ACF Fiorentina

ACF Fiorentina have played 499 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 196 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held14 (2013–14 to 2026–27)
Matches499
Won, drawn, lost196, 141, 162
Goals for and against728 and 630
CompetitionSerie A
Players recorded1,211

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

6502013: 652014: 642015: 642016: 602017: 572018: 412019: 492020: 402021: 622022: 562023: 602024: 652025: 422026: 420132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2013–14381981165442165
2014–153818101061461564
2015–163818101060421864
2016–17381612106357660
2017–1838169135446857
2018–1938817134745241
2019–20381213135148349
2020–2138913164759-1240
2021–2238195145951862
2022–233815111253431056
2023–24381791261461560
2024–25381981160411965
2025–2638915144150-942
2026–275113612-64
All seasons49919614116272863098729

The players

Wikidata records 1,211 players as having turned out for ACF Fiorentina, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Franco Mastantuono002026
Norberto Bercique Gomes Betuncal002026
Pedro António Pereira Gonçalves002026
Radu Drăgușin002026
Albert Guðmundsson3352025
Cher Ndour4632025
Edin Džeko1102025
Jacopo Fazzini——2025
Nicolás Valentini002025
Nicolò Zaniolono data available2025
Robin Gosens2632025
Stine Ballisager Pedersenno data available2025
Albert Guðmundsson2462024
Amir Richardson2912024
Andrea Belotti1532024
David de Gea6402024
Francesca Durante302024
Moise Kean59272024
Robin Gosens3252024
Antonín Barák——2023
Arthur Melo3322023
Gino Infantinono data available2023
Josip Brekalo1712023
Lucas Beltrán65112023
Marina Georgievano data available2023
Maxime Lopez1902023
Salvatore Sirigu102023
Yerry Mina402023
Antonín Barák2252022
Domilson Cordeiro dos Santos7212022
Jonathan Ikoné9282022
Luka Jović3162022
Pierluigi Gollini——2022
Aleksandr Kokorin1002021
Krzysztof Piątek1432021
Lucas Torreira3152021
Matija Nastasić602021
Nicolás González86252021
Álvaro Odriozola2512021
Borja Valero2002020
Giacomo Bonaventura126202020
José Callejón5012020
Kevin Agudelono data available2020
Louis Munteanu002020
Sofyan Amrabat8512020
Franck Ribéry5052019
Kevin-Prince Boateng1512019
Luis Muriel1962019
Martín Cáceres5632019
Milan Badelj2212019
Szymon Żurkowskino data available2019
Alban Lafontno data available2018
Dušan Vlahović98442018
Dávid Hancko502018
Germán Pezzella9762018
Kevin Mirallas2722018
Marko Pjaca1912018
Riccardo Sottil1002018
Antonia Göranssonno data available2017
Carlos Sánchez912017
Cristiano Biraghi——2017
Giuseppe Rossi——2017
Jordan Veretout69132017
Nikola Milenković216142017
Alberto Costa702016
Andrés Schetino002016
Bartłomiej Drągowski8102016
Carlos Sánchez3112016
Cristian Tello5162016
Federico Chiesa137262016
Ianis Hagi202016
Jan Mlakar102016
Kevin Diksno data available2016
Mauro Zárate——2016
Panagiotis Kone——2016
Yohan Benalouane——2016
Alberto Gilardino1442015
Aleandro Rosi402015
Alessandro Diamanti1122015
Antonio Rosati002015
Facundo Roncaglia2412015
Gilberto Moraes Junior502015
Jaime Báez002015
Jakub Błaszczykowski1522015
Joan Verdú512015
Lisa Ekno data available2015
Luigi Sepe——2015
Mario Suárez1312015
Marko Bakić——2015
Mohamed Salah1662015
Nikola Kalinić68272015
Alessandro Matri1542014
Anderson702014
Antonio Rosati302014
Ciprian Tătărușanu8102014
Jasmin Kurtić2112014
Joshua Brillante202014
José María Basanta2422014
Lorenzo Venuti——2014
Marko Marin002014
Micah Richards1002014
Milan Badelj10862014
Modibo Diakité902014
Octávio0—2014
Ricardo Bagadurno data available2014
Simone Minellino data available2014
Steve Leo Beleck——2014
Ante Rebić822013
Federico Bernardeschi72142013
Giuseppe Rossi33162013
Gustavo Munúa002013
Josip Iličić106292013
Luca Lezzerinino data available2013
Marcelo Larrondo722013
Marcos Alonso Mendoza5842013
Mario Gómez2972013
Marko Bakić302013
Marko Dabrono data available2013
Marvin Compper1502013
Massimo Ambrosini2102013
Matías Vecino6752013
Mohamed Sissoko502013
Nicolò Fazzino data available2013
Oleksandr Yakovenko302013
Rafał Wolski1512013
Ryder Matos35—2013
elpisha4942013
Ahmed Hegazi302012
Alberto Aquilani81132012
Amauri1312012
Borja Valero199162012
Cristian Llama502012
Cristiano Lupatelli102012
David Pizarro8342012
Emiliano Viviano3202012
Facundo Roncaglia3732012
Francesco Della Rocca002012
Giulio Migliaccio2412012
Gonzalo Rodríguez——2012
Juan Cuadrado85202012
Kenneth Zohore002012
Leonardo Capezzino data available2012
Luca Toni2782012
Mounir El Hamdaoui2242012
Nenad Tomović——2012
Rubén Olivera1402012
Rômulo3022012
Stefan Savić8642012
Amidu Salifu1502011
Andrea Lazzari3622011

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages