Angers SCO

Angers SCO have played 367 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 103 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held11 (2015–16 to 2026–27)
Matches367
Won, drawn, lost103, 95, 169
Goals for and against378 and 521
CompetitionLigue 1
Players recorded498

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

5002015: 502016: 462017: 412018: 462019: 392020: 442021: 412022: 182024: 362025: 362026: 7201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2015–16381311144038250
2016–1738137184049-946
2017–1838914154252-1041
2018–19381016124449-546
2019–2028116112833-539
2020–2138128184058-1844
2021–22381011174455-1141
2022–233846283381-4818
2024–2534106183253-2136
2025–263499162948-1936
2026–2752126517
All seasons36710395169378521-143404

The players

Wikidata records 498 players as having turned out for Angers SCO, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Amine El Ouazzani002026
Anthony Lopez002026
Branco van den Boomen1502026
Branco van den Boomen002026
Amine Sbaïno data available2025
Jean-Mattéo Bahoya2952023
Sidiki Cherif3342023
Miha Blažič2422022
Azzedine Ounahi4722021
Jimmy Cabotno data available2020
Mohamed-Ali Cho5642020
Sofiane Boufal56132020
Souleyman Doumbiano data available2020
Souleyman Doumbiano data available2020
Casimir Ningano data available2019
Djibril Diawno data available2019
Cristian López1522018
Jeff Reine-Adélaïde——2018
Jeff Reine-Adélaïde——2018
Prince Oniangue——2018
Vincent Pajot——2018
Jonathan Bambano data available2017
Kévin Bérigaud1302017
Wilfried Kangano data available2017
Denis Petrić13—2016
Grégory Bourillon——2016
Grégory Bourillon——2016
Mohamed Yattara1922016
Pablo Martinez1302016
Saïd Benrahma1312016
Younes Bnou Marzouk002016
Antar Yahia——2015
Axel Ngando1912015
Bilel Mohsni002015
Bilel Mohsni402015
Billy Ketkeophomphone——2015
Cheikh Ndoyeno data available2015
Férébory Doré——2015
Gilles Sunu——2015
Goran Karanović1212015
Ismaël Traoré——2015
Jean-Jacques Pierre1502015
José Saez——2015
Mathias Serinno data available2015
Maxime Sivis002015
Pierrick Capelle——2015
Romain Saïss——2015
Slimane Sissoko1302015
Thomas Mangani——2015
Yoann Andreu——2015
Abdoul Camara——2014
Abdoulaye Cisséno data available2014
Antar Yahia——2014
Axel Ngando1912014
Aïssa Laïdouni102014
Guy Ngosso1812014
Jonathan Kodjia28152014
Kalifa Traoré1002014
Loïc Guillonno data available2014
Ludovic Butelle53372014
Mohamed Ben Othmanno data available2014
Sacha Clémence2852014
Thomas Mangani1522014
Yohann Eudeline——2014
Djibril Konaté3002013
Gaël Angoula8012013
Ismaël Keïta4702013
Jérémy Blayac4262013
Khaled Ayarino data available2013
Ludovic Gamboa2832013
Mohamed Yattara30112013
Nicolas Pépé4032013
Pape Macou Sarrno data available2013
Pessalli1152013
Romain Thomas——2013
Alharbi El Jadeyaoui4242012
Arnold Bouka Moutou2102012
Arnold Bouka Moutou——2012
Derek Decamps302012
Fabien Boyer3702012
Hamza Hafidino data available2012
Ibrahima Diallono data available2012
Jean-Pierre Nsame2312012
Ludovic Delporte1312012
Marco Zoro3222012
Pessalli——2012
Richard Socrier4552012
Richard Soumah1502012
Sofiane Boufal4642012
Yoric Ravet2832012
Yoric Ravet——2012
Youcef Belaïli3582012
Diego Gómez8252011
Henri Saivet1832011
Ludovic Delporte1312011
Maxime Rousseauno data available2011
Pierre-Étienne Lemaire1112011
Rayan Frikeche98102011
Alexandre Letellier——2010
Bilel El Hamzaoui502010
Claudiu Keșerü1442010
Claudiu Keșerü100332010
David de Freitas6252010
Grégory Malicki13002010
Henri Saivet1832010
Jérémy Henin——2010
Jérôme Hiaumetno data available2010
Loris Arnaud2112010
Nicolas Florentin912010
Nicolas Gillet2612010
Pierre-Henri Lamy302010
Sofiane Choubanino data available2010
Yves Deroff3502010
Anthony Modeste37202009
Anthony Ouasfane902009
Anthony Weber2122009
Férébory Doré105112009
Gaëtan Charbonnier90232009
Kévin Olimpa1902009
Norio Suzuki802009
Prince Oniangue3012009
Stevie Riga1502009
Sébastien Renouard3642009
Thomas Mienniel3112009
Youssef Adnane1212009
Alharbi El Jadeyaoui4242008
Bruno Ecuele Manga5852008
Charles Diers——2008
Floyd Ayité3332008
Jean-François Rivière2832008
Mahamat Saleh102008
Malik Couturier14672008
Mansour Boutabout802008
Maxime Josse602008
Paul Alo'o——2008
Serges Déblé3212008
Ted Lavie802008
Vincent Manceauno data available2008
Vinícius Cunha Reche1432008
Vinícius Cunha Reche——2008
Blaise Kouassi1902007
Cédric Lécluse——2007
David Leray7222007
Fahid Ben Khalfallah3552007
Jérémy Perbet1102007
Matar Fall16942007
Mounir Obbadi1432007
Nicolas Cousin102007
Olivier Auriac267162007
Paul Alo'o——2007

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages