Frosinone Calcio

Frosinone Calcio have played 119 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 24 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held4 (2015–16 to 2026–27)
Matches119
Won, drawn, lost24, 29, 66
Goals for and against117 and 218
CompetitionSerie A
Players recorded294

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

3502015: 312018: 252023: 352026: 10201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2015–163887233576-4131
2018–1938510232969-4025
2023–2438811194469-2535
2026–27531194510
All seasons119242966117218-101101

The players

Wikidata records 294 players as having turned out for Frosinone Calcio, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Daniel Bîrligea002026
Florian Grillitsch002026
Patrizio Masini——2026
Romano Schmid002026
Tomáš Bobček102026
Gabriele Calvani3512025
Alejandro Cichero Terrerono data available2023
Gennaro Borrellino data available2023
Kalifa Kujabi202023
Reinier2222023
Walid Cheddira3982023
Federico Gatti1722022
Roberto Insigneno data available2022
Federico Gatti1832021
Pietro Iemmello1832021
Joel Campbell——2020
Amine Ghazoinino data available2019
Emil Hallfreðsson602018
Joel Campbell1702018
Emanuele Terranova——2017
Petar Mamić002017
Valentin Cojocaru002017
Francesco Bardi——2016
Oliver Kragl4342016
Vasyl Pryima502016
Vasyl Pryima1812016
Aleandro Rosi2702015
Aleksandar Tonev——2015
Arlind Ajeti1612015
Arturo Lupoli1112015
Daniel Pavlović——2015
Daniele Verde602015
Lys Gomis002015
Manuel Pamić602015
Mario Santana1212015
Modibo Diakité1812015
Nicola Leali3402015
Nicolás Castillo602015
Paolo Sammarco——2015
Raman Chibsah——2015
Samuele Longo——2015
Uroš Ćosić1102015
Alessio Viola522014
Damiano Zanon3102014
Federico Dionisi——2014
Gaetano Masucci1412014
Gianluca Musacci1502014
Lorenzo Ranellino data available2014
Luis Fraizno data available2014
Massimiliano Carlini——2014
Mirko Pigliacelli17262014
Raffaele Schiavi1002014
Adriano Russo7122013
Andrea Gessa3012013
Daniel Ciofani——2013
Daniele Ficagna502013
Danilo Soddimo——2013
Davis Curiale64262013
Gianluca Lapadula602013
Marco Giannittino data available2013
Matteo Ciofani——2013
Michele Mangiapelono data available2013
Roberto Crivello——2013
Alessandro Marchi1612012
Antonio Magli402012
Cristian Cesaretti4332012
Daniele Federici1412012
Davide Bertoncini4312012
Gianluca Nicco1202012
Leonardo Blanchardno data available2012
Massimo Zappino——2012
Mirko Gorino data available2012
Robert Gucher10672012
Stefan Ristovski1202012
Alberto Frison1702011
Alessandro Frara——2011
Alessio Manzoni802011
Allan Pierre Baclet1002011
Andrea Rossini002011
Antonino Bonvissuto2462011
Cristian Cesaretti1442011
Dario Biasi5622011
Davide Carrus61132011
Emanuele Nordi2302011
Gaetano Masucci1842011
Gianluigi Bianco1112011
Gianmarco Zigoni612011
Leandro Campagna302011
Luca Pagarini902011
Manolo Pestrin1702011
Mario Artistico1732011
Massimo Ganci4072011
Matías Miramontes1602011
Mauro Minelli1612011
Mirko Stefani2902011
Nicola Beati2502011
Pietro Baccolo2512011
Sebastian De Maio1812011
Simone Fautario1502011
Simone Vitale2912011
Adrian Ucchino202010
Davide Bottone6112010
Emanuele Terranova3532010
Emir Faccioli202010
Fabio Catacchini5802010
Francesco Di Tacchio2012010
Francesco Lodi2372010
Gianluca Sansone35102010
Luca Pagarini——2010
Robert Gucher702010
Samuel Di Carmine1202010
Sebastian De Maio1712010
Selim Ben Djemia1802010
Simone Grippo2202010
Victor Irineu de Souza202010
Andrei Cordoș402009
Caetano Calil4042009
Daniel Semenzato1702009
Davide Caremi1302009
Domenico Maietta3902009
Elio Calderini002009
Fabio Mazzeo3052009
Francesco Bolzoni2502009
Georgean Bordeanuno data available2009
Ivan Rajčić1102009
Jefferson Andrade Siqueira402009
Lorenzo Del Prete3102009
Marcel Román102009
Migjen Basha3832009
Roberto Stellone3462009
Salvatore Aurelio101102009
Simone Basso5052009
Simone Cavalli1432009
Angelo Antonazzo3542008
Carmine Coppola1302008
Carmine Coppola1302008
David Giubilato3302008
Dieter Elsneg812008
Diogo Tavares3772008
Gianluca Nocentini3402008
Giorgio Lucenti3622008
Mattia Biso4822008
Nicholas Guidi11522008
Nicola Ascoli4202008
Nunzio Di Roberto2112008
Robert Gucher1102008
Vincenzo Santoruvo74192008
Vincenzo Sicignano7502008
Alfredo Cariello8462007
Antonio Bocchetti13412007

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages