SC Bastia

SC Bastia have played 114 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 34 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held3 (2014–15 to 2016–17)
Matches114
Won, drawn, lost34, 30, 50
Goals for and against102 and 142
CompetitionLigue 1
Players recorded489

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

5002014: 472015: 502016: 35201420152016
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2014–15381211153746-947
2015–1638148163642-650
2016–1738811192954-2535
All seasons114343050102142-40132

The players

Wikidata records 489 players as having turned out for SC Bastia, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Julien Maggiottino data available2023
Nikolay Zolotov102022
Yacouba Sylla702022
Adil Taui12—2021
Lloyd Palun——2021
Lorenz Assignonno data available2021
Sébastien Salles-Lamongeno data available2019
Bocundji Ca——2018
Lindsay Rose——2017
Nicolas Saint-Ruf502017
Prince Oniangue——2017
Allan Saint-Maximin3632016
Enzo Crivellino data available2016
Farid Boulayano data available2016
Lenny Nangis——2016
Axel Ngando——2015
Christopher Maboulou322015
El Hadji Ba302015
Florian Raspentino——2015
Gaël Danic——2015
Giovanni Sio1352015
Jesper Hansen——2015
Lassana Coulibalyno data available2015
Lyes Houri2202015
Mehdi Mostefa——2015
Sadio Diallo——2015
Seko Fofana——2015
Yassine Jebbour202015
Alexander Djikuno data available2014
Alphonse Areola3502014
Benjamin Mokulu402014
Benjamin Mokulu402014
Brandão3632014
Christopher Maboulou——2014
Djibril Cissé2322014
El Hadji Ba702014
Florian Marange——2014
Floyd Ayité——2014
François Kamano312014
Guillaume Gillet3822014
Hervin Ongenda1602014
Joao Rodríguez ( pecho frío)502014
Juan Pablo Pino512014
Juan Pablo Pino402014
Julien Romainno data available2014
Luiz Diallisson de Souza Alves002014
Mathieu Peybernesno data available2014
Sambou Yatabaré1312014
Tallo Gadji1642014
Adama Ba1232013
Claudio Beauvue1512013
Claudiu Keșerü1612013
Drissa Diakité5302013
Florian Raspentino2252013
Florian Thauvin1672013
François Modesto——2013
Gianni Bruno3182013
Jacques Faty1202013
Jean-Louis Leca——2013
Miloš Krasić1822013
Romain Achilli202013
Romaric6042013
Ryad Boudebouz6682013
Samuel Inkoom402013
Samuel Inkoom402013
Sébastien Squillaci9752013
Abdoulaye Keitano data available2012
Anthony Modeste36152012
Famoussa Konéno data available2012
Florent André202012
Gaëtan Varenne202012
Ilan912012
Julian Palmieri14152012
Julien Sablé4402012
Landry Bonnefoi802012
Mickaël Landreau50692012
Sadio Diallo1332012
Sambou Yatabaré3112012
Sylvain Marchal3012012
Thomas Vincensinino data available2012
Amiran Sanaia1602011
Christophe Vincent802011
Florent André——2011
Florian Thauvin2932011
François Marque2322011
Jonathan Lacourt002011
Joseph Barbato1002011
Jérôme Rothen6072011
Ludovic Genest2532011
Maka Mary5202011
Toifilou Maoulida68192011
Alexandre Garcia2042010
David Suarez67292010
Gaël Angoula7602010
Gilles Cioni——2010
Grégory Lorenzi1902010
Idrissa Sylla2772010
Jacques-Désiré Périatambée6602010
Jérémy Choplin9562010
Maka Mary——2010
Mathieu Robail66132010
Matthieu Sans6422010
Olivier Vannucci202010
Thomas Vincensinino data available2010
Xavier Pentecôte15122010
Yassin El-Azzouzi32132010
Baptiste Anziani2322009
Hassan Lingani802009
Khaled Adénon2812009
Nicolas Marin1632009
Sadio Diallo54152009
Salim Arrache1302009
Salim Arrache1302009
Wahbi Khazri171312009
Éric Cubilier3002009
Abdelmalek Cherrad1422008
Darko Dunjić4302008
Dominique Agostini1502008
Hassoun Camara3942008
Hervé Kambou1102008
Issoumaila Dao1302008
Jean-Jacques Rocchi2302008
Johan Martial2902008
Ludovic Genest3042008
Magno Novaes14702008
Mehdi Méniri——2008
Nassa Guy Roland Niangbo3622008
Salim Moizini6252008
Syam Ben Youssef402008
Yamen Ben Zekry2102008
Alexandre Licata2642007
Boureima Ouattara1202007
Fabrice Jau8982007
Féthi Harek22042007
Jean-Christophe Cestono data available2007
Jean-François Grimaldi102007
Jonathan Matijas102007
Jules Goda——2007
Kafoumba Coulibaly1802007
Nicolas Martinetti402007
Pierre-François Sodini302007
Soni Mustivarno data available2007
Xavier Pentecôte32122007
Austin Ejide4402006
Christophe Gaffory5092006
Damien Bridonneau6502006
Dybrill Syllano data available2006
Florian Jarjat1502006
Florian Jarjat1502006
Frédéric Mendy9092006

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages