Dijon FCO

Dijon FCO have played 180 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 41 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held5 (2016–17 to 2020–21)
Matches180
Won, drawn, lost41, 47, 92
Goals for and against184 and 301
CompetitionLigue 1
Players recorded252

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

4802016: 372017: 482018: 342019: 302020: 2120162017201820192020
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2016–1738813174658-1237
2017–1838139165573-1848
2018–193897223160-2934
2019–202879122737-1030
2020–213849252573-4821
All seasons180414792184301-117170

The players

Wikidata records 252 players as having turned out for Dijon FCO, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Rayan Souicino data available2023
Rayane Messi Tanfourino data available2022
Cheick Traoré6612021
Valentin Jacobno data available2021
Yaya Soumaréno data available2021
Alex Dobre5392020
Hélène Fercocqno data available2020
Léa Khelifi1652020
Rudy Burtinno data available2020
Sacha Boeyno data available2020
Bruno Ecuele Manga——2019
Bryan Soumaré1202019
Didier Ibrahim Ndongno data available2019
Hamza Mendylno data available2019
Jhonder Cádiz2232019
Stephy Mavididino data available2019
Bogdan Racovițan002018
Laurent Ciman902018
Mickaël Alphonseno data available2018
Nayef Aguerd2542018
Rúnar Alex Rúnarsson——2018
Yoann Gourcuff802018
Benjamin Jeannotno data available2017
Naïm Sliti68122017
Wesley Lautoano data available2017
Florent Balmont7512016
Jordan Lotiès——2016
Marvin Martin1202016
Ádám Lang2202016
Anthony Belmonte2602015
Arnaud Souquet——2015
Baptiste Reynet——2015
Charly Dutournierno data available2015
Christopher Dilo——2015
Christopher Jullien3492015
Erwan Mauryno data available2015
Florian Raspentino1232015
Frédéric Sammaritano——2015
Gaël Andonian——2015
Granddi N'Goyi——2015
Nathan Bizetno data available2015
Pierre Lees-Melouno data available2015
Quentin Bernardno data available2015
Wesley Saïd——2015
Baptiste Reynet——2014
Baptiste Reynet36—2014
Jessy Benetno data available2014
Jérémie Bela——2014
Kévin Rodrigues202014
Loïs Diony——2014
Romain Amalfitano——2014
Yohann Rivière——2014
Benjamin Lecomte3102013
Eliott Sorinno data available2013
Florent Perraud——2013
Johan Gastienno data available2013
Jordan Mariéno data available2013
Mamadou Thiam2532013
Romain Amalfitano2422013
Romain Philippoteaux72162013
Rémi Mulumba——2013
Bennard Yao Kumordzi1612012
Brian Babit45322012
Daniel Yeboah——2012
Florent Mollet7542012
Gaël Kakuta1442012
Jordan Mariéno data available2012
Julio Tavaresno data available2012
Koro Issa Ahmed Koné60112012
Ousseynou Cissé9552012
Pape Paye7612012
William Rémy5752012
Zié Diabaté1902012
Abdoulaye Méïté2512011
Arkane Mohamedno data available2011
Badis Lebbihi102011
Baptiste Reynet7802011
Brice Jovial——2011
Cédric Varrault——2011
Daisuke Matsui302011
Damien Marcq1702011
Enoch N'Dengila302011
Grégory Thil4752011
Samuel Souprayen12422011
Sekou Baradji7812011
Thomas Guerbert6892011
Younousse Sankharé4042011
Zakaria Diallo6452011
Abdoulaye Bambano data available2010
Benjamin Corgnet72122010
Charley Roussel Fomen3022010
Florent Ogier——2010
Jean-Daniel Padovani3602010
Jérémy Deichelbohrerno data available2010
Jérôme Martin402010
Kévin Bru2522010
Lhadji Badiane1912010
Mamoudou Mara2612010
Mehdi Courgnaud1512010
Nicolas Seguin302010
Raphaël Cacérès49112010
Sanaa Altama2402010
Steven Paulleno data available2010
Younousse Sankharé2762010
Éric Bauthéac7092010
Baba Tchagounino data available2009
Chaher Zarour6732009
Dahane El Harchi302009
Enrique Gabriel Meza002009
Florin Berenguer112102009
Franck Grandel802009
Grégory Malicki3302009
Lesly Malouda4702009
Lynel Kitambala34132009
Maxime Jasse102009
Michaël Isabey5032009
Nicolas Belvito912009
Patrick N'Tolla4—2009
Ruddy M'Passino data available2009
Samuel Souprayen3102009
Wissam El Bekri502009
Youcef Touati1112009
Arnaud Lebrunno data available2008
Carlos Valencia202008
Charles Boateng4642008
Eric Carrière6772008
Hocine Metref002008
Jacques-Désiré Périatambée3002008
Nicolas Fernandes102008
Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang3482008
Rémi Souyeux2222008
Sebastián Rivas106482008
Stéphane Morisot8812008
Yohan M'Vila2002008
Alexis Zywiecki10852007
Aléxis Thébaux——2007
Antoine Goulard4032007
Christophe Mandanne117202007
Federico Magallanes712007
Florian Jarjat8022007
Freddy Bourgeois1402007
Hervé Batoménila——2007
Landry Bonnefoi2402007
Mathieu Robail——2007
Schumacher1532007
Walid Regragui1002007
Yacoub Ba2502007
Alexis Zywiecki612006
Aléxis Thébaux002006
David Solomon Abwo1312006

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages