Juventus FC

Juventus FC have played 499 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 325 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held14 (2013–14 to 2026–27)
Matches499
Won, drawn, lost325, 104, 70
Goals for and against907 and 403
CompetitionSerie A
Players recorded1,297

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

10202013: 1022014: 872015: 912016: 912017: 952018: 902019: 832020: 782021: 702022: 722023: 712024: 702025: 692026: 1020132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2013–14383332802357102
2014–1538269372244887
2015–1638294575205591
2016–1738294577275091
2017–1838305386246295
2018–1938286470304090
2019–2038265776433383
2020–2138239677383978
2021–22382010857372070
2022–23382261056332372
2023–24381914554312371
2024–25381816458352370
2025–26381912761342769
2026–27531184410
All seasons499325104709074035041079

The players

Wikidata records 1,297 players as having turned out for Juventus FC, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Guglielmo Vicario002026
Jeff Ekhator——2026
Jhon Lucumí002026
Kamil Grabara002026
Kerim Alajbegović002026
Loïs Openda002026
Neto002026
Nick Woltemade002026
Pape Matar Sarr——2026
Randal Kolo Muani002026
Zeki Çelik002026
Francisco Conceição3132025
Jonathan David3562025
Lloyd Kelly1202025
Lloyd Kelly——2025
Loïs Openda2412025
Michele Di Gregorio3002025
Pierre Kalulu002025
Randal Kolo Muani1682025
Douglas Luiz1902024
Francisco Conceição2632024
Khéphren Thuram7072024
Michele Di Gregorio3302024
Nicolás González002024
Pierre Kalulu2912024
Samuel Mbangula2332024
Teun Koopmeiners6132024
Tiago Djaló102024
Arkadiusz Milik3242023
Dean Huijsen102023
Kenan Yıldız99192023
Manuel Locatelli10842023
Moise Kean2412023
Timothy Weah——2023
Arkadiusz Milik2772022
Bremer100122022
Denis Zakaria1112022
Dušan Vlahović123502022
Federico Chiesa54112022
Federico Gatti9062022
Filip Kostić8462022
Leandro Paredes2512022
Paul Pogba802022
Samuel Iling-Junior3622022
Ángel Di María2642022
Fabio Miretti8122021
Kaio Jorge002021
Koni De Winter——2021
Manuel Locatelli6332021
Moise Kean55102021
Radu Drăgușin102021
Weston McKennie12572021
Arthur Melo4212020
Dejan Kulusevski5552020
Federico Chiesa44102020
Franco Israel002020
Weston McKennie2142020
Álvaro Morata67202020
Aaron Ramsey4952019
Adrien Rabiot157182019
Cristian Romero002019
Danilo15682019
Erik Gerbino data available2019
Gianluigi Buffon1702019
Manolo Portanova——2019
Martín Cáceres902019
Matthijs de Ligt11782019
Merih Demiral2112019
Nikita Vlasenko002019
Simone Muratore102019
Alessandro Vogliacco——2018
Cristiano Ronaldo98812018
Douglas Costa4222018
Emre Can3742018
João Cancelo2512018
Leandro Fernandesno data available2018
Leonardo Bonucci130142018
Mattia Perin4202018
Stephy Mavididino data available2018
Benedikt Höwedes312017
Blaise Matuidi9862017
Douglas Costa3142017
Federico Bernardeschi13482017
Juan Cuadrado166142017
Mattia De Sciglio8222017
Medhi Benatia3842017
Rodrigo Bentancur13322017
Sanni Franssino data available2017
Tomás Rincón1302017
Wojciech Szczęsny20002017
Andrea Favillino data available2016
Daniel Alves3362016
Gonzalo Higuaín105482016
Marko Pjaca1412016
Medhi Benatia2112016
Miralem Pjanić122152016
Moise Kean1672016
Rolando Mandragora——2016
Alberto Brignoli——2015
Alberto Cerri——2015
Alessandro Matri502015
Alex Sandro230142015
Andrés Felipe Tello Muñozno data available2015
Cristian Buninono data available2015
Daniele Rugani——2015
Guido nahuel Vadaláno data available2015
Hernanes2422015
Juan Cuadrado5862015
Laurențiu Brănescu002015
Mame Thiam——2015
Mario Lemina2932015
Mario Mandžukić118312015
Mattia Vitale——2015
Neto1102015
Paolo De Ceglie202015
Paulo Dybala210822015
Roberto Pereyra——2015
Sami Khedira99212015
Sergio Buenacasano data available2015
Simone Zaza1952015
Andrea Schiavone——2014
Carlo Pinsoglio——2014
Dani Osvaldo1112014
Davide Cais——2014
Federico Mattiello202014
Filippo Penna002014
Frederik Sørensen002014
James Troisi002014
Joel Unterseeno data available2014
Kingsley Coman1502014
Luca Barlocco——2014
Luca Marrone——2014
Marcelo Djaló——2014
Marco Di Benedetto002014
Mattia Vitale202014
Nico Hidalgo002014
Patrice Evra5332014
Pol García——2014
Roberto Pereyra3542014
Rômulo402014
Stefano Sturaro6422014
Tasos Donis——2014
Valerio Rosseti——2014
Vincenzo Fiorillo——2014
Vykintas Slivkano data available2014
Álvaro Morata63152014
Alberto Gallinetta——2013
Angelo Ogbonna4102013
Carlos Tevez66392013
Domenico Berardi002013

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages