AC Ajaccio

AC Ajaccio have played 38 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 7 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held1 (2022–23 to 2022–23)
Matches38
Won, drawn, lost7, 5, 26
Goals for and against23 and 74
CompetitionLigue 1
Players recorded381

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2022–233875262374-5126
All seasons3875262374-5126

The players

Wikidata records 381 players as having turned out for AC Ajaccio, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Axel Bambano data available2024
Josué Escartinno data available2023
Tim Jabol-Folcarelli5042023
Tony Strata4912023
Mickaël Alphonseno data available2022
Romain Hamouma1922022
Yoann Touzghar202022
Youcef Belaïli——2022
Sidney Obissano data available2020
Alexis Flipsno data available2019
Faiz Mattoir902019
Hugo Cuypers2152019
Jérémy Corinus1202019
Lucas Pellegrini——2019
Alliou Dembélé——2018
Faïz Selemanino data available2018
Moussa Maâzou——2018
Matteo Tramonino data available2017
Ilyes Chaïbino data available2016
Jordan Pierre-Charlesno data available2016
Manuel Cabitno data available2016
Marvin Gakpano data available2016
Moussa Maâzou——2016
Yann Boé-Kane10112016
Andrei Panyukov2362015
Anthony Lippini——2015
Christophe Vincent——2015
Guillaume Fanucchino data available2015
Hugo Aineno data available2015
Hugo Videmont——2015
Joris Sainatino data available2015
Julien Toudic——2015
Karim Safsafno data available2015
Laurent Abergel——2015
Nicolas Borodineno data available2015
Pape Abou Cisséno data available2015
Rayan Frikeche——2015
Riad Nouri——2015
Riffi Mandanda——2015
Vincent Marchettino data available2015
Warren Caddyno data available2015
Zakaria Diallo——2015
Zié Diabaté——2015
zanaalikarami——2015
Benoît Lesoimier——2014
Cédric Kanté2702014
Eric Marester3002014
Gary Coulibaly2402014
Jordi Quintillà1602014
Julien Remitino data available2014
Laurent Abergel1702014
Marvin Diopno data available2014
Mickael Lecano data available2014
Mouaad Madrino data available2014
Nicolas Fauvergue35122014
Paul Babiloni——2014
Paul Guerin002014
Alessandro Crescenzi902013
Anthony Scribe——2013
Benoît Pedretti4132013
Claude Dielna2202013
Claude Gonçalvesno data available2013
Cédric Hengbart2702013
Demba Camara2022013
Denis Tonucci2002013
Dennis Oliech5082013
Grenddy Perozo4622013
Idriss Saadi3172013
Issa Baradji1332013
Laurent Bonnart2302013
Matthieu Chalmé1202013
Mbaye Diagne002013
Ronald Zubar3822013
Salim Arrache722013
Tallo Gadji2372013
Wilfried Zahibo002013
Yuriy Yakovenko202013
Ștefan Popescu602013
Adrian Mutu37112012
Ammar Jemal102012
Ammar Jemal602012
Brandon Deville302012
Chahir Belghazouani3762012
David Gigliotti102012
Eduardo Ribeiro dos Santos2462012
Felipe Saad1402012
Oumar Sissoko2502012
Ricardo Faty4742012
Sigamary Diarra5422012
Wilfried Zahibo2602012
Claude Gonçalvesno data available2011
Damien Tiberi3302011
David Oberhauser102011
Frédéric Sammaritano5262011
Guillermo Ochoa11202011
Ilan2662011
Jackson Mendy402011
Joshua Nadeau8312011
Leyti N'Diaye802011
Mehdi Mostefa10172011
Paul Lasne8942011
Samuel Bouhours5402011
Andy Delort4752010
Anthony Lippini6102010
Arnaud Maire4502010
Cédric D'Ulivo402010
Fabrice Begeorgi6802010
Fousséni Diawara7072010
Johan Cavalli——2010
Karim El Hany2502010
Mody Traoré1312010
Pape M'Bow202010
Pape M'Bow202010
Paul Lasne3212010
Quentin Boesso58172010
Richard Socrier56142010
Ahmed Abou Moslem1302009
Anthony Moura-Komenan802009
Christian Kinkela99182009
Georges Ba1012009
Jean-François Rivière59172009
Jean-Philippe Sabo3402009
Kévin Diaz2842009
Leyti N'Diaye4422009
Leyti N'Diaye——2009
Mickael Charvet402009
Miloš Krstić702009
Olivier Thomas002009
Pierre-François Sinapi002009
Thomas Deruda1302009
Wilfried Moimbé2002009
Yoann Poulard11562009
Ahmed Abou Moslem——2008
Alain Cantareil1302008
Andy Delort002008
Benjamin André187122008
Bertrand Robert1302008
Cheick Diabaté30142008
Cédric Uras1302008
Federico Poggi802008
Julien Viale67132008
Laurent Quiévreux1102008
Ludovic Guerriero6852008
Sébastien Grégori3612008
Yohan Bocognano——2008
Élie Dohin6622008
Carl Medjani18482007
Catilina Aubameyang2702007
Christophe Avezac1602007
Didié Angan2102007

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages