FC Lorient

FC Lorient have played 301 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 86 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held9 (2014–15 to 2026–27)
Matches301
Won, drawn, lost86, 79, 136
Goals for and against368 and 485
CompetitionLigue 1
Players recorded396

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

5502014: 432015: 462016: 362020: 422021: 362022: 552023: 292025: 452026: 52014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2014–1538127194450-643
2015–16381113144758-1146
2016–1738106224470-2636
2020–2138119185068-1842
2021–2238812183563-2836
2022–23381510135253-155
2023–243478194366-2329
2025–26341112114851-345
2026–27512256-15
All seasons3018679136368485-117337

The players

Wikidata records 396 players as having turned out for FC Lorient, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Benjamin Mendy1522023
Dembo Syllano data available2023
Loris Mouyokolo——2023
Tiemoué Bakayoko2022023
Adil Aouchicheno data available2022
Loris Mouyokolo——2022
Montassar Talbi9322022
Taofeek Ismaheel002022
Yvon Mvogono data available2022
Bamo Meïténo data available2021
Moritz Jenz1712021
Andreaw Gravillon——2020
Armand Laurienténo data available2020
Jérémy Morel3702020
Loris Mouyokolo102020
Matthieu Dreyerno data available2020
Terem Moffi87342020
Trevoh Chalobah2922020
Armand Laurienténo data available2019
Enzo Le Féeno data available2019
Julien Laporteno data available2019
Laurent Abergel——2019
Paul Nardi——2019
Thomas Fontaine——2019
Umut Bozokno data available2019
Wilfried Ebaneno data available2019
Yann Kitalano data available2019
Houboulang Mendesno data available2018
Illan Meslier3002018
Jonathan Martins Pereira102018
Julien Ponceauno data available2018
Malcom Edjouma302018
Moussa Guelno data available2018
Peter Ouanehno data available2018
Yoane Wissa117352018
Franklin Wadjano data available2017
Mathieu Peybernesno data available2017
Alexis Claude-Maurice57182016
Bradley Mazikouno data available2016
Faïz Selemanino data available2016
Ibrahima Conté2622016
Issam Ben Khémisno data available2016
Jimmy Cabotno data available2016
Lindsay Rose——2016
Lindsay Rose——2016
Mezian Mesloubno data available2016
Mohamed Marano data available2016
Pierre-Yves Hamelno data available2016
Steven Moreirano data available2016
Yrondu Musavu-King002016
Abdul Majeed Warisno data available2015
Benjamin Moukandjo——2015
Denis Bouangano data available2015
Didier Ibrahim Ndongno data available2015
Hamadou Karamokono data available2015
Moryké Fofanano data available2015
Pape Paye——2015
Romain Philippoteaux——2015
Zargo Touré——2015
Alain Traoré422014
Benjamin Jeannotno data available2014
François Bellugou——2014
Gianni Bruno1212014
Jordan Ayew31122014
Marvin Gakpano data available2014
Mattéo Guendouzi2602014
Mehdi Mostefa2412014
Pierre Lavenantno data available2014
Valentin Lavigne2132014
Vincent Le Goffno data available2014
Walid Mesloub——2014
Antonin Koutouan——2013
Baptiste Reynet502013
Bryan Pelé2302013
Larry Azouni202013
Mohammed Abu702013
Rafidine Abdullah6—2013
Raphaël Guerreiro102102013
Ryan Mason002013
Sadio Diallo3632013
Vincent Aboubakar37172013
Yoann Wachterno data available2013
Alain Traoré1682012
Benjamin Corgnet2652012
Enzo Reale2212012
Gilles Sunu——2012
Jérémie Janot302012
Ladislas Douniama602012
Lamine Gassama——2012
Lamine Gassama702012
Ludovic Giuly1712012
Mario Lemina1402012
Simon Falette102012
Wesley Lautoano data available2012
Adama Touré702011
Cheick Doukouré2312011
Florent Chaigneau——2011
Gilles Sunu402011
Gilles Sunu6762011
Innocent Emeghara2852011
Joel Campbell2742011
Julien Quercia1142011
Jérémie Aliadière76252011
Kévin Monnet-Paquet106162011
Lucas Mareque4112011
Mathieu Coutadeur6232011
Pedro Miguel Silva Rocha3112011
Tristan Do002011
Alaixys Romao8322010
Benjamin Lecomte——2010
Bruno Ecuele Manga11842010
Francis Coquelin2412010
Gilles Sunu902010
Grégory Bourillon11842010
Kévin Monnet-Paquet3102010
Lamine Koné12672010
Lynel Kitambala2762010
Marvin Torvicno data available2010
Mathias Autret6032010
Mynor Escoe1612010
Rémi Mulumba1102010
Sebastián Dubarbier1912010
Arnold Mvuemba10992009
Franco "El tronco" Sosa4632009
Gabriel Obertan1512009
Gabriel Peñalba802009
James Fanchone3512009
Jean Calvé902009
Jonas Sakuwaha1402009
Laurent Koscielny3532009
Maxime Baca11402009
Maxime Barthelme102009
Olivier Monterrubio1942009
Pierre Ducasse3012009
Rafik Bouderbal002009
Sigamary Diarra7972009
Alban Joinelno data available2008
Andrew Jacobson002008
André Ayew2232008
Antoine Buron102008
Arnaud Le Lan8612008
Kevin Gameiro108502008
Morgan Amalfitano110142008
Yann Jouffre202182008
Alain Cantareil1902007
Bakary Soro——2007
Bertrand Robert1122007
Evans Kondogbia002007
Fabien Robert4122007
Farid Talhaoui102007

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages