AS Livorno

AS Livorno have played 38 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 6 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held1 (2013–14 to 2013–14)
Matches38
Won, drawn, lost6, 7, 25
Goals for and against39 and 77
CompetitionSerie A
Players recorded854

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2013–143867253977-3825
All seasons3867253977-3825

The players

Wikidata records 854 players as having turned out for AS Livorno, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Martín Bueno Imbrenda502021
Adrian Stoian302019
Enrico Delprato2712019
Matija Boben902019
Matija Boben3012019
Nicolao Dumitru802019
Alessandro Diamanti32102018
Elvis Kabashi1202018
Libor Kozák——2018
Lukáš Zima3102018
Mattia Montini2622017
Andrés Schetino——2016
Jaime Báez1302016
Luca Antonini102016
Martino Borghese——2016
Mattia Valoti002016
Andrea Gasbarro202015
Andrea Palazzino data available2015
Andrea Schiavone——2015
Armando Vajushi2202015
Arturo Calabresi1012015
Carlo Pinsoglio——2015
Cristian Buninono data available2015
Cristian Pasquato622015
Elia Bastianoni——2015
Emanuel Rivas——2015
Francesco Fedato——2015
Gabriel Appelt Pires1712015
Gianmario Comino data available2015
Jherson Vergara1202015
Mattia Aramu——2015
Miguel Borja002015
Riccardo Cazzola2022015
Rodney Strasser202015
Tonći Kukoč502015
Achille Coser——2014
Aniello Cutolo2162014
Damjan Đoković3312014
Daniele Vantaggiato——2014
Djamel Mesbah1512014
Enej Jelenič——2014
Ishak Belfodil1702014
Jami Rafati——2014
Jefferson Andrade Siqueira1522014
Juan Surraco402014
Juan Surraco402014
Maicon Da Silva2822014
Marco Moscati——2014
Paolo Castellini1502014
Vincenzo Fiorillo602014
Andrea Coda2002013
Cristiano Piccini2002013
Francesco Bardi3502013
Gabriele Aldegani102013
Ibrahima Mbaye2522013
Innocent Emeghara3042013
Jonny Mosquera2102013
Leandro Greco3242013
Leandro Rinaudo2112013
Luca Anania382013
Marco Benassi2022013
Marco Biagianti——2013
Miguel Borja802013
Nahuel Valentini1602013
Rubén Botta002013
Saulo Igor Decarli1302013
Alfred Duncan5112012
Andrea Molinellino data available2012
Emerson Ramos Borgesno data available2012
Giuseppe Gemiti7802012
Marco Bernacci1422012
Piermario Morosini802012
Savvas Gentsoglou3402012
Simone Sini702012
Vincenzo Fiorillo2802012
Andrea Russotto302011
Andrey Galabinov3262011
Antonio Meola1912011
Antonio Piccolo2622011
Attila Filkor2602011
Federico Ceccherini12242011
Francesco Bardi3402011
Francesco Rampi1302011
Gaël Genevier1702011
Lorenzo Remedino data available2011
Luca Belingheri96242011
Luca Siligardi100312011
Marco D'Alessandro1002011
Riccardo Regno002011
Simone Barone2022011
Simone Dell'Agnellono data available2011
Vitorino Antunes602011
Ahmed Barusso2312010
Alessandro Bernardini13522010
Alessandro Lambrughi11612010
Andrea Esposito302010
Andrea Luci——2010
Angelo Bencivenga102010
Biagio Pagano2032010
Claudio Bellucci1412010
Davide Di Gennaro1102010
Federico Dionisi111362010
Francesco Bardi102010
Francesco Parravicini902010
Juan Surraco2552010
Jürgen Prutsch2102010
Manuel Iori3932010
Marco Moscati102010
Mirko Bigazzi3542010
Pasquale Schiattarella11662010
Rej Volpato402010
Rubinho1102010
Samuele Modica202010
Simone Salviato9742010
Cristian Raimondi1702009
Cristiano Lucarelli28102009
Davide Marchini1602009
Davide Moro2802009
Fabrizio Di Bella402009
Francesco Benussi502009
Gastón Cellerino3122009
Leonardo Migliónico5732009
Luca Simeoni202009
Luigi Vitale2202009
Marcus Diniz2102009
Matteo Lignani402009
Mirko Pieri5302009
Mozart2102009
Nelson Rivas1622009
Welle Ossou102009
Aleandro Rosi3702008
Andrea Migliorini302008
Antonio Candreva5222008
Emanuele Terranova2102008
Federico Laurito202008
Filip Krstić102008
Filip Krstić102008
Giuseppe Rizza702008
Leonardo Migliónico3222008
Marcus Diniz202008
Matteo Melara402008
Riccardo Bonetto3802008
Romano Perticone9722008
Sidny Feitosa dos Santos202008
Tomas Danilevičius75142008
Tommaso Vailatti402008
Alessandro Diamanti63242007
Alfonso De Lucia1091192007
Carmine Coppola1102007
César Aparecido Rodrigues912007

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages