US Cremonese

US Cremonese have played 76 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 13 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held2 (2022–23 to 2025–26)
Matches76
Won, drawn, lost13, 22, 41
Goals for and against68 and 126
CompetitionSerie A
Players recorded730

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

3402022: 272025: 342022202320242025
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2022–2338512213669-3327
2025–2638810203257-2534
All seasons7613224168126-5861

The players

Wikidata records 730 players as having turned out for US Cremonese, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Alessandro Vogliacco——2026
Morten Thorsby1112026
Antonio Sanabria2512025
Faris Pemi Moumbagna502025
Federico Baschirotto522025
Jamie Vardy2972025
Andreas Jungdalno data available2023
Franco Vázquez——2023
Charles Pickelno data available2022
Dennis Politic302022
Hamza Rafia1202022
Ionuț Radu902022
Maissa Ndiayeno data available2022
Vlad Chiricheș1602022
Alessandro Crescenzi1202020
Alessandro Crescenzi2902020
Gianluca Gaetanono data available2020
Samuele Longo——2019
Anton Krešić902018
Gianluca Scamacca1412018
Vasile Mogoș6272018
Xian Emmers2012018
Pol García——2017
Gianluigi Bianco——2016
Marco Sansovini002016
Sergiu Suciu1402016
Sherif Kallakuno data available2016
Simone Pesce——2016
Alessio Benedettino data available2015
Alessio Rucino data available2015
Dario Campagna702015
Fabio Eguelfi102015
Francesco Forte——2015
Ivan Marconi——2015
Lucas Finazzi1202015
Marco Briganti——2015
Mario Pacilli302015
Nicola Ravaglia——2015
Pasquale Maiorinono data available2015
Riccardo Pasi——2015
Riccardo Perpetuini1402015
Simone Magnaghi——2015
Abderrazzak Jadid3292014
Alessandro Bassoli1312014
Alessandro Favalli2702014
Alessandro Marchi3522014
Carlo Crialese——2014
Federico Baschirotto002014
Federico Di Francesco2752014
Giacomo Venturi——2014
Hugo Bargas202014
Luigi Della Rocca1442014
Mattia Lombardo702014
Mattia Marchi1912014
Mirko Bruccini1202014
Paolo Castellini2302014
Radoslav Kirilov2342014
Rey Manaj2122014
Rubén Palomeque902014
Alex Pinardi802013
Andrea Brighentino data available2013
Antonio Caracciolo2632013
Carmine Palumbo002013
Dario Bergamelli2302013
Elvis Abbruscato1032013
Emmanuel Françoise1322013
Gaetano Caridi3832013
Giacomo Casoli3122013
Marco Armellino2732013
Marco Martina Rini812013
Massimo Loviso2312013
Matteo Abbate2402013
Matteo Momentè702013
Nicolás Suárez Bremec1802013
Sergio Viotti1102013
Simone Palermo5812013
Stefano Avogadri2602013
Alberto Filippini2532012
Alessandro Marotta1742012
Antonino Bonvissuto612012
Claudio Coralli722012
César Cervo Luca1402012
Davide Baiocco2902012
Davide Possanzini1162012
Enrico Malatesta002012
Francesco Cangi1302012
Julián Magallanes802012
Leandro Antonio Martínez1202012
Luca Tedeschi2502012
Marcel Büchel2402012
Massimiliano Carlini42112012
Milan Đurić2032012
Pietro Visconti4722012
Roberto Previtali702012
Amadou Samb1002011
Andrea Rabito1932011
Daniel Semenzato2602011
Davide Cattaneo902011
Enrico Alfonso4202011
Federico Rizzi902011
Francesco Bini702011
Francesco Dettori3142011
Francesco Finocchio102011
Gabriele Aldegani502011
Joelson José Inácio1122011
Luigi Scaglia1242011
Manolo Pestrin2912011
Mauro Minelli4572011
Michele Rigione2012011
Mirco Gasparetto902011
Riccardo Bocalon1832011
Robson Toledo1302011
Tiziano Polenghi2102011
Alessandro Favalli3402010
Carlo Gervasoni1302010
Cris Gilioli102010
Lorenzo Degeri2612010
Massimiliano Varricchio912010
Matías Miramontes912010
Michael Bacher1502010
Mirko Stefani2922010
Ricardo Villar702010
Roberto Colacone2202010
Alberto Galuppo2502009
Andrea Zanchetta3462009
Christian Riganò712009
Domenico Morfeo402009
Fabrizio Anzalone802009
Luca Nizzetto117102009
Riccardo Musetti75192009
Salvatore Burrai1002009
Simone Malacarne1012009
Simone Sales6812009
Alessandro Gherardi902008
Antonio Rizzo902008
Claudio Ferrarese2602008
Davide Saverino3162008
Emanuele Pesaresi3142008
Giovanni Fietta10952008
Giovanni Rossi4702008
Marco Gori4842008
Marco Paoloni5502008
Massimiliano Guidetti57172008
Massimo Coda81242008
William Viali7152008
André Cuneaz102007
Davide Astori3102007
Emanuele Brioschi2502007
Ferdinando Vitofrancesco5652007
Gianluca Temelin55232007

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages