AS Nancy Lorraine

AS Nancy Lorraine have played 38 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 9 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held1 (2016–17 to 2016–17)
Matches38
Won, drawn, lost9, 8, 21
Goals for and against29 and 52
CompetitionLigue 1
Players recorded451

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2016–173898212952-2335
All seasons3898212952-2335

The players

Wikidata records 451 players as having turned out for AS Nancy Lorraine, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Jonathan Rivasno data available2023
Mamadou Camarano data available2023
Teddy Bouriaudno data available2023
Baptiste Aloé——2022
Baptiste Etcheverria2742022
Lucas Pellegrini2902022
Kelvin Patrickno data available2021
Mamadou Thiam3452021
Neil El Aynaoui2422021
Laura Drozno data available2020
Denis-Will Pohano data available2019
Makhtar Gueyeno data available2019
Pape Paye——2019
Vagner Gonçalvesno data available2019
Vagner Gonçalvesno data available2019
Ádám Lang1402018
Nicolas Saint-Ruf——2017
Alou Diarra1822016
Marlyse Bernadett Ngo Ndoumboukno data available2016
Pape Diakhaté002016
Syarhey Chernik4402016
Antony Robicno data available2015
Benoît Pedretti6612015
Brice Samba——2015
Christ-Emmanuel Faitout Maouassano data available2015
Dialo Guidileye3002015
Jonathan Iglesiasno data available2015
Loïc Puyo——2015
Michaël Chrétien Basser——2015
Youssef Aït Bennasserno data available2015
Alexis Businno data available2014
Arnaud Lusamba612014
Cyril Dreyer002014
Fabrice Ehret102014
Guy Roland Ndy Assembe——2014
Jonathan Iglesiasno data available2014
Jonathan Iglesiasno data available2014
Julien Cétoutno data available2014
Mana Dembélé31122014
Marvelous Nakamba202014
Mathias Fischerno data available2014
Maurice Dalé——2014
Paul Nardi2902014
Yann Mabellano data available2014
Youssouf Hadji——2014
Abdeslam Ouaddou002013
Clément Lenglet7722013
François Bellugou4212013
Joffrey Cuffaut——2013
Karim Coulibalyno data available2013
Quentin Beunardeau102013
Rémi Walter7132013
Tobias Badilano data available2013
Yassine Jebbour1702013
Abdou Rahman Dampha302012
Alexis Businno data available2012
Florent Zitteno data available2012
Ibrahim Amadouno data available2012
Jean-Landry Bassilekinno data available2012
Jeff Louis43122012
Karim Coulibalyno data available2012
Marvelous Nakamba2212012
Modou Diagneno data available2012
Moustapha Bayal Sall202012
Paul Nardi——2012
Romain Grange5452012
Salif Sané3432012
Simon Zenke1112012
Sébastien Puygrenier5492012
Thomas Ayasse5222012
Thomas Mangani7012012
Vincent Muratori11602012
Yohan Mollo3862012
Alexandre Cuvillier2632011
Benjamin Moukandjo89192011
Daniel Niculae3162011
Distel Zola102011
Guy Roland Ndy Assembe2502011
Jung Jo-gook2022011
Lossémy Karaboué12482011
Salif Sané3222011
Thomas Mangani2402011
Alexandre Cuvillier2522010
Benjamin Gavanon——2010
Benjamin Jeannotno data available2010
Fouad Rachid802010
Julian Jeanvier4722010
Marama Vahirua2552010
Massadio Haïdara4602010
Ronan Le Crom002010
Samba Diakité4192010
Ziri Hammar1002010
Aatif Chahechouhe59162009
Bakaye Traoré73112009
Bocundji Ca1902009
Cheick Diabaté202009
Djamel Bakar121122009
Florian Marange1602009
Floyd Ayité602009
Jordan Lotiès9722009
Loïc Baal——2009
Reynald Lemaître7422009
Rémi Pillot202009
Veigar Páll Gunnarsson502009
Abdeslam Ouaddou4412008
Alfred N'Diaye6102008
Ben Sangaré802008
Geoffrey Adjetno data available2008
Helder Ferreira2602008
Jean Calvé1812008
Joël Sami17942008
Julien Féret104152008
Jérémy Malherbe——2008
Paul Alo'o——2008
Ruddy M'Passino data available2008
Sebastián Pinto002008
Chris Malonga6992007
Damien Gregorini10102007
Marc-Antoine Fortuné71122007
Youssouf Hadji131392007
Baye Ibrahima Niasse2322006
Damián Macaluso5942006
David Sauget5722006
Issiar Dia115132006
Tosin Dosunmu1112006
Yoann Arquin——2006
Abdoulaye Khouma Keita302005
Adaílton da Silva Santos1602005
Adrian Sarkisian3502005
André Luiz Silva do Nascimento199162005
Basile Camerling702005
Dagui Bakari102005
Damien Mozika4322005
Gergely Rudolf502005
Johan Lapeyre202005
Kim74112005
Landry Nguémo12742005
Manuel da Costa1012005
Saliou Lassissi002005
Stéphane Marseilleno data available2005
Tchiressoua Guel602005
Bertrand Fayolleno data available2004
Demba Diagouraga602004
Geoffrey Doumeng2412004
Patrick N'Tolla4332004
Philippe Celdranno data available2004
Rachid Hamdani202004
Éli Kroupi43232004
Benjamin Gavanon201142003
Bernard Lambourde1212003

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages