Most wins — Ligue 1

The clubs with the most wins in the Ligue 1, counted from the 4,644 matches of that league alone — 2014–15 to 2026–27. A club’s record in any other competition, including the other four leagues on this site, is not in these figures.

The list

Where two are level they share a rank, and the list runs past fifty when fiftieth place is shared, because splitting a tie would mean choosing between them on no stated basis.

Paris Saint-Germain FCParis Saint-Germain FC: 314314AS Monaco FCAS Monaco FC: 231231Olympique LyonnaisOlympique Lyonnais: 227227Lille OSCLille OSC: 202202OGC NiceOGC Nice: 184184Stade Rennais FC 1901Stade Rennais FC 1901: 184184Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille: 181181Montpellier HSCMontpellier HSC: 132132FC NantesFC Nantes: 128128AS Saint-ÉtienneAS Saint-Étienne: 117117Racing Club de LensRacing Club de Lens: 116116RC Strasbourg AlsaceRC Strasbourg Alsace: 111111Angers SCOAngers SCO: 103103Toulouse FCToulouse FC: 9999Stade de ReimsStade de Reims: 9898
Wins — the leading 15. Every one of the 36 is in the table below.
#ClubWinsPlayedDrawnLostPoints
1Paris Saint-Germain FC31443873511,015
2AS Monaco FC231439101107794
3Olympique Lyonnais22743995117776
4Lille OSC202439113124719
5OGC Nice184439117138669
5Stade Rennais FC 1901184439108147660
7Olympique Marseille1813669392636
8Montpellier HSC132400103165499
9FC Nantes128434121185505
10AS Saint-Étienne11732885126436
11Racing Club de Lens1162596182409
12RC Strasbourg Alsace11132493120426
13Angers SCO10336795169404
14Toulouse FC99363100164397
15Stade de Reims98324104122398
15Girondins Bordeaux9829487109381
17FC Lorient8630179136337
17Stade Brestois 29862496499322
19FC Metz6128674151257
20EA Guingamp571904687217
21SM Caen551904392208
22Dijon FCO411804792170
23SC Bastia341143050132
23Olympique de Marseille34731623118
25Nîmes Olympique311042251115
25Clermont Foot 63311102752120
27AJ Auxerre291113052117
28ESTAC Troyes261573992117
29Amiens SC251043148106
30Le Havre AC241073152103
31Paris FC1439131255
32Évian Thonon Gaillard113842337
33AS Nancy Lorraine93882135
34Gazélec FC Ajaccio838131737
35AC Ajaccio73852626
36Le Mans FC15316

The same list across all five leagues: Most wins, Europe-wide.

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages