Nîmes Olympique

Nîmes Olympique have played 104 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 31 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held3 (2018–19 to 2020–21)
Matches104
Won, drawn, lost31, 22, 51
Goals for and against126 and 173
CompetitionLigue 1
Players recorded564

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

5302018: 532019: 272020: 35201820192020
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2018–1938158155758-153
2019–202876152944-1527
2020–213898214071-3135
All seasons104312251126173-47115

The players

Wikidata records 564 players as having turned out for Nîmes Olympique, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Guessouma Fofana102023
Pablo Pagisno data available2022
Naomichi Ueda902021
Naomichi Ueda2902021
Nolan Roux2622020
Yassine Benrahou112020
Antoine Valériono data available2019
Haris Duljevićno data available2019
Pablo Martinez6522019
Romain Philippoteaux——2019
Sidy Sarrno data available2019
Denis Bouangano data available2018
Amjhad Nazihno data available2017
Liassine Cadamuro1712017
Romain Del Castillo3142017
Umut Bozokno data available2017
Christian Kouakouno data available2016
Gaël Angoula2402016
Kheireddine Zarabino data available2016
Lucas Diasno data available2016
Slimane Sissoko——2016
Adil Hermach902015
Fabien Tchenkoua1622015
Florian Fabre——2015
Jérôme Guihoatano data available2015
Larry Azouni——2015
Nasser Chamed1602015
Panagiotis Vlachodimos1222015
Rémi Sergio——2015
Steve Mouniéno data available2015
Téji Savanierno data available2015
Alexandre Mendy1732014
Anthony Briançonno data available2014
Anthony Marinno data available2014
Antonin Bobichonno data available2014
Clément Depresno data available2014
Fabien Barillon4632014
Féthi Harek——2014
Gaëtan Paquiezno data available2014
Jonathan Lacourt——2014
Kévin Renautno data available2014
Larry Azouni——2014
Pedro Joaquín Galvánno data available2014
Romain Élieno data available2014
Théo Vallsno data available2014
Toifilou Maoulida——2014
Yves Benoit Bationo102014
Abdelhakim Omrani2842013
Anthony Briançonno data available2013
Anthony Koura——2013
Jean-Alain Fanchone3512013
Jérémy Cordovalno data available2013
Mathieu Michelno data available2013
Nenad Kovačević5012013
Ousmane Cissokho——2013
Riad Nouri63132013
Riad Nouri1852013
Romain Sartre302013
Samir Benmezianeno data available2013
Clément Depresno data available2012
Habib Baldé2022012
Mathieu Michelno data available2012
Mathieu Robail9252012
Pierre Bouby7142012
Salaheddine Sbaï——2012
Stéphane Dalmat002012
Stéphane Dalmat002012
Vincent Gragnic62262012
Abass Cheikh Dieng802011
Abdel Malik Hsissane——2011
Arnaud Farrasno data available2011
Aurélien Bocheno data available2011
Cyrille Merville9502011
Emmanuel Corrèze——2011
Grégory Dutil502011
Issouf Ouattara1612011
Lamine Diarrassouba1012011
Maxime Poundjé2902011
Mohamed Benyahiano data available2011
Mouritala Ogunbiyi94132011
Renaud Ripartno data available2011
Romain Thibaultno data available2011
Seydou Koné55272011
Sébastien Piocelle2702011
Vincent Carlier3202011
Wilfried Niflore1812011
Abdel Malik Hsissane7732010
Alphousseyni Keita4612010
David Gigliotti2872010
Imad Zatara26112010
Komlan Amewou6302010
Ludovic Butelle3702010
Mohamed M'Changama2452010
Nicolas Benezet90182010
Olivier Davidas2312010
Romain Thibaultno data available2010
Saïd Aït-Bahi1512010
Steve Haguy——2010
Yannick Boli2342010
Abdelmounaïm El Hajaouino data available2009
Alphousseyni Keita1602009
Andy Delort302009
Benjamin Moukandjo4682009
Cédric N'Doumbé302009
Grégory Poirier502009
Haidar Al-Shaïbani6002009
Jonathan Ayité70272009
Jonathan Parpeixno data available2009
Ludovic Liron——2009
Miodrag Stošić9162009
Moussa Sidibé9912009
Sadio Sow3202009
Salaheddine Sbaï——2009
Stéphane Auvray1202009
Stéphane Auvray——2009
Vladimir Buač1682009
Yohan Bocognano2202009
Abdelkader Kraichi102008
Abderraouf Zarabi8612008
Aliou Cissé702008
Benoît Poulainno data available2008
Boubacar Kébé1752008
Eric Sabin——2008
Jean-Jacques Mandrichi——2008
Johan Cavalli5112008
Ludovic Jeannelno data available2008
Malaury Martin1402008
Manassé Enza-Yamissi802008
Nicolas Puydebois——2008
Robert Malm54222008
William Massot1202008
Yacine Haddouno data available2008
Éli Kroupi712008
Abdoulaye Coulibaly2902007
Florent Besnard3222007
Idriss Ech-Chergui5192007
Julien Valero1502007
Mehdi Mostefa10462007
Mohamed Benyachouno data available2007
Nicolas Bayod9242007
Pierre Germann2222007
Saad Ichalalène2902007
Saad Tedjar14072007
Sadio Sankharé5512007
Tagro Baléguhé——2007
Benjamin Psaume2342006
Erwan Quintin2422006
Johnny Ecker2522006
Jérémie Roumegous8402006
Nicolas de Géa1252006

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages