Racing Club de Lens

Racing Club de Lens have played 259 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 116 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held8 (2014–15 to 2026–27)
Matches259
Won, drawn, lost116, 61, 82
Goals for and against379 and 312
CompetitionLigue 1
Players recorded649

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

8402014: 292020: 572021: 622022: 842023: 512024: 522025: 702026: 42014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2014–153878233261-2929
2020–21381512115554157
2021–223817111062481462
2022–2338259468293984
2023–2434149114537851
2024–2534157124239352
2025–2634224866353170
2026–2751139904
All seasons259116618237931267409

The players

Wikidata records 649 players as having turned out for Racing Club de Lens, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Jean-Clair Todibo002026
Michał Skóraś002026
Thorgan Hazard002026
Alpha Diallono data available2025
Florian Thauvin1222025
Mathew Ryan1402025
Nidal Čelik702025
Robin Risserno data available2025
Saud Abdulhamid2522025
Anass Zaroury2822024
Gabin Capuanono data available2024
Sidi Baneno data available2024
Abdukodir Khusanov2402023
Aude Gbédjissino data available2023
Neil El Aynaoui4892023
Adam Buksa802022
Brice Samba——2022
Loïs Openda38212022
Mamadou Camarano data available2022
Salis Abdul Samedno data available2022
Jonathan Varaneno data available2021
Kevin Danso11242021
Przemysław Frankowski122182021
Arnaud Kalimuendo60192020
David Costa512020
Facundo Medinano data available2020
Jonathan Claussno data available2020
Loïc Badeno data available2020
Wuilker Faríñezno data available2020
Benjamin Moukandjo——2019
Brayann Pereirano data available2019
Cheick Traoré1202019
Florian Sotoca202372019
Achraf Bencharki2332018
Fabien Centonzeno data available2018
Grejohn Kyeino data available2018
Mezian Mesloubno data available2018
Thierry Ambroseno data available2018
Frédéric Duplus——2017
Habib Habibou1372017
Ivan Lendrić922017
Lyes Houri002017
Moussa Maâzou——2017
Thomas Ephestionno data available2017
Álvaro Lemos602017
Abdellah Zoubir6662016
Abdelrafik Gérard4032016
Cristian López63262016
Jean-Kévin Duverneno data available2016
John Bostock4962016
Thomas Da Costano data available2016
Anthony Scaramozzino——2015
Bilal Bari102015
Christian Bekamenga1212015
Christian Bekamenga——2015
Dimitri Cavaré——2015
Dušan Cvetinovićno data available2015
Guirane N'Daw——2015
Jonathan Nanizayamono data available2015
Jordan Ikoko——2015
Joris Delle——2015
Kenny Lala——2015
Mathias Autret——2015
Miloš Zukanovićno data available2015
Nadjib Baouia——2015
Patrick Olsen2542015
Quentin Lecoeucheno data available2015
Simon Banzano data available2015
Stéphane Besle1302015
Taylor Mooreno data available2015
Abdoul Bano data available2014
Alharbi El Jadeyaoui3542014
Aristote Madianino data available2014
Boubacar Syllano data available2014
Jeff Reine-Adélaïde—02014
Jérémy Vachoux——2014
Marcel Tisserand1212014
Valentin Belonno data available2014
Adamo Coulibaly64102013
Ahmed Kantari5822013
Alphonse Areola3502013
Baptiste Guillaume3332013
Benjamin Boulenger1212013
Benjamin Bourigeaud10192013
Boubacar Syllano data available2013
Danijel Ljuboja3082013
Dimitri Cavaré2102013
Edgar Salli2752013
Jean-Philippe Gbaminno data available2013
Loïck Landre——2013
Pablo Chavarríano data available2013
Thomas Dos Santos002013
Yoann Touzghar57192013
Alexandre Cuvillier1102012
Ali Mathlouthi1102012
Ange-Freddy Plumain1502012
Bengali-Fodé Koita1732012
Boubacar Syllano data available2012
Deme N'Diayeno data available2012
Firas Mugrabi102012
Jean-Philippe Gbaminno data available2012
Julien Leghaitno data available2012
Jérémie Bela1712012
Jérôme Lemoigne9222012
Pierrick Valdivia——2012
Rudy Riou7302012
Rémy Bonne402012
Wylan Cyprien112102012
Yoann Touzghar24112012
Ali Mathlouthi1202011
Chaouki Ben Saada3522011
Christoffer Mafoumbi2802011
Gabriel Cichero802011
Guillaume Khous2102011
Jean-Eudes Maurice1912011
Julien Toudic2582011
Lalaina Nomenjanaharyno data available2011
Lalaina Nomenjanaharyno data available2011
Ludovic Baal13022011
Michaël Fabre2302011
Nicolas Saint-Ruf1402011
Pascal Berenguer2312011
Patrick Fradj9502011
Pierre Ducasse4232011
Rachid Aït-Atmane3412011
Thorgan Hazard1402011
Yvan Dzierzynski102011
Alexandre Coeff4722010
Bilal Hamdi4142010
Cédric Berthelin002010
Dylan Deligny4942010
Franck Queudrue3222010
Geoffrey Kondogbia3512010
Grégory Sertic2302010
Henri Bedimo5012010
Raphaël Varane2322010
Serge Aurier5502010
Zakarya Bergdich5422010
Alaeddine Yahia154112009
Alassane Touré5102009
Darnel Situ102009
Eduardo Ribeiro dos Santos77102009
Hamdi Kasraoui4202009
Issam El Adoua——2009
Issam El Adoua002009
Samba Sowno data available2009
Samuel Atrous302009
Yvan Kibunduno data available2009
Abdelhakim Omrani——2008
Adama Diakité104192008

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages