AC Cesena

AC Cesena have played 38 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 4 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held1 (2014–15 to 2014–15)
Matches38
Won, drawn, lost4, 12, 22
Goals for and against36 and 73
CompetitionSerie A
Players recorded821

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2014–1538412223673-3724
All seasons38412223673-3724

The players

Wikidata records 821 players as having turned out for AC Cesena, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Matteo Fedele1412018
Bartosz Wolski002016
Fabio Tomassini1302016
José Eduardo de Araújo——2016
Leonardo Fontanesino data available2016
Stefano Sensi——2016
Alfred Gomis——2015
Antonino Ragusa——2015
Camillo Ciano——2015
Filippo De Col402015
Franck Kessié3742015
Gaby Mudingayi902015
Luca Valzania——2015
Mattia Caldara——2015
Moussa Koné——2015
Nicola Dalmonteno data available2015
Nicola Falasco——2015
Riccardo Improta——2015
Salvatore Molina002015
Valerio Rosseti——2015
Antonio Mazzotta1002014
Antonio Romano——2014
Carlo Crialese——2014
Carlos Carbonero2232014
Constantin Nica802014
Davide Adorni——2014
Emmanuel Cascione——2014
Federico Agliardi502014
Franco Brienza3082014
Gabriele Perico——2014
Guido Marilungo3262014
Hugo Almeida1002014
Hörður Björgvin Magnússon3912014
José Eduardo de Araújo1312014
Luca Belingheri1422014
Luigi Giorgi2702014
Manuel Coppola1102014
Matteo Zaninino data available2014
Mohamed Traoré——2014
Nico Pulzetti912014
Nicola Leali2802014
Riccardo Cazzola502014
Roberto Gagliardini1912014
Stefano Lucchini——2014
Thomas Pedrabissi102014
Walter Bressan102014
Achille Coser2502013
Alberto Almici302013
Aldo Simoncini——2013
Andrea Campagnolo3102013
Andrea Ingegneri——2013
Daniele Capelli——2013
Elia Benedettinino data available2013
Emmanuel Cascione3072013
Enis Nadarević702013
Filippo Capitanio——2013
Francesco Renzetti——2013
Gabriele Moncinino data available2013
Giuseppe De Feudis5812013
Ismaël Karba Bangourano data available2013
Luca Garritano3122013
Luca Ricci102013
Luca Valzania302013
Luka Krajnc4812013
Manuel Coppola4412013
Manuel Giandonato1302013
Massimo Volta7722013
Michele Camporese2122013
Moro Alhassan1402013
Niccolò Galli002013
Nicola Capellini402013
Pablo Granoche2852013
Riccardo Melgrati——2013
Simone Dallamano102013
Stefano Sensi1422013
Tommaso Arrigoni602013
Yago Del Pierono data available2013
Alejandro Rodríguez de Miguel56172012
Alessandro Favalli302012
Andrea Gessa2102012
Andrea Rossi1502012
Andrea Rossi1502012
Andrea Tabanelli4612012
Caio De Cenco002012
Daniel Pudil712012
Daniele Fioretti002012
Daniele Forte002012
Davide Succi——2012
Emanuele Belardi1502012
Fabio Reato002012
Fabrizio Bramati002012
Francesco Urso102012
Gianluca Lapadula902012
Gianluigi Bamonte202012
Gonçalo Brandão2302012
Grégoire Defrel106152012
Louise Parfait2002012
Luca Caldirola1802012
Manuel Canini002012
Manuel Iori1602012
Marco D'Alessandro7152012
Marco Mariani002012
Mario Santana1632012
Mattia Filippi402012
Mattia Graffiedi2132012
Nicolò Consolini5102012
Nicolò Lolli402012
Santiago Morero1612012
Simone Del Nero1122012
Vangelis Moras1502012
Vincenzo Iaquinta712012
Abdelkader Ghezzal1302011
Adrian Mutu2882011
Ahmed Guilouzi002011
Aldo Simoncini002011
Alessandro Rosina1012011
Alessio Brigliano data available2011
Alex Calderoni002011
Alex Calderoni102011
Alex Teodorani002011
Antonio Candreva1822011
César Meza Colli202011
Damjan Đoković4542011
Davide Santon1102011
Felipe dal Belo702011
Florentin Matei002011
Giacomo Bassoli002011
Gianluca Comotto5922011
Guillermo Daniel Rodríguez2802011
Jacopo Luppi002011
Jorge Andrés Martínez1302011
Jusu Karvonen002011
Leonardo Colucci——2011
Luca Ricci202011
Luigi Palumbo002011
Marco Rossi2102011
Marko Livaja302011
Paolo Hernán Dellafiore702011
Paolo Sammarco1512011
Raphael Martinho1802011
Roberto Guana3112011
Roope Riski102011
Tibor Čiča002011
Tommaso Arrigoni1302011
Vincenzo Rennella1512011
Éder1722011
Ștefan Popescu002011
Alejandro Rodríguez de Miguel102010
Ameth Fall002010
Andrea Tabanelli——2010

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages