EA Guingamp

EA Guingamp have played 190 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 57 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held5 (2014–15 to 2018–19)
Matches190
Won, drawn, lost57, 46, 87
Goals for and against210 and 291
CompetitionLigue 1
Players recorded375

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

5002014: 492015: 442016: 502017: 472018: 2720142015201620172018
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2014–1538154194155-1449
2015–16381111164756-944
2016–1738148164653-750
2017–18381211154859-1147
2018–1938512212868-4027
All seasons190574687210291-81217

The players

Wikidata records 375 players as having turned out for EA Guingamp, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Tanguy Ahileno data available2025
Dylan Ourega2712024
Jeannette Yango——2023
Amine El Ouazzani50152022
Maxime Sivis8152021
Taylor Luvambono data available2021
Paul-Georges Ntep1402020
Baptiste Etcheverria002019
Bryan Pelé——2019
Didier Ibrahim Ndongno data available2019
Frantzdy Pierrot76282019
Lloyd Palun——2019
Mehdi Merghem002019
Clément Grenier1552018
Guessouma Fofana3432018
Nolan Roux4662018
Ronny Rodelin——2018
Cheick Traoré2002017
Denis Petrić1—2017
Marc-Aurèle Caillard——2017
Marcus Thuram64122017
Fernando Marçal3402016
Johnny Placide——2016
Karl-Johan Johnssonno data available2016
Mevlüt Erdinç1542016
Mevlüt Erdinç——2016
Sloan Privat——2016
Étienne Didot——2016
Franck Héryno data available2015
Jimmy Briand——2015
Jonathan Martins Pereira4902015
Jérémy Livolantno data available2015
Ludovic Blas10962015
Marcus Coco12982015
Nicolas Benezet——2015
Nill De Pauwno data available2015
Ronnie Schwartz——2015
Sloan Privat——2015
Yannis Salibur——2015
Aly Yirango——2014
Benjamin Angouano data available2014
Jonas Lössl6702014
Julien Cardy——2014
Jérémy Pied2822014
Karim Achahbarno data available2014
Lars Jacobsen2312014
Mana Dembélé——2014
Maxime Baca——2014
Ronnie Schwartz1422014
Sambou Yatabaré1912014
Sylvain Marveaux2412014
Charly Charrier312013
Claudio Beauvue74222013
Fatoumata Baldéno data available2013
Guy Roland Ndy Assembe1902013
Julien Bègue402013
Jérémy Sorbon——2013
Ladislas Douniama——2013
Laurent Dos Santosno data available2013
Leïla Maknoun1172013
Mamadou Samassa3—2013
Matheus Coradini Vivian602013
Océane Rogonno data available2013
Reynald Lemaître——2013
Steeven Langil2112013
Younousse Sankharé——2013
Andrei Răuță002012
Baïssama Sankoh——2012
Christophe Mandanne111252012
Christophe Mandanne1972012
Cédric Fauré3342012
Gaëtan Blaichetno data available2012
Grégory Cerdan3222012
Issa Baradji002012
Jonathan Martins Pereira6322012
Paul Babiloni702012
Tiécoro Keita002012
Baïssama Sankoh2402011
Charly Charrier4242011
Christophe Kerbratno data available2011
Fatih Atik80112011
Frédéric Duplus3212011
Grégory Paisley2602011
Mamadou Camara1902011
Mustapha Yatabaré——2011
Nakibou Aboubakari002011
Rachid Alioui5752011
Salma Amanino data available2011
Vincent Planté1802011
Anthony Knockaert60132010
Dorian Lévêqueno data available2010
Jonathan Ringayen3612010
Ladislas Douniama3982010
Mamadou Samassa——2010
Xavier Mercier1212010
Yassine El Kharroubi——2010
Yassine El Kharroubi402010
Alharbi El Jadeyaoui6272009
Giannelli Imbula9042009
Gilmar Silva2252009
John-Christophe Ayina202009
Lionel Mathis——2009
Lonsana Doumbouya002009
Luís Manuel Ferreira Delgado702009
Mamadou Samassa——2009
Mathieu Scarpelli46182009
Mouhamed Soly2272009
Mustapha Allaoui19—2009
Mustapha Diallono data available2009
Sébastien Grax2432009
Thibault Giresse——2009
Thierry Argelier5222009
Badara Sène3002008
Christian Bassila6222008
François Bellugou11512008
Gilson Manuel Silva Alves39172008
Hervé Bazile3222008
Jugurtha Hamroun4082008
Kévin Gomis002008
Lionel Mathis3212008
Mouritala Ogunbiyi84192008
Ousmane Coulibaly202008
William Salles de Lima Souza Júnior1712008
Wilson Oruma2452008
Benoit Dalibard002007
Christophe Meslin742007
Cédric Liabeuf3702007
Eduardo Ribeiro dos Santos64222007
Estevan Peléè2822007
Felipe Saad7602007
Jean-Christophe Vergerolle3702007
Kevin Vinetot——2007
Lecsinel Jean-François——2007
Michael Helegbe2702007
Nicolas Savinaud702007
Stéphane Trévisan4402007
Yves Deroff9402007
Bakary Koné11252006
Jeremías Caggiano32112006
Johann Truchet1802006
Kévin Bodin1802006
Laurent Héloïse202006
Lecsinel Jean-François——2006
Nicolas Haquin3562006
Patrick Leugueun2722006
Richard Soumah——2006
Ritchie Zangano data available2006
Roberto Bisconti——2006
Yohann Eudeline4402006
Arnaud Gonzalez2332005

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages