Brescia Calcio

Brescia Calcio have played 38 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 6 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held1 (2019–20 to 2019–20)
Matches38
Won, drawn, lost6, 7, 25
Goals for and against35 and 79
CompetitionSerie A
Players recorded1,106

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2019–203867253579-4425
All seasons3867253579-4425

The players

Wikidata records 1,106 players as having turned out for Brescia Calcio, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Gennaro Borrellino data available2024
Birkir Bjarnason——2023
Luca Lezzerinino data available2022
Valon Behrami502022
Oscar Linnér102021
Rodrigo Palacio3062021
Birkir Bjarnason3962020
Alessandro Matri802019
Jesse Joronenno data available2019
Kastriot Dermaku402019
Mario Balotelli1952019
Carlos Apna Embaló——2018
Samuel Zimțano data available2018
Andrea Bandinino data available2017
Brooke Hendrixno data available2017
Stefano Mauri1212017
Amidu Salifu1302016
Arturo Calabresi——2016
Ernesto Torregrossa123392016
Luca Mazzitelli1742016
Răzvan Oaidăno data available2016
Sandro Tonali8862016
Alessandro Martinelli——2015
Alex Geijo——2015
Carlos Apna Embaló——2015
Davide Marsurano data available2015
Denis Tonucci712015
Giovanni Abate——2015
Jacopo Dall'Ogliono data available2015
Lorenzo Venuti——2015
Luca Mazzitelli2112015
Michele Somma——2015
Paolo Castellini2002015
Simone Rossono data available2015
Tomasz Kupisz——2015
Victor da Silva1422015
Vincenzo Camilleri15—2015
Alessio Sestu3352014
Antonio Romano002014
Daniele Mori102014
Edoardo Lancinino data available2014
Emanuele Fonte——2014
Federico Serraioccono data available2014
Ismail H'Maidat4312014
Leonardo Morosinino data available2014
Mario Gargiulono data available2014
Matteo Boccaccini002014
Rubén Olivera3202014
Simone Bentivoglio3202014
Stefano Minellino data available2014
Baba Ndaw Seck102013
Davide Recchiuti002013
Fabio Bertolino data available2013
Gianluca Freddi1602013
Isaac Ntow502013
Juan Antonio1312013
Luca Caldirola1802013
Manuel Canini002013
Marco Valottino data available2013
Massimo Paci2512013
Maximiliano Arias502013
Nicola Lancini——2013
Nnamdi Oduamadi1402013
Paolo Grossi3242013
Racine Coly9312013
Tommaso Coletti3022013
Tonći Kukoč2402013
Valerio Di Cesare6272013
Ahmad Benali79132012
Alessio Cragno3202012
Andrea Caracciolo——2012
Antonio Caracciolo1902012
Daniele Corvia81292012
Daniele Ferri——2012
Davide Ferrari002012
Fausto Rossi4632012
Federico Piovaccari1742012
Federico Rosso602012
Gianmarco Gerevini002012
Lorenzo Stovini1302012
Lorenzo Stovini1302012
Luca Caldirola1902012
Lucas Finazzi4302012
Marko Mitrović3132012
Nana Welbeck402012
Nicola Falasco002012
Ouasim Bouy1712012
Pietro Accardi002012
Richard Lásik4312012
Salvatore Foti602012
Sodinha6452012
Stefano Russo002012
Vitor Saba3532012
Agostino Camigliano2002011
Andrea Caroppo102011
Andrea Magrassi102011
Cristiano Zanetti802011
Davide Lanzafame1302011
Edoardo Defendino data available2011
Jonathas de Jesus39162011
Kristijan Miljević002011
Matteo Mandorlini4202011
Pietro Accardi812011
Rubén Ramos Martínez402011
Róbert Feczesin3052011
Alessandro Budel15772010
Alessandro Diamanti3262010
Alessio Manzoni202010
Antonio Filippini1502010
Antonio Magli1302010
Fabio Daprelà7852010
Frank Kamaluno data available2010
Jonathan Zebina2802010
Juan Antonio1932010
Jürgen Säumel1002010
Lorenzo Tassi102010
Matteo Sereni1502010
Michal Hrivňák002010
Nicola Leali1702010
Nicolás Córdova6162010
Panagiotis Kone3112010
Përparim Hetemaj3422010
Róbert Feczesin202010
Éder3562010
Ahmed Barusso1112009
Davide Baiocco5912009
Fabrizio Paghera1902009
Francesco Della Rocca302009
Francesco Flachi1422009
Ken Noel002009
Libor Kozák2932009
Luca Tognozzi1822009
Maurizio Nassi1602009
Stefano Okaka1622009
Walter Alberto López2912009
Andrea Caracciolo122592008
Andrea Rispoli5382008
Andrei Coroian002008
Benjamin Owusu102008
Danny Szetela2612008
Denis Maccan——2008
Domenico Morfeo002008
Francesco Bega5542008
Marco Gorzegno2842008
Omar El Kaddouri3972008
Quinton Fortune102008
Roberto Baronio2932008
Roberto De Zerbi1712008
Roland Varga202008
Sergio Viotti102008

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages