Gazélec FC Ajaccio

Gazélec FC Ajaccio have played 38 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 8 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held1 (2015–16 to 2015–16)
Matches38
Won, drawn, lost8, 13, 17
Goals for and against37 and 58
CompetitionLigue 1
Players recorded260

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2015–1638813173758-2137
All seasons38813173758-2137

The players

Wikidata records 260 players as having turned out for Gazélec FC Ajaccio, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Malick Lopyno data available2020
Aaron Boupendza1002018
Damien Perquis4202017
Fousseni Diabaténo data available2017
Julien Anzianino data available2017
Maxime Cassarano data available2017
Saïd Benrahma1532017
Wesley Jobello6142017
Amine Chermiti——2016
Cédric Hountondji——2016
François Clerc2522016
Rafik Boujedra——2016
Yoann Courtno data available2016
Abdou Kader Mangane——2015
Alassane Touré——2015
Alexandre Coeff——2015
Damjan Đoković3522015
Issiaga Sylla——2015
Issiar Dia1102015
Issiar Dia1102015
Jacques Zoua3152015
Jérôme Lemoigne——2015
Paul Guerin——2015
Ali M'Madi——2014
Amos Youga——2014
David Ducourtioux——2014
Florian Fabre3842014
Grégory Pujol——2014
Jérémie Bréchet——2014
Khalid Boutaïb59122014
Kévin Mayino data available2014
Matar Fall1302014
Ali M'Madi——2013
Ali M'Madi——2013
Alliou Dembélé2332013
Cyriaque Rivieyran5512013
Famara Diedhiou29132013
Harry Novillo722013
Jean-François Rivière902013
John Tshibumbuno data available2013
Jules Goda——2013
Julien François—42013
Matthieu Sans1812013
Mohamed Larbino data available2013
Olivier Vannucci——2013
Pablo Martinez9912013
Rafik Boujedra5122013
Raïs M'Bolhi1202013
Tristan Do1842013
Yoann Andreu6202013
Abdoulaye Maïga1102012
Amor Kehiha1102012
Clément Mauryno data available2012
Cédric Lubasa402012
Evan Chevalier1102012
Idriss Saadi3272012
Jean-Jacques Mandrichi902012
Loïck Landre2432012
Mohammed Diallo——2012
Nicolas Flégeau402012
Noui Laïfa3242012
Olivier Davidas——2012
Rodéric Filippino data available2012
Youssouf Touré3712012
Loïc Dufau5502011
Nicolas Verdier67212011
Paul Maisonneuve——2011
Raphaël Romey6212011
Thomas Deruda1502011
Yoan Benyahya1812011
Yohan Bocognano5672011
Catilina Aubameyang702010
Catilina Aubameyang702010
Christophe Meslin——2010
Clément Mauryno data available2010
Ibrahim Rachidi8032010
Lucas Rastellono data available2010
Mickaël Colloredo——2010
Mickaël Seymand8062010
Pierre-François Sinapi4142010
Quentin Boesso——2010
Sylvain Komenan N'Guessan1042010
Thomas Deruda1502010
Victor Jouseau1102010
Anthony Salis2402009
Antonin Trilles3402009
Christophe Aubanel——2009
Christophe Bastienno data available2009
Madimoussa Traoré2392009
Nicolas Martinetti1002009
Rodéric Filippino data available2009
Frédéric Danjou5802008
Iyad Issimaila402008
Karim El Hany5582008
Louis Poggi——2008
Mehdi Kerrouche18122008
Steeve Theophile1612008
Anthony Colinet19152007
Foued Kahlaouino data available2007
Louis Poggi——2007
Olivier Labrunano data available2007
Roland Vieira2122007
Alsény Këïta2512006
Aurélien Collinno data available2006
Boubacar Diallo3722006
Jean-Michel Capoue712006
Madimoussa Traoré28142006
Zakari Shanoun2522006
Ahmed Sidibé2342005
Délis Ahou1302005
Florian Taulemesse2002005
Jacques Cristofari8322005
Moussa Sidibé2332005
Patrick Beneforti90112005
Samuel Ojong27182005
Antony Lopez Peralta3532004
Benoît Haaby6032004
Julien Poueys——2004
Nicolas Cicut1912004
Romain Pastorelli4352004
Rémi Maréval3712004
Yacoub Ba2632004
Yannick Kamanan002004
Anthony Colinet73102003
Christophe Maraninchino data available2003
Emmanuel Corrèze1412003
Frédéric Lemassonno data available2003
Ismaël Bangoura44152003
Jean-Christophe Lamberti4502003
Julien Poueys622003
Marc Libbra25102003
Sébastien Lombard9202003
Yannick Rott2402003
Cédric Faivreno data available2002
Jacques Cristofari6152002
Lamine Djaballah44182002
Patrick Leonettino data available2002
Demba Diagouraga——2001
Florian Lucchini——2001
Jean-Luc Escayol2412001
Louis Poggi9352001
Anthony Colinet822000
Christophe Meslin36202000
Guillaume Deschamps2672000
Julien François3102000
Jacques Cristofari5111999
Sébastien Fidanino data available1999
Vincent Seatelli9591999
Christ Bongo401998
Cédric Pardeilhan——1998

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages