012
Darcy Blake1002012
David Goodwillie102012
Ghassimu Sow002012
Jason Banton002012
Joel Ward——2012
John Egan102012
Kwesi Appiah——2012
Mustapha Dumbuya202012
Paul McShane1102012
Peter Ramage4042012
Quade Taylor002012
Yannick Bolasieno data available2012
Aleksandar Tunchev902011
Alex Marrow1002011
Andrew Davies102011
Anthony Gardner2802011
Antonio Pedroza402011
Chris Martin2672011
Dean Moxey9112011
Dekel Keinan302011
Gavin Mahon002011
Glenn Murray112442011
Ibra Sekajja212011
Jake Caprice002011
James Vaughan1642011
Jermaine Easter5582011
Jonathan Parr9222011
Jonny Williams——2011
Kagisho Dikgacoi1312011

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages