Eintracht Frankfurt

Eintracht Frankfurt have played 514 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 184 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held16 (2010–11 to 2026–27)
Matches514
Won, drawn, lost184, 146, 184
Goals for and against771 and 787
CompetitionBundesliga
Players recorded630

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

6002010: 342012: 512013: 362014: 432015: 362016: 422017: 492018: 542019: 452020: 602021: 422022: 502023: 472024: 602025: 442026: 520102011201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2010–113497183149-1834
2012–1334149114946351
2013–143499164057-1736
2014–15341110135662-643
2015–163499163452-1836
2016–1734119143643-742
2017–1834147134545049
2018–19341591060481254
2019–2034136155960-145
2020–21341612669531660
2021–22341012124549-442
2022–23341311105852650
2023–2434111495150147
2024–2534179868462260
2025–26341111126165-444
2026–274121910-15
All seasons514184146184771787-16698

The players

Wikidata records 630 players as having turned out for Eintracht Frankfurt, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Lilian Brassier002026
Arthur Theate3712025
Derek Boakye Oseino data available2025
Jonathan Burkardt24142025
Michy Batshuayi1642025
Ritsu Dōan1032025
Arthur Theate1802024
Can Uzun2792024
Donny van de Beek802024
Hugo Ekitike1442024
Hugo Ekitike33152024
Jean-Mattéo Bahoya5952024
Mahmoud Dahoud2432024
Robin Koch4052024
Ansgar Knauff70132023
Ellyes Skhiri8232023
Omar Marmoush46272023
Philipp Max3312023
Robin Koch3122023
Willian Pacho3302023
Ansgar Knauff3622022
Mario Götze9392022
Randal Kolo Muani34162022
Christopher Lenzno data available2021
Diant Ramaj102021
Elias Bördnerno data available2021
Igor Matanović1612021
Jesper Lindstrømno data available2021
Luka Jović1842021
Rafael Santos Borré63102021
André Silva32282020
Felix Irorereno data available2020
Fynn Ottono data available2020
Jabez Makandano data available2020
Lukas Fahrnbergerno data available2020
Ragnar Acheno data available2020
Steven Zuber2002020
Almamy Touré——2019
André Silva25122019
Bas Dost36122019
Dejan Joveljićno data available2019
Djibril Sow12072019
Dominik Kohr——2019
Erik Durm3712019
Kadir Lobono data available2019
Kevin Trapp17802019
Lucas Silva Melono data available2019
Martin Hintereggerno data available2019
Rodrigo Zalazar002019
Sebastian Rode1202019
Sebastian Rode10892019
Çağrı Karakuşno data available2019
Ante Rebić2992018
Filip Kostić129182018
Kevin Trapp3302018
Lucas Torró2222018
Daichi Kamada127202017
Gélson Fernandes5812017
Jetro Willems6502017
Jonathan de Guzmán5232017
Kevin-Prince Boateng3162017
Luka Jović54252017
Marius Wolf3152017
Sébastien Haller60242017
Ante Rebić4982016
Branimir Hrgota——2016
Jesús Vallejo2512016
Kaan Ayhan——2016
Szabolcs Huszti——2016
Taleb Tawathano data available2016
Yanni Regäsel——2016
Änis Ben-Hatira——2016
David Abraham——2015
Emil Balayev002015
Enis Bunjakino data available2015
Heinz Lindnerno data available2015
Luc Castaignos——2015
Lukas Hradecky10102015
Mijat Gaćinović11742015
Nico Rinderknechtno data available2015
Stefan Reinartz1512015
Aleksandar Ignjovski——2014
Alexander Madlung3862014
David Kinsombi——2014
David Kinsombi202014
Haris Seferovic86162014
Joel Gerezgiherno data available2014
Luca Waldschmidtno data available2014
Lucas Piazon2222014
Makoto Hasebe20922014
Nelson Valdez1012014
Slobodan Medojević——2014
Timo Hildebrand302014
Timothy Chandler——2014
Tobias Weis402014
Felix Wiedwald1202013
Jan Rosenthal1822013
Johannes Flum——2013
Joselu2492013
Marco Russ——2013
Marvin Bakalorz302013
Srđan Lakić2242013
Stephan Schröck1202013
Tranquillo Barnetta2212013
Václav Kadlec3062013
Bastian Oczipka14622012
Carlos Zambrano——2012
Chadli Amri412012
Dorge Kouemaha202012
Heiko Butscher1502012
Kevin Trapp8202012
Marc Oliver Kempf502012
Marc Stenderano data available2012
Martin Amedick202012
Martin Lanig3742012
Mohammed Abu002012
Olivier Occéan1812012
Stefan Aigner——2012
Stefano Celozzi3802012
Takashi Inui7572012
Vadim Demidov502012
Anderson Bamba3002011
Aykut Özer102011
Constant Djakpa7112011
Dominik Schmidt102011
Erwin Hoffer36102011
Gordon Schildenfeld3312011
Julian Dudda102011
Karim Matmour5272011
Kevin Kraus102011
Matthias Lehmann2602011
Mohammadou Idrissou26142011
Rob Friend1312011
Sonny Kittel4332011
Stefan Bell202011
Thomas Kessler402011
Georgios Tzavellasno data available2010
Halil Altıntop4932010
Ricardo Clark1502010
Sebastian Rode9442010
Theofanis Gekas48232010
Cenk Tosun102009
Léonard Kweuke602009
Maik Franz5062009
Marcel Titsch-Rivero202009
Marcos Alvarez102009
Nikola Petković1102009
Pirmin Schwegler12862009
Ralf Fährmann1802009
Sebastian Jung14842009

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages