Most wins — Serie A

The clubs with the most wins in the Serie A, counted from the 5,320 matches of that league alone — 2013–14 to 2026–27. A club’s record in any other competition, including the other four leagues on this site, is not in these figures.

The list

Where two are level they share a rank, and the list runs past fifty when fiftieth place is shared, because splitting a tie would mean choosing between them on no stated basis.

Juventus FCJuventus FC: 325325SSC NapoliSSC Napoli: 300300FC Internazionale MilanoFC Internazionale Milano: 292292AS RomaAS Roma: 277277AC MilanAC Milan: 251251Lazio RomaLazio Roma: 249249Atalanta BCAtalanta BC: 231231ACF FiorentinaACF Fiorentina: 196196Torino FCTorino FC: 164164US Sassuolo CalcioUS Sassuolo Calcio: 149149Bologna FC 1909Bologna FC 1909: 147147Udinese CalcioUdinese Calcio: 144144Genoa CFCGenoa CFC: 124124UC SampdoriaUC Sampdoria: 118118Cagliari CalcioCagliari Calcio: 110110
Wins — the leading 15. Every one of the 38 is in the table below.
#ClubWinsPlayedDrawnLostPoints
1Juventus FC325499104701,079
2SSC Napoli300499105941,005
3FC Internazionale Milano29249911394989
4AS Roma277499110112941
5AC Milan251499128120881
6Lazio Roma249499110140857
7Atalanta BC231499127141820
8ACF Fiorentina196499141162729
9Torino FC164499160175652
10US Sassuolo Calcio149461123189570
11Bologna FC 1909147461130184571
12Udinese Calcio144499133222565
13Genoa CFC124461135202507
14UC Sampdoria11838091171445
15Cagliari Calcio110423109204439
16Hellas Verona FC105418112201427
17Empoli FC7330490141309
18Parma Calcio 19136727178126279
19Chievo Verona5722861110232
20US Lecce451955298187
21Como 190736812223130
22AC Monza291193258119
23US Palermo281143056114
24Spezia Calcio251143158106
25Frosinone Calcio241192966101
25FC Crotone24114207092
25SPAL 2013 Ferrara241142862100
28US Salernitana 191918114366090
29Benevento Calcio1376154854
29US Cremonese1376224161
31Venezia FC1181234756
32Carpi FC938111838
33Calcio Catania83882232
34AS Livorno63872525
34Brescia Calcio63872525
36AC Cesena438122224
37Delfino Pescara33892618
38Pisa238122418

The same list across all five leagues: Most wins, Europe-wide.

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages