Como 1907

Como 1907 have played 81 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 36 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held3 (2024–25 to 2026–27)
Matches81
Won, drawn, lost36, 22, 23
Goals for and against123 and 87
CompetitionSerie A
Players recorded904

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

7102024: 492025: 712026: 10202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2024–25381310154952-349
2025–26382011765293671
2026–27531196310
All seasons813622231238736130

The players

Wikidata records 904 players as having turned out for Como 1907, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Luis Milla Manzanares——2026
Moise Kean002026
Robert Sánchez002026
Álvaro Morata002026
Dele Alli102025
Diego Carlos2712025
Jonathan Ikoné1212025
Mërgim Vojvoda4132025
Álex Valleno data available2025
Álex Valleno data available2025
Álvaro Morata2602025
Alberto Moreno4322024
Andrea Belotti1822024
Nico Paz46102024
Pepe Reina1202024
Raphaël Varane002024
Sergi Roberto3302024
Cesc Fàbregas1702022
Davide Bertoncini——2020
Tommaso Arrigoni——2020
Eric Laninino data available2016
Giovanni La Camera102016
Marek Čech402016
Migjen Basha1312016
Nicolò Barella1602016
Stefano Pettinari——2016
Tonći Kukoč202016
Abdelkader Ghezzal——2015
Accursio Bentivegna1512015
Alessandro Sbaffo1022015
Andrea Marconi1902015
Daniel Bessa——2015
Federico Gerardi2712015
Isaac Ntow——2015
Ivan Castiglia1522015
Joshua Brillante——2015
Luca Barlocco002015
Luca Berardocco902015
Mamadou Diakité——2015
Marco Cassetti3812015
Martino Borghese002015
Nadir Minotti1002015
Nicola Madonna——2015
Nikola Jakimovski1202015
Osarimen Ebagua1832015
Piergiuseppe Maritato202015
Pol García1302015
Simone Scuffet3502015
Tiago Casasola2402015
Žan Benedičič902015
Angelo Bencivenga——2014
Antonio Palma102014
Christian Altinier1032014
Claudio De Sousa3232014
Fabio Lebran2302014
Filippo Capitanio402014
Giacomo Casoli5522014
Giovanni Cristofari502014
Luca Scapuzzi——2014
Nicolò Corticchia1002014
Simone Andrea Ganz——2014
Wladimiro Falcone902014
Antonio Giosa1922013
Edoardo Defendino data available2013
Ettore Mendicino1662013
Giovanni Fietta——2013
Marco Migliorini1002013
Nabil Taïder002013
Riccardo Melgrati2902013
Rubén Palomeque502013
Sebastián Gallegos1022013
Alessandro Micai1402012
Alessandro Scialpi2112012
Alex Benvenga2122012
Alfredo Donnarumma32142012
Antonio Gammone3842012
Christian Conti602012
Daniele Grandino data available2012
Domenico Giampà2632012
Ernesto Torregrossa1112012
Filippo Perucchini1902012
Francesco Luoni1902012
Gabriele Paonessa722012
Giuseppe Imburgia302012
Luca Tremolada2852012
Marco Schiavino2312012
Michael Cia2342012
Nicola Del Pivo502012
Paolo Marchi6522012
Abdou Doumbia1122011
Alfredo Omar Tena002011
Bruno Leonardo Vicente1602011
Cesare Ambrosini——2011
Dan Twardzik002011
Daniel Semenzato1302011
Diogo Tavares3082011
Domenico Germinale1352011
Francesco Ripa2272011
Marco Giambruno——2011
Marcus Diniz2612011
Nicola Ciotola3132011
Orlando Urbano3122011
Renato Dossena102011
Robson Toledo2432011
Thomas Som2812011
Alberto Filippini1222010
Alessio Ambrogetti202010
Antonio Magli2102010
Christian Conti3612010
Emanuele Bardelloni4322010
Fausto Rossini912010
Filipe Gomes2522010
Filippo Maria Scardina1502010
Francesco Bossa1202010
Franco Da Dalt2102010
Jacopo Fortunato1622010
Matteo Prandelli302010
Paolo Castelli3202010
Paolo Tornaghi102010
Ricardo Villar2102010
Robert Maah3382010
Roberto Goretti1102010
Rosario Licata1512010
Simone Fautario5602010
Andrea Ardito——2009
Gennaro Fragiello1702009
Giovanni Bruno2102009
Giuseppe Cozzolino49152009
Jean Mbida702009
Massimo Minetti902009
Massimo Zappino1302009
Natale Gonnella2222009
Adama Fofana1712008
David Balleri2402008
Emanuele Brioschi3512008
Enrico Malatesta6202008
Ezio Brevi5442008
Giovanni Taormina2502008
Matteo Lunati202008
Michele Franco88102008
Oscar Brevi3312008
Paolo Tornaghi502008
Patrick Kalambay3642008
Roberto Goretti2612008
Roland Bättig002008
Cesare Ambrosini102007
Doris Fuakumputu32162007
Eugenio Lamanna2302007
Fabio Adobati5222007
Roberto Cau3042007

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages