Paris Saint-Germain FC

Paris Saint-Germain FC have played 438 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 314 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held13 (2014–15 to 2026–27)
Matches438
Won, drawn, lost314, 73, 51
Goals for and against1,076 and 378
CompetitionLigue 1
Players recorded663

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

9602014: 832015: 962016: 872017: 932018: 912019: 682020: 822021: 862022: 852023: 762024: 842025: 762026: 82014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2014–15382411383364783
2015–16383062102198396
2016–1738276583275687
2017–18382963108297993
2018–19382945105357091
2019–2027222375245168
2020–2138264886285882
2021–2238268490365486
2022–2338274789404985
2023–24342210281334876
2024–2534266292355784
2025–2634244674294576
2026–2752218718
All seasons438314735110763786981015

The players

Wikidata records 663 players as having turned out for Paris Saint-Germain FC, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Alessandro Longoni002026
Dro Fernández1312026
Ferran Torres322026
Khalil Ayarino data available2026
Lucas Digne002026
Maghnes Akliouche002026
Mika Godts002026
Illya Zabarnyi——2025
Khvicha Kvaratskhelia44122025
Lucas Chevalier1702025
Noham Kamara202025
Quentin Ndjantou1012025
Renato Marin202025
Désiré Doué54132024
Gabriel Moscardo002024
Gonçalo Ramos70252024
Ibrahim Mbaye3342024
João Neves5082024
Lucas Beraldo1312024
Matvey Safonov2702024
Naoufel El Hannach002024
Senny Mayulu4652024
Willian Pacho4602024
Yoram Zague512024
Arnau Francisco Tenas Bazan602023
Bradley Barcola88292023
Cher Ndour302023
Gonçalo Ramos1122023
Hugo Ekitike102023
Lee Kang-in80122023
Lucas Hernandez6012023
Manuel Ugarte2502023
Marco Asensio3162023
Milan Škriniar2902023
Ousmane Dembélé77342023
Randal Kolo Muani3682023
Xavi Simons002023
Carlos Soler6382022
Djeidi Gassamano data available2022
Fabián Ruiz9192022
Hugo Ekitike2532022
Leonardo Pisculichi155—2022
Lucas Lavallée002022
Nordi Mukiele3502022
Nuno Mendes7272022
Renato Sanches2322022
Vitinha122152022
Warren Zaïre-Emery8152022
Achraf Hakimi128192021
Danilo Pereira8672021
El Chadaille Bitshiabu1402021
Ethan Mbappéno data available2021
Georginio Wijnaldum3112021
Gianluigi Donnarumma10402021
Ismaël Gharbi702021
Lionel Messi58222021
Nuno Mendes2702021
Sergio Ramos4542021
Xavi Simons702021
Alessandro Florenzi2122020
Alexandre Letellier202020
Arnaud Kalimuendo302020
Danilo Pereira2322020
Mauro Icardi44112020
Moise Kean26132020
Rafinha2802020
Sergio Rico1102020
Timothée Pembélé1112020
Abdou Diallo5002019
Adil Aouchicheno data available2019
Ander Herrera5852019
Denis Franchino data available2019
Idrissa Gueye7462019
Keylor Navas7502019
Leandro Paredes7222019
Léa Khelifi2072019
Marcin Bułka202019
Mauro Icardi20122019
Mitchel Bakker2702019
Moussa Sissakono data available2019
Pablo Sarabia64112019
Sergio Rico202019
Tanguy Nianzou622019
Gianluigi Buffon1702018
Juan Bernat8922018
Kylian Mbappé1781622018
Moussa Diaby2522018
Stanley Nsokino data available2018
Thilo Kehrer8542018
Éric Maxim Choupo-Moting3162018
Daniel Alves4822017
Gonçalo Guedes802017
Julian Draxler131172017
Kylian Mbappé27132017
Neymar112822017
Timothy Weah512017
Yuri Berchiche3222017
Giovani Lo Celso3842016
Grzegorz Krychowiak1102016
Hatem Ben Arfa2302016
Jesé Rodríguez1212016
Jonathan Ikoné402016
Rosana dos Santos Augusto332016
Thomas Meunier8482016
Édouard Michutno data available2016
Alec Georgenno data available2015
Anja Mittagno data available2015
Benjamin Stambouli——2015
Christopher Nkunku5582015
Cristiane Rozeirano data available2015
Gustavo Hebling002015
Jean Deza702015
Jean-Kévin Augustin3122015
Kays Ruiz-Atilno data available2015
Kevin Trapp6302015
Layvin Kurzawa107102015
Lorenzo Callegarino data available2015
Roli Pereira de Sano data available2015
Serge Aurier8152015
Sessi D'Almeida——2015
Timothée Taufflieb102015
Ángel Di María197562015
Érika Cristiano dos Santosno data available2015
Ann-Katrin Bergerno data available2014
David Luiz5632014
Fatmire Alushino data available2014
George Weah Jr.202014
Jean-Christophe Bahebeck1522014
Jeremi Kimmakonno data available2014
Josephine Henning4902014
Kévin Rimane302014
Presnel Kimpembe16512014
Romain Habranno data available2014
Serge Aurier1402014
Yohan Cabaye3912014
Alphonse Areola7502013
Amine Dinar812013
Antoine Conte102013
Bandiougou Fadigano data available2013
David Beckham1102013
Edinson Cavani2001382013
Jordan Ikoko——2013
Katarzyna Kiedrzynekno data available2013
Kingsley Coman302013
Lucas Digne3002013
Lucas Moura153342013
Marquinhos323272013
Tobin Heath842013
Yacine Adlino data available2013
Youssouf Sabaly——2013

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages