Stade de Reims

Stade de Reims have played 324 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 98 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held9 (2014–15 to 2024–25)
Matches324
Won, drawn, lost98, 104, 122
Goals for and against361 and 419
CompetitionLigue 1
Players recorded514

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

5502014: 442015: 392018: 552019: 412020: 422021: 462022: 512023: 472024: 3320142015201620172018201920202021202220232024
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2014–1538128184766-1944
2015–1638109194457-1339
2018–1938131693942-355
2019–2028101172621541
2020–2138915144250-842
2021–22381113144344-146
2022–23381215114545051
2023–2434138134247-547
2024–253489173347-1433
All seasons32498104122361419-58398

The players

Wikidata records 514 players as having turned out for Stade de Reims, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Ewen Jaouen3402024
Gabriel Moscardo602024
Joseph Okumuno data available2023
Keito Nakamura86292023
Reda Khadra3412023
Amir Richardson2832022
Folarin Balogun31192022
Junya Itōno data available2022
Kethna Louis1422021
Melchie Dumornay26122021
Alexis Flipsno data available2020
El Bilal Touréno data available2020
Fodé Doucouré1002020
Hugo Ekitike26102020
Valon Berishano data available2020
Marshall Munetsi502019
Nathanaël Mbuku1202019
Predrag Rajković10702019
Yehvann Diouf——2019
Alaixys Romao——2018
Boulaye Dia78242018
Sheyi Ojo——2018
Thomas Fontaine702018
Marvin Martin2912017
Melissa Gomesno data available2017
Romain Métanire5902017
Yohan Rocheno data available2017
Abdelhamid El Kaoutari002016
Abdelhamid El Kaoutari——2016
Alhassane Bangoura512016
Axel Disasi4522016
Ibrahima Baldé2122016
Johann Carrasso——2016
Thievy Bifouma——2016
Édouard Mendy8002016
Aly Ndomno data available2015
Atila Turan——2015
Eddy Maananeno data available2015
Frédéric Bulot——2015
Grégoire Amiotno data available2015
Hamary Traoré——2015
Hassane Kamarano data available2015
Hugo Rodriguez——2015
Jaba Kankava4702015
Jordan Pefokno data available2015
Mickaël Tacalfred102015
Aly Ndomno data available2014
Antoine Conte2602014
Benjamin Moukandjo3182014
Chris Mavinga902014
Cyriack Garelno data available2014
David Ngog——2014
Grejohn Kyeino data available2014
Grégory Bourillon2112014
Omenuke Mfulu23—2014
Omenuke Mfulu23—2014
Valentin Roberge1102014
Alexi Peuget812013
Antoine Conte1002013
Atila Turan1502013
Eliran Atar2322013
Gaëtan Charbonnier——2013
Johnny Placide——2013
Mads Albæk3922013
Mohamed Fofana502013
Nicolas de Prévilleno data available2013
Prince Oniangue——2013
Quentin Pereirano data available2013
Antoine Devaux——2012
Diego Rigonatono data available2012
Franck Signorino7412012
Grzegorz Krychowiak7082012
Idriss Saadi1012012
Julien Toudic1102012
Jérémy Malherbe002012
Kamel Ghilas2402012
Mohamed Fofana——2012
Nicolas Fauvergue2322012
Pape Souaré2302012
Quentin Pereirano data available2012
Alexi Peuget1502011
Anthony Weber——2011
Bilal Ouali402011
Bocundji Ca7812011
Christopher Glombard——2011
Cédric Collet902011
Floyd Ayité73102011
Josué Balamandji102011
Jérémy Manzorrono data available2011
Kamel Ghilas35142011
Khalid Sekkatno data available2011
Yann Benedick——2011
Anthony Weber——2010
Christopher Glombard2402010
Florent Ghisolfino data available2010
Frédéric Biancalani1902010
Gaëtan Courtet105182010
Joachim Ichane2122010
Johann Ramaré4702010
Julien Toudic33162010
Lucien Aubey1302010
Romain Amalfitano5862010
Aïssa Mandi170142009
Biagui Kamissoko1102009
Brahim Thiam2032009
Clément Tainmont64112009
Cédric Fauré84272009
Demba Touré2602009
Grzegorz Krychowiak5442009
Ludovic Gamboa3272009
Olivier Guégan3202009
Salim Arrache——2009
Thomas Régnier2402009
Younousse Sankharé1702009
Biagui Kamissoko——2008
Billel Abdelkadous1112008
Christophe Mandanne20102008
David Pollet602008
Guillaume Quellier002008
Jonathan Kodjia902008
Kossi Agassa——2008
Leyti N'Diaye302008
Matthieu Fontaine7532008
Mickaël Tacalfred——2008
Odaïr Fortesno data available2008
Perica Radić402008
Salim Arrache1622008
Stéphane Samson402008
Sylvain N'Diaye2802008
Thomas Gamiette8942008
Vincent Gragnic69142008
Wilfried Moimbé2002008
Williams Martínez1702008
Abdeslam Akouzar2312007
Ali Sami Yachir102007
Anatole Ngamukol202007
Jean-Christophe Devaux1902007
Johann Truchet2902007
Jonathan Assous1712007
Kossi Agassa29262007
Ludovic Liron——2007
Mathieu Inthasane902007
Nabil Taïder2432007
Nicolas Godemèche1002007
Sofyane Cherfa3022007
Thomas Ayasse3002007
Yann Kermorgant67132007
Zahir Zerdab702007
Alexandre Cuvillier1112006
Carl Tourenne——2006

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages