Clermont Foot 63

Clermont Foot 63 have played 110 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 31 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held3 (2021–22 to 2023–24)
Matches110
Won, drawn, lost31, 27, 52
Goals for and against109 and 178
CompetitionLigue 1
Players recorded283

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

5902021: 362022: 592023: 25202120222023
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2021–223899203869-3136
2022–2338178134549-459
2023–2434510192660-3425
All seasons110312752109178-69120

The players

Wikidata records 283 players as having turned out for Clermont Foot 63, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Mohamed Guindo402026
Jérémy Jacquet2322024
Mélissa Vieux——2023
Shamar Nicholson2642023
Grejohn Kyeino data available2022
Mateusz Wieteska3712022
Maxime Gonalons4622022
Jean-Claude Billong1602021
Salis Abdul Samedno data available2021
Jordan Tellno data available2020
Jason Berthomierno data available2019
Jim Allevinahno data available2019
Maxime Dupéno data available2019
Florent Ogier——2018
Nathan Vitréno data available2018
Rémy Descamps28—2018
Tom Frayssinousno data available2018
Vital Nsimbano data available2018
Marc-Aurèle Caillard——2017
Fabien Centonzeno data available2016
Gaëtan Laborde——2016
Mamadou Thiam3482016
Thomas Fontaine6912016
Cyriaque Rivieyran——2015
Enzo Reale——2015
Famara Diedhiou——2015
Farid Boulayano data available2015
Jonathan Rivasno data available2015
Julien Laporteno data available2015
Karim Djellabi——2015
Ludovic Genest——2015
Marc-Aurèle Caillard——2015
Michel Espinosa4502015
Wesley Jobello5332015
Adrien Hunou47112014
Adrien Pagerie802014
Baptiste Martin——2014
Cédric Gonçalvesno data available2014
Franck L'Hostis——2014
Franck L'Hostis——2014
Harry Novillo332014
Harry Novillo1222014
Hugo Konongo1902014
Idriss Saadi39182014
Souleymane Sawadogo——2014
Aadil Assana002013
Anthony Lippini3202013
Bilal Hamdi2602013
Brandon Agounon——2013
Damien Da Silva3302013
Dylan Deligny1612013
Gerald Kilotano data available2013
Grégory Bettiol——2013
Jordan Nkololo5622013
Jérôme Scolanno data available2013
Kévin Diogono data available2013
Mehdi Jeanninno data available2013
Rémy Dugimontno data available2013
Thibault Moulin6752013
Yohan Betsch——2013
Adrien Pagerie4102012
Benjamin Morel1522012
Emmanuel Imorou6212012
Grégory Lacombe2112012
Loïck Landre1202012
Mehdi Jeanninno data available2012
Pierrick Capelle7562012
Steve Pinau1012012
Yannis Salibur70102012
Charley Roussel Fomen——2011
Cédric Avinel——2011
Guilherme Rodrigues Moreirano data available2011
Hugo Videmont5632011
Jean-François Rivière30122011
Jessy Moulin502011
Jordan Millotno data available2011
Mana Dembélé86232011
Mehdi Jeanninno data available2011
Nadir Bendahmaneno data available2011
Romain Armand5472011
Romain Saïss4812011
Cédric Lubasa2802010
Damien Perrinelle7342010
Donato Bottone302010
Fabien Farnolle10902010
Florent Sauvadet3212010
Guillaume Moullec5522010
Loris Arnaud1732010
Marvin Esor8732010
Mehdi Namli4132010
Nicolas Bayod——2010
Olivier Enjolras002010
Romain Alessandrini68222010
Sloan Privat36202010
Yacouba Sylla6502010
Yvan Erichot902010
Ahmed Reda Madouni3112009
Basile Camerling312009
Carlo Vecchione702009
Damien Robin302009
Eugène Ekobono data available2009
Granddi N'Goyi1912009
Jacques Salzeno data available2009
Nicolas Haquin70112009
Romain Armand2452009
Steven Pinto-Borges3302009
Yacine Brahimi3282009
Baptiste Martin2502008
Chafik Najih3642008
Clément Pinault902008
Cédric Agrain202008
David Papys M'Bodji1002008
Guillaume Loriot2812008
Kévin Bru2522008
Lhadji Badiane3452008
Martin Douillard2212008
Martin Douillard——2008
Medhi Benatia6022008
Michaël Murcy4772008
Mustapha Yatabaré55152008
Pierre Bouysseno data available2008
Rachid Hamdani7972008
Boris Ponge——2007
Boris Ponge2532007
Hakim El Bounadi402007
Jérôme Cellier4702007
Léonard Mendy202007
Mamadou Baldé002007
Mickaël Poté68122007
Rachid Hamdani3032007
Rudy Carlier2232007
Thomas Mienniel5232007
Victor Mendy2182007
Ahmed Sidibé——2006
Benoît Haaby5422006
Benoît Lesoimier64172006
Benoît Tardieu202006
Bernard Diomède1112006
Bruce Abdoulaye11412006
Bruno Grougi101192006
Charles Diers63182006
Christophe Coué9212006
Cédric Bockhornino data available2006
Franck Chaussidière114162006
Joris Marveaux6612006
Julien Cordonnier2912006
Kamel Ouejdide39202006
Laurent Quiévreux302006
Marlin Piana——2006
Michaël Fabre18102006

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages