RC Strasbourg Alsace

RC Strasbourg Alsace have played 324 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 111 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held10 (2017–18 to 2026–27)
Matches324
Won, drawn, lost111, 93, 120
Goals for and against456 and 458
CompetitionLigue 1
Players recorded671

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

6302017: 382018: 492019: 382020: 422021: 632022: 402023: 392024: 572025: 532026: 72017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2017–1838911184467-2338
2018–193811161158481049
2019–2027115113232038
2020–2138119184958-942
2021–22381712960431763
2022–2338913165159-840
2023–2434109153850-1239
2024–2534169956441257
2025–26341581158471153
2026–275212101007
All seasons32411193120456458-2426

The players

Wikidata records 671 players as having turned out for RC Strasbourg Alsace, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Aaron Anselminono data available2026
Conrad Harder002026
Dário Essugo002026
Gessime Yassineno data available2026
Joaquín Martínez Gauna002026
Karim Coulibaly002026
Ben Chilwell2002025
Julio César Enciso2732025
Mamadou Sarr1502025
Mike Pendersno data available2025
Rafael Luís402025
Valentín Barcono data available2025
Caleb Wiley602024
Diego Moreirano data available2024
Guéla Doué5732024
Mamadou Sarr2702024
Samir El Mourabetno data available2024
Morgan Sanson1812023
Lucas Perrinno data available2022
Robin Risserno data available2022
Ronael Pierre-Gabrielno data available2022
Kevin Gameiro96252021
Lucas Perrinno data available2021
Alexander Djikuno data available2019
Jean-Ricner Bellegardeno data available2019
Mohamed Simakan1502019
Samuel Grandsirno data available2019
Eiji Kawashima2602018
Matz Sels16402018
Youssouf Fofana3032018
Bakary Koné2812017
Benjamin Corgnet——2017
Jean-Eudes Aholouno data available2017
Pablo Martinez5622017
Denis Bouangano data available2016
Khalid Boutaïb34202016
Bill Tuiloma902015
Caniggia Elva002015
Eric Marester——2015
Felipe Saad——2015
Jérémy Blayac1192015
Ladislas Douniama——2015
Massiré Kanténo data available2015
Mayoro N'doye5512015
Michaël Chrétien Basser1502015
Olivier Blondel——2015
Oumar Pouye——2015
Yannick Aguemon402015
Alassane N'Diaye3372014
Alexandre Mendy1362014
Alexandre Oukidja——2014
Ali Bamba——2014
Mamadou Bah——2014
Mamadou Camara——2014
Marc Fachan1212014
Michaël Chrétien Basser1502014
Sebastián Rivas1342014
Stéphane Bahoken——2014
Yannick Aguemon——2014
Abdelhak Belahmeur7042013
Guillaume Gauclin——2013
Jean-Philippe Sabo——2013
Jérémy Grimmno data available2013
Stanislas Oliveirano data available2013
Godfred Bekoéno data available2012
Guillaume Gauclin——2012
Julien Perrin——2012
Milovan Sikimić——2012
Stéphane Noro3132012
Anthony Sichino data available2011
Gauthier Pinaud6732011
Jacques Momhano data available2011
Ludovic Golliardno data available2011
Nicolas Belvito1002011
Stéphane Noro2082011
Vincent Guignery3712011
Yannick Yenga1722011
Albert Baning1002010
Alexi Peuget2522010
Anicet Eyenga1862010
Basile de Carvalho1512010
Benjamin Genghini97142010
Bill Tchato1912010
Cyriaque Rivieyran402010
Franck Dja Djédjé102010
Jocelyn Ahouéya2412010
Julien Outrebon3842010
Jérémy Faug-Porret2422010
Nouha Dicko302010
Samir Hadji002010
Stéphane Noro——2010
Tristan M'Bongono data available2010
Vauvenargues Kehino data available2010
Yann Benedick102010
Yohan Betsch1002010
Arnaud Maire412009
Billy Ketkeophomphone3032009
Billy Ketkeophomphone3052009
Emile Krumhorn102009
Farez Brahmia3312009
Franck Dja Djédjé902009
Habib Bellaïd1302009
Kevin Sommer402009
Milovan Sikimić6432009
Mounir Bouziane102009
Nicolas Fauvergue26132009
Rodrigo Lacerda Ramos3812009
Romain Dedola302009
Rômulo102009
Seïd Khiter1402009
Stéphane Pichot6002009
Yacine Bezzaz2322009
Boubacar Kébé1472008
Chahir Belghazouani1012008
Dahane El Harchi102008
David Klein002008
David Ledyno data available2008
Estevan Peléè4322008
Harlington Shereni2642008
Jean-Alain Fanchone6012008
Kandia Traoré31112008
Kevin Sommer——2008
Loïc Damour4412008
Magaye Gueye2792008
Manfred Ekwe Ebele102008
Marcos Roberto Pereira dos Santosno data available2008
Rudy Carlier——2008
Victor Correia202008
David Papys M'Bodji812007
Grégory Paisley6502007
Jacob Mulenga2212007
James Fanchone66162007
João Paulo Daniel1332007
Mamadou Bah6242007
Manuel Dos Santos3702007
Matthieu Ezikianno data available2007
Pierre Ducrocq4502007
Rodrigo Lacerda Ramos3422007
Simon Zenke3732007
Wason Rentería2892007
Yacoub Meiteno data available2007
Zoltán Szélesi4002007
Álvaro Santos2852007
Ahmed Abou Moslem——2006
Ahmed Kantari802006
Ali Mathlouthi4372006
Ali Sami Yachir302006
Anthony Weber——2006
David Ledyno data available2006
Dimitar Rangelov1522006

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages