Évian Thonon Gaillard

Évian Thonon Gaillard have played 38 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 11 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held1 (2014–15 to 2014–15)
Matches38
Won, drawn, lost11, 4, 23
Goals for and against41 and 62
CompetitionLigue 1
Players recorded184

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2014–1538114234162-2137
All seasons38114234162-2137

The players

Wikidata records 184 players as having turned out for Évian Thonon Gaillard, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Anthony Scaramozzino——2023
Ayoub Meftahino data available2020
Fabien Tchenkoua——2020
Mohamed Marano data available2020
Théo Braillonno data available2017
Aaron Appindangoyé002016
Dylan Saint-Louis112016
Jan Kaye822016
Stéphane Diarrano data available2016
Aaron Appindangoyé——2015
Betão——2015
Blati Touréno data available2015
Bruno da Cruzno data available2015
Dany Nounkeu1412015
David Ramírez502015
Edwin Massuccono data available2015
Fabien Camus702015
Fabien Centonzeno data available2015
Gilles Sunu1032015
Gustavo Campanharo——2015
Jordan Boyno data available2015
Kévin Hoggasno data available2015
Lamine N'daono data available2015
Ludovic Soaresno data available2015
Mathieu Duhamel1142015
Morgan Kaminno data available2015
Nicki Bille Nielsen442015
Nicolás Blandi622015
Quentin Ngakoutouno data available2015
Sekou Keitano data available2015
Théo Braillonno data available2015
Alioun Fallno data available2014
Benjamin Leroy102014
Fabien Camus1902014
Gaël Givet102014
Gianni Bruno1712014
Jan Kaye822014
Jesper Juelsgård1302014
Kassim Abdallah——2014
Miloš Ninković1502014
Modou Sougou2422014
Nicki Bille Nielsen1912014
Túlio de Melo——2014
Túlio de Melo502014
Yeltsin Tejeda5512014
Zakariya Abarouaino data available2014
Andrés Ramiro Escobar Díaz502013
Andrés Ramiro Escobar Díaz502013
Betão1612013
Dan Nistor602013
Diogo Campos Gomesno data available2013
Facundo Bertoglio1402013
Ilan Boccara202013
Jesper Hansen3702013
Marco Ruben2512013
Maxime Blanc1022013
Miloš Ninković1712013
Modou Sougou2942013
Nadjib Baouia402013
Nicolas Benezet4032013
Saša Cilinšek——2013
Youssouf Sabaly6502013
Adrien Thomasson2422012
Alioun Fallno data available2012
Ayhan Güçlü602012
Clarck Nsikulu21102012
Daniel Wass104192012
David Jarolím502012
Diaranké Fofana2422012
Djakaridja Koné6312012
Iheb Mbarki1502012
Thomas Kahlenberg1522012
Zouheir Dhaouadino data available2012
Caçapa1212011
Christian Poulsen2402011
Cédric Mongongu8972011
Daniel Wass2942011
Fabrice Ehret4222011
Jonathan Mensah4922011
Jérôme Leroy1942011
Karim Boutadjine002011
Mohammed Rabiu5322011
Saber Khelifa56172011
Sidney Govou3612011
Stephan Andersen3502011
Brice Dja Djédjé9352010
Caçapa1312010
Eric Tié Bi8602010
Felipe Saad2012010
Guillaume Lacour5102010
Mohammed Rabiu1002010
Olivier Sorlin——2010
Patrick N'Tolla102010
Pierre Bouby——2010
Quentin Westberg602010
Saša Cilinšek202010
Yannick Sagbo99252010
Youssef Adnane62112010
Youssef Adnane18102010
Zakariya Souleymaneno data available2010
Aldo Angoulano data available2009
Ali M'Madi2642009
Antoine Ponroy2802009
Bertrand Laquait11602009
Cédric Barbosa——2009
Cédric Cambon15982009
Djiman Koukou1502009
Erik Ľuptákno data available2009
Guillaume Rippert4512009
Jonathan Roufosse43102009
Kévin Parsemain102009
Luis Bustamante1512009
Mohamed Aoudou802009
Nicolas Farina4962009
Nicolas Goussé3592009
Paulin Voavy2832009
Romain Amalfitano2232009
Romain Rambierno data available2009
Stéphane Hernandez——2009
Aldo Angoulano data available2008
Anthony Scribe302008
Chedric Seedorf002008
Franco Sanchírico11—2008
Hervé Bugnet——2008
Irélé Apono data available2008
Julien Perrin2852008
Oumar Pouye3362008
Pape Ibra M'Boupno data available2008
Samir Bertin d'Avesnes2412008
Stéphane Hernandez——2008
Sébastien Atlan502008
Amaury Borelno data available2007
Guillaume Coelho5522007
Kévin Bérigaud182522007
Mathieu Lafon——2007
Mickaël Rol——2007
Pierre Bouby62132007
Samuel Ojong2082007
Yohan Di Tommaso59162007
Innocent Hamga1202006
Junior Moukokono data available2006
Romain Chevrier——2006
Cédric De La Loma3902005
Jimmy Radafison402005
Jérôme Lebouc002005
Nicolas Leblancno data available2005
Thomas Kokkinis——2005
Raphaël Camachono data available2004
Sébastien Le Paih3332004
William da Silva Guimarãesno data available2004

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages