Stade Brestois 29

Stade Brestois 29 have played 249 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 86 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held8 (2019–20 to 2026–27)
Matches249
Won, drawn, lost86, 64, 99
Goals for and against332 and 370
CompetitionLigue 1
Players recorded354

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

6102019: 342020: 412021: 482022: 442023: 612024: 502025: 392026: 520192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2019–2028810103437-334
2020–2138118195066-1641
2021–2238139164957-848
2022–23381111164454-1044
2023–24341710753341961
2024–2534155145259-750
2025–2634109154355-1239
2026–27512278-15
All seasons249866499332370-38322

The players

Wikidata records 354 players as having turned out for Stade Brestois 29, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Ibrahim Salahno data available2024
Jordan Amavi1102024
Jordan Amavi212023
Loïc Rémy002023
Achraf Dari1812022
Islam Slimani1612022
Youcef Belaïli1932022
Jere Uronenno data available2021
Lilian Brassier10442021
Romain Del Castillo139302021
Youssouph Mamadou Badjino data available2021
Lilian Brassier1112020
Romain Philippoteaux——2020
Ronael Pierre-Gabrielno data available2020
Baba Traoréno data available2019
Irvin Cardonano data available2019
Samuel Grandsirno data available2019
Yoann Courtno data available2018
David Kiki1102017
Jason Berthomierno data available2017
Julien Fabrino data available2017
Lenny Pintor702017
Mouhamadou Diallo1672017
Vieux Sanéno data available2016
Baïssama Sankoh——2015
Bilal Hamdi——2015
Bryan Pelé——2015
Cristian Battocchio——2015
Donovan Léon——2015
Eric Tié Bi——2015
Gaëtan Courtet——2015
Grégory Lorenzi——2015
Jean-Alain Fanchone——2015
Kévin Koubemba1832015
Maxime Brillault——2015
Melvin Platje1212015
Steven Joseph-Monrose——2015
Youssef Adnane——2015
Alexandre Cuvillier——2014
Birama Touré2212014
Béni Nkololo102014
Chahir Belghazouani2522014
Cheick Doumbiano data available2014
Christopher Missilouno data available2014
Gaëtan Belaudno data available2014
Gaëtan Courtet1752014
Gaëtan Laborde2622014
Mamadou Samassa1022014
Simon Falette6622014
Stéphane Tritz1302014
William Seano data available2014
André Auras1002013
Brendan Chardonnet2402013
Dominique Pandor1912013
Florian Lejeune2102013
Florian Raspentino1942013
Johann Ramaré7112013
Magaye Gueye702013
Manuel Perezno data available2013
Nicolas Verdier46142013
Robin Le Normand102013
Simon Falette3212013
Wilfried Moimbé5612013
Abdoulwhaid Sissoko4702012
Abel Khaled3712012
Alexandre Alphonseno data available2012
Aléxis Thébaux10902012
André Auras1302012
Bernard Mendy4102012
Brendan Chardonnet——2012
Charlison Benschop——2012
Geoffrey Dernis3922012
Ismaël Traoré——2012
Ismaël Traoré8312012
Issam Jemâa1022012
Kamel Chafni3122012
Adama Ba1502011
Alharbi El Jadeyaoui3162011
Dialo Guidileye3202011
Eden Ben Basat52132011
Jhon Culma2602011
Joan Hartock——2011
Jonathan Ayité47192011
Jonathan Zebina2802011
Lionel Cappone202011
Santiago Gentiletti1522011
Timothée Dieng602011
Tripy Makonda5022011
Fabien Laurenti002010
Filippos Darlas302010
Gaëtan Deneuve002010
Granddi N'Goyi2502010
Johan Martial——2010
Larsen Touré5272010
Mario Lička8432010
Paul Baysse8342010
Richard Soumah2502010
Théophile N'Tamé302010
Tomáš Mičola1812010
Alain Traoré1432009
Benoît Lesoimier146132009
Bruno Grougi——2009
Mathias Autret1132009
Nolan Roux80252009
Omar Daf7812009
Oscar Ewolo9712009
Ousmane Coulibaly7102009
Simon Pontdemé002009
Ahmed Kantari1702008
Ahmed Kantari13442008
Alharbi El Jadeyaoui3162008
Benoît Leroy2812008
Grégory Lorenzi6752008
Guillaume Borne812008
Jonathan Gagnoud——2008
Moïse Brou Apanga8352008
Romain Poyet89132008
Anthony Le Gall2422007
Antony Gauvin902007
Brahim Ferradj10872007
Cédric Collet2122007
David Bouard8312007
Fernando Casartelli3012007
François Masson5442007
Jean-Louis Akpa Akpro1522007
Jonathan Ayité3562007
Julien Viale1212007
Jérémy Pinvidic602007
Ludovic Jeannelno data available2007
Philippe Billy2002007
Richard Pelletier002007
Romain Thomas302007
Thomas Mangani1302007
Yohann Boulic202007
Éric Sitruk6892007
Bertin Tomou1532006
Cédric Le Hénaff102006
Denis Stinat5302006
Jawad El Hajri2132006
Jérémie N'Jock1812006
Jérémie N'Jock1712006
Marco Randriana3002006
Matthieu Bochu2912006
Maxime Josse2002006
Richard Socrier120342006
Serge N'Gal1212006
Soki N'Zinga302006
Yoann Bigné13042006
Yoann Poulard3922006
Adrian Aliaj1302005

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages