Le Mans FC

Le Mans FC have played 5 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 1 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held1 (2026–27 to 2026–27)
Matches5
Won, drawn, lost1, 3, 1
Goals for and against9 and 9
CompetitionLigue 1
Players recorded351

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2026–2751319906
All seasons51319906

The players

Wikidata records 351 players as having turned out for Le Mans FC, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Djibril Sidibé002026
Lucas Bretelle002026
Lucas Calodatno data available2024
Anthony Ribelinno data available2023
Jeffrey Quarshieno data available2022
Loïc Damour——2021
Frédéric Veseli502020
Julien Bègue——2020
Franck Julienneno data available2019
Guessouma Fofana1612019
Harrison Manzalano data available2019
Yanis Merdjino data available2019
Yann Boé-Kane2622019
Romain Montielno data available2018
Ryan Bidoungano data available2018
Hamza Hafidino data available2016
Kader Bamba3342016
Elias Uzamukundano data available2015
Yoan Pivaty——2015
Arnaud Lisembart——2014
Basile Camerling312014
Simon Pontdemé1102014
Abdelhakim Omrani1312013
Alexis Blin702013
Loïc Baal202013
Vincent Viot002013
Abdelhakim Omrani——2012
Amadou Moutarino data available2012
Amara Baby3212012
Fadil Sido1122012
Fernander Kassaï——2012
Fernander Kassaï——2012
Jean-Eudes Maurice802012
Joseph Mendes2032012
Jérémie Janot2602012
Kévin Moihedjano data available2012
Loïc Baal2922012
Morgan Sanson2732012
Mory Koné2302012
Moussa Maâzou1522012
Olivier Thomert——2012
Quentin Beunardeau502012
Zhang Jiaqi1212012
Anthony Koura902011
Brahim Bedbouda1022011
Emile Krumhorn002011
Fernando Henrique Quintela Cavalcante902011
Hilaire Momi2822011
Jean-Francois Jamesno data available2011
Jonathan Béhé2562011
Mamadou Doumbia5022011
Mickaël Poté1932011
Modibo Diarra902011
Mory Koné902011
Moussa Narry——2011
Yohan Hautcœur502011
Alieu Darbono data available2010
Almen Abdi1302010
Anthony Derouard2322010
Brahim El Bahri1402010
Idir Ouali5992010
Jeff Louis3222010
Joffrey Cuffaut6212010
Kearyn Baccus2722010
Kervens Belfort1632010
Khaled Adénon——2010
Moussa Narry1202010
Olivier Thomert402010
Samuel Bouhours——2010
Sofiane Khedairia102010
Ali Bamba4802009
Almen Abdi1302009
Alphousseyni Keita——2009
Badara Sène502009
Didier Ovono8602009
Fousseyni Cissé76102009
Giorgi Makaridze3402009
Idrissa Sylla——2009
Jason Buaillonno data available2009
João Paulo Andrade2302009
Jônatas Obinano data available2009
Mamadou Wague4352009
Maxime Chanot——2009
Patrick Ekeng3512009
Sekou Ouattarano data available2009
Anthony Le Tallec70142008
Antônio Géder5802008
Fredrik Strømstad4002008
Frédéric Thomas13762008
Guy-Michel Landel1312008
Herold Goulon3702008
Khaled Adénon6822008
Marcelo Estigarribia1202008
Marcos Paulo Gelmini Gomesno data available2008
Matthieu Dossevi4462008
Oualid El Hajjam002008
Pierre Gibaud1602008
Roland Lamah92102008
Saber Ben Frej1702008
Sekou Ouattarano data available2008
Sébastien Corchia8742008
Thorstein Helstad98352008
Vakhtang Pantskhava1142008
Alphousseyni Keita1602007
Amiran Sanaia——2007
Anthony Le Tallec2652007
Brahim El Bahri402007
Gervinho5992007
Hassan Yebda2432007
Ludovic Baal10232007
Madimoussa Traoré002007
Massiré Kanténo data available2007
Minka Yady Camara002007
Modibo Maïga88152007
Samuel Bouhours——2007
William Edjenguélé——2007
Cyriaque Louvion9502006
Cédric Fauré1422006
Grafite51172006
Ibrahima Camara9782006
Ivan Strinić——2006
Jean Calvé5402006
Jonathan Tokplé3202006
Kévin Parsemain3732006
Mamadou Samassa4342006
Paulo André Cren Benini3622006
Sekou Baradji——2006
Stéphane Sessègnon6162006
Abdou Dieye96272005
Davide Chiumiento1812005
Edorisi Master Ekhosuehi1002005
Fernander Kassaï9302005
Georges Ba1372005
Guillaume Loriot4702005
Ismaël Bangoura56182005
Kévin Gohirino data available2005
Luigi Lavecchia102005
Marko Baša9562005
Martin Douillard——2005
Martin Douillard4512005
Mathieu Coutadeur10582005
Rodolphe Roche3302005
Romaric8972005
Túlio de Melo72222005
Alexandre Comisetti2532004
Alioune Kébé702004
Arnaud Lisembart102004
Bertrand N'Dzomo102004
Chiguy Lucau64142004
Clément Pinault1002004

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages