AJ Auxerre

AJ Auxerre have played 111 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 29 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held4 (2022–23 to 2026–27)
Matches111
Won, drawn, lost29, 30, 52
Goals for and against124 and 170
CompetitionLigue 1
Players recorded422

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

4202022: 352024: 422025: 342026: 620222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2022–2338811193563-2835
2024–2534119144851-342
2025–2634810163444-1034
2026–275203712-56
All seasons111293052124170-46117

The players

Wikidata records 422 players as having turned out for AJ Auxerre, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Cameron Archer332026
Theo Bair3222024
Ionuț Radu1702023
Milhad Sadikouno data available2023
Benoît Costil1902022
Brayann Pereirano data available2022
Mbaye Niang3062022
Coulouba Sogoréno data available2020
Gauthier Hein——2020
Eddy Sylvestreno data available2019
Mickaël Le Bihan——2019
Julien Féret——2018
Yanis Begraoui3322018
Yanis Merdjino data available2018
Mohamed Yattara——2017
Mohamed Yattara——2017
Romain Philippoteaux——2017
Sonny Laitonno data available2017
Abdoulaye Sissakono data available2016
Baba Traoréno data available2016
Ludovic Obraniak3602016
Serhou Guirassy1682016
Yoann Touzghar1232016
Adama Ba——2015
Brahim Konaté——2015
Cheick Fantamady Diarra1742015
Cédric Hountondji——2015
Florian Ayéno data available2015
Gaëtan Courtet——2015
Hardy Binguilano data available2015
Ibrahima Seckno data available2015
Mouhamadou Diaw2112015
Salimo Sylla——2015
Zacharie Boucher——2015
Alassane Pléa1532014
Alexandre Vincentno data available2014
Amara Baby2052014
Cheick Fantamady Diarra3552014
François-Xavier Fumu Tamuzo5932014
Grégory Berthierno data available2014
Jérémy Mawatuno data available2014
Kenji-Van Botono data available2014
Livio Nabab2132014
Pierre Bouby——2014
Ruben Aguilar——2014
Rémi Mulumba2222014
Samed Kılıçno data available2014
Sonhy Sefilno data available2014
Sébastien Puygrenier——2014
Thomas Fontaine3302014
Vincent Gragnic——2014
Yannis Mbombo832014
zanaalikarami102014
Axel Ngando2532013
Brahim Konaté2412013
Eric Marester2302013
Frédéric Sammaritano4772013
Geoffrey Lembetno data available2013
Grégoire Lefebvreno data available2013
Jamel Aït Ben Idir6312013
Jean-Charles Castelletto6012013
Julien Viale4762013
Karim Djellabi5302013
Lynel Kitambala2922013
Romain Montielno data available2013
Soualiho Meïté——2013
Souleymane Sawadogo2242013
Valentin Jacobno data available2013
Yann Boé-Kane2512013
Christopher Missilouno data available2012
Cyriaque Rivieyran2402012
David Campsno data available2012
David Vandenbossche——2012
Georges Mandjeck4202012
Henri Junior Ndongno data available2012
Hugo Colace302012
Jean-Charles Castelletto2002012
Marco Ramos3702012
Nicolas Gavory1402012
Rémy Ebanega1202012
Sébastien Haller5062012
Terence Makengo1812012
Ben Sahar2132011
Christopher Missilouno data available2011
Damien Dufour——2011
David Vandenbossche——2011
Dieylani Fall102011
Donovan Léon5302011
Issam Jemâa722011
Olivier Kapo——2011
Omar Kossoko1902011
Raphaël Calvet3802011
Rudy Haddad3532011
Simon Pontdemé002011
Soualiho Meïté3022011
Thomas Monconduit4202011
Yonathan Del Valle002011
Édouard Cissé2822011
Anthony Le Tallec5282010
Bernard Onanga Itoua202010
Frédéric Sammaritano2712010
Jung Jo-gook——2010
Kévin Malaga102010
Paul-Georges Ntep51152010
Prince Segbefia6032010
Vincent Acapandié512010
Willy Boly2722010
Yaya Sanogo19112010
Alexandre Licata002009
Amadou Sidibéno data available2009
Amara Morikè Kallé——2009
Aurélien Capoue2102009
Jessie Londasno data available2009
Jérémy Messiba412009
Jérémy Spender602009
Karim El Idrissi1332009
Maxime Bourgeois3102009
Mimille Okiéléno data available2009
Nathaniel Virayie——2009
Roy Contout99112009
Valter Birsa6882009
Valter Birsa1512009
Adama Coulibaly17042008
Amadou Sidibéno data available2008
Amara Morikè Kallé——2008
Amara Morikè Kallé2012008
Anicet Andrianantenaina4242008
Arkadiusz Ryśno data available2008
Bernard Onanga Itoua3822008
Cédric Hengbart162112008
Dariusz Dudka11062008
Delvin N'Dinga78112008
Julien Quercia5572008
Jérémy Berthod6912008
Jérémy Huyghebaertno data available2008
Lynel Kitambala802008
Maurice Dalé102008
Modeste Gnakpa202008
Moussa Narry——2008
Ousmane Cissokho002008
Robert Popov602008
Stéphane Madeira2022008
Vlad Munteanu902008
Azrack Mahamat502007
Denis Petrić0—2007
Dennis Oliech165252007
Gabriel Tamaș2702007
Garra Dembélé——2007
Jean-Michel Lesage1102007
Kamel Chafni13562007

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages