Amiens SC

Amiens SC have played 104 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 25 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held3 (2017–18 to 2019–20)
Matches104
Won, drawn, lost25, 31, 48
Goals for and against99 and 144
CompetitionLigue 1
Players recorded425

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

4502017: 452018: 382019: 23201720182019
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2017–1838129173742-545
2018–1938911183152-2138
2019–2028411133150-1923
All seasons10425314899144-45106

The players

Wikidata records 425 players as having turned out for Amiens SC, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Anthony Ribelinno data available2026
Elyess Dao1402024
Krys Kouassi802024
Mohamed Jaouab11—2024
Mohamed Jaouab24—2024
Abdoul Tapsobano data available2023
Andy Carroll3242023
Mickaël Alphonseno data available2020
Valentin Gendrey2202020
Aurélien Chedjou2302019
Christophe Jallet1212019
Eddy Gnahoré3122019
Erik Pieters1512019
Jack Lahne002019
Jack Lahne212019
Jayson Papeau3122019
Serhou Guirassy37132019
Alexis Blin9652018
Eddy Gnahoré3442018
Juan Oterono data available2018
Matthieu Dreyerno data available2018
Rafał Kurzawa1112018
Saman Ghoddosno data available2018
Brighton Labeau202017
Jean-Luc Dompéno data available2017
Serge Gakpé——2017
Aboubakar Kamara——2016
Guy Ngosso2412016
Nathan Dekokeno data available2016
Tanguy Ndombele3322016
Titi Buengo——2016
Brian Babit1432015
Chaher Zarour——2015
Emmanuel Bourgaud——2015
Eyemen Henaini3012015
Georges Gope-Fenepej——2015
Guessouma Fofana7742015
Joachim Eickmayerno data available2015
Jonathan Tinhan——2015
Julien Ielsch——2015
Julien Outrebon——2015
Khaled Adénon——2015
Magno Novaes1802015
Matthieu Fontaine——2015
Richard Soumah——2015
Régis Gurtner——2015
Thomas Monconduit——2015
Vincent Créhinno data available2015
Yacine Haddouno data available2015
Abdou Rahman Dampha——2014
François Marque912014
François Marque1212014
Jean-Pierre Nsame3472014
Laurent Héloïse——2014
Lucas Veronese1402014
Matt Moussilou——2014
Pierre Slidja202014
Romain Poyet1652014
Aurélien Ngeyitala1712013
Jean-Bryan Boukaka602013
Jonathan Téhoué1412013
Jordan Lefortno data available2013
Mame N'Diaye412013
Marvin Baudry4622013
Mohamed Youssouf3002013
Moussa Marega3392013
Pape M'Bow1612013
Pierre Slidja——2013
Romain Ciaravinono data available2013
Souleymane Youla502013
Yohan Hautcœur——2013
Yven Moyo1222013
Benjamin Morel602012
Benjamin Morel——2012
Denis Tsoumouno data available2012
Dieylani Fall1632012
Flavien Belson602012
Franck L'Hostis7002012
Jimmy Mainfroino data available2012
Jonathan Kodjia3292012
Jonathan Lacourt3062012
Oumar Pouye98252012
Romain Beyniéno data available2012
Stanley Segarel002012
Arnold Bouka Moutou1402011
Benjamin Gavanon2242011
Christopher Abouéno data available2011
Clément Diop3602011
Hervé Bazile40102011
Jonas Martin2632011
Kévin Koubemba3822011
Loïc Puyo5552011
Mohamed M'Changama1512011
Mouhamed Soly812011
Oualid El Hajjam——2011
Romain Ruffier1002011
Uroš Đerić202011
Vlade Lazarevski1202011
Abdellah Kharbouchi——2010
Alexandre Durimel1502010
Belkacem Zobiri68132010
Clément Tainmont2852010
Dimitri Mohamed1702010
Grégory Poirier3402010
Hervé Lybohy12832010
Jean-Charles Cirilli7002010
Johann Paul12422010
Jordan Pierre-Charlesno data available2010
Julien Ielsch8712010
Lamine Djaballah60112010
Manassé Enza-Yamissi3412010
Rafik Saïfi5072010
Rémi Mulumba302010
Sébastien Atlan——2010
Thomas Mienniel——2010
Yoann Touzghar68152010
Antoine Buron——2009
Antony Lopez Peralta2672009
Basile Camerling2042009
Benjamin Laurant1502009
David Hamed2712009
Didier Paass802009
Faneva Imà Andriatsima2762009
Florent Marty2722009
François Masson——2009
Jonathan Matijas002009
Karim Meliani6962009
Landry Bonnefoi10602009
Laurent Gagnier2342009
Mohamed Amine Dennoun2032009
Ousseynou Cissé3602009
Rolamellah Nouar1542009
Stéphane Mangione——2009
Teddy Bertin——2009
Alexandros Pappas102008
Benjamin Laurant——2008
Benoît Haaby——2008
Carl Tourenne4512008
Eddy Viator6002008
Fabrice Fiorèse1632008
Jonathan Justinno data available2008
Malek Aït Alia402008
Maxime Brillault2302008
Omar Kossoko58122008
Paul Delecroixno data available2008
Samuel Allegro6602008
Amadou Rabihou712007
Arnold Bouka Moutou3302007
Benoît Benvegnu4002007
David Hamed3812007

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages