ESTAC Troyes

ESTAC Troyes have played 157 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 26 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held5 (2015–16 to 2026–27)
Matches157
Won, drawn, lost26, 39, 92
Goals for and against146 and 287
CompetitionLigue 1
Players recorded402

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

3802015: 182017: 332021: 382022: 242026: 4201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2015–163839262883-5518
2017–183896233259-2733
2021–2238911183753-1638
2022–2338412224581-3624
2026–275113411-74
All seasons157263992146287-141117

The players

Wikidata records 402 players as having turned out for ESTAC Troyes, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Jackson Porozo1122022
Savinho002022
Wilson Odobert3242022
Adil Rami3932021
Issa Kaboréno data available2021
Boubakar Kouyaténo data available2019
Chris Bediano data available2019
Florian Tardieuno data available2019
Oualid El Hajjam——2019
Yoann Salmierno data available2019
Bryan Mbeumo41112018
Christopher Martinsno data available2018
Danel Dongmono data available2018
Jason Berthomierno data available2018
Rayan Raveloson8662018
Rémi Walter——2018
Warren Tchimbembéno data available2018
Yoann Touzghar114382018
Gabriel Magalhães102017
Mathieu Deplagne3002017
Oswaldo Vizcarrondo2302017
Adama Niane76322016
Samuel Grandsirno data available2016
Yehvann Diouf102016
Aloïs Confaisno data available2015
Anele Ngcongca2002015
Brayan Perea1202015
Carlens Arcusno data available2015
Charles Traoré6412015
Chris Mavinga——2015
Christian Bekamenga922015
Corentin Jean——2015
Deniz Hümmetno data available2015
Dušan Veškovac——2015
Fabien Camus——2015
Johan Martial——2015
Lossémy Karaboué3202015
Mouhamadou Dabo——2015
Paul Bernardoni——2015
Babacar Guèyeno data available2014
Chaouki Ben Saada——2014
Fahid Ben Khalfallah1512014
Henri Bienvenu——2014
Jessy Pi——2014
Jonathan Martins Pereira3322014
Mahamadou N'Diaye102014
Mory Koné702014
Paul Bernardoni1102014
Salimo Sylla502014
Thomas Ayasse4842014
Denis Petrić7302013
Franck Grandel——2013
Franck Grandel1702013
Ghislain Gimbertno data available2013
Guillaume Lacour——2013
Jimmy Cabotno data available2013
Karim Azamoumno data available2013
Lionel Carole7502013
Mahamadou N'Diaye——2013
Matthieu Saunier5—2013
Mohamed Yattara102013
Yoann Courtno data available2013
Yoann Courtno data available2013
Andreas Govas002012
Benjamin Nivet——2012
Corentin Jean65172012
Fabien Camus3272012
Georges Gope-Fenepej1812012
Granddi N'Goyi3112012
Jean-Christophe Bahebeck2732012
Jérémie Bréchet2422012
Khassa Camara1102012
Matthieu Dreyerno data available2012
Maxime Colin5502012
Mehdi Kadino data available2012
Mohamed Yattara2332012
Stéphane Darbion——2012
Sylvain Monsoreau3602012
Benjamin Psaume——2011
Julien Outrebon902011
Massamba Sambou2112011
Matthieu Saunier——2011
Quentin Othon——2011
Raphaël Cacérès30102011
Rincón——2011
Rémi Sergio002011
Sébastien Grax48102011
Thiago Xavier Rodrigues Corrêano data available2011
Yohann Thuram-Ulien5902011
Antoine Philippon302010
Arnaud Brocard302010
Florian Jarjat——2010
Marcos Roberto Pereira dos Santosno data available2010
Mathieu Duhamel1312010
Matthieu Saunier1302010
Olivier Blondel5002010
Ronny Rodelin522010
Stevy Nzambeno data available2010
Stéphen Drouin——2010
Yacine Bezzaz2302010
Youssouf M'Changama2422010
Abdeslam Akouzar3232009
Anthony Lippini602009
Djibril Sidibé4112009
Kassim Ahamada4502009
Mickaël Barreto902009
Mohamed Camarano data available2009
Sacha Petshi302009
Salif Nogo702009
Sega Keitano data available2009
Vincent Carlier5912009
Wilfried Rother2002009
Abdoulwhaid Sissoko——2008
Adam Shaiek602008
Benoît Lesoimier3232008
Fabrice Fiorèse2442008
Fabrice Nsakala9302008
Frédéric Vieillot2142008
Ismaël Bouzid712008
Janne Hietanen602008
Jesper Mikkelsen2802008
Julien Faussurier173132008
Jérémy Taravel002008
Titi Buengo27112008
Vincent Gragnic1702008
Christophe Meslin822007
Chérif Ousmane Sarrno data available2007
Claudio Beauvue97172007
Cyrille Merville7502007
Dialo Guidileye9432007
Grégory Bettiol104112007
Jerry Prempeh502007
Jonathan Lacourt1602007
Jonathan Pérez602007
Jérémy Cordovalno data available2007
Jérôme Lafourcade64212007
Stéphane Noro30112007
Yahia Kébé63142007
Ali Zitouni——2006
Ali Zitouni102006
Cédric Barbosa3022006
Cédric Barbosa——2006
David Gigliotti2992006
Demetrius Ferreirano data available2006
Grégory Paisley4212006
Ibrahima Sory Bangoura1722006
Jonathan Lacourt1602006
Marek Saganowski602006
Marek Saganowski602006
Mathieu Baudry2612006

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages