Pisa

Pisa have played 38 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 2 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held1 (2025–26 to 2025–26)
Matches38
Won, drawn, lost2, 12, 24
Goals for and against26 and 71
CompetitionSerie A
Players recorded744

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2025–2638212242671-4518
All seasons38212242671-4518

The players

Wikidata records 744 players as having turned out for Pisa, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Alessio Castellinino data available2025
Juan Cuadrado1912025
Michel Aebischer3512025
Raúl Albiol102025
Olimpiu Moruțan1012024
Gabriele Piccininino data available2023
Miguel Veloso2712023
Stefano Moreono data available2023
Adrian Rus4122022
Ahmad Benali——2022
Artur Ioniță1612022
Davide De Marinono data available2022
Ernesto Torregrossa——2022
Ettore Gliozzino data available2022
Gabriele Piccininino data available2022
George Pușcaș1882022
Matteo Tramonino data available2022
Olimpiu Moruțan3562022
Gabriele Piccininino data available2021
Hjörtur Hermannssonno data available2021
Lorenzo Lucca3462021
Maxime Leverbe3702021
Yonatan Cohenno data available2021
Giuseppe Sibilli4772020
Alessandro Quainino data available2019
Marius Marin22072019
Raúl Asencio Moraes402019
Tommaso Fischer102019
Davide Moscardelli10—2018
Davide Moscardelli45—2018
Marius Marin3502018
Robert Gucher11982017
Adriano Louzada1142016
Andrea Tabanelli512016
Giorgos Makrisno data available2016
Stefano Avogadri——2016
Umberto Eusepi1632016
Andrea Arrighini1722015
Antonio Montella——2015
Arturo Lupoli1022015
Dario Alberto Polverini——2015
Dávid Forgácsno data available2015
Edgar Çani——2015
Francesco Di Tacchio1302015
Giulio Sanseverino——2015
Ignacio Lores Varela2872015
Petar Golubovićno data available2015
Simone Fautario——2015
Alberto Pelagotti36282014
Andrea Lisuzzo——2014
Daniele Mannini1112014
Emmanuel Gyasi202014
Filippo Costa2642014
Francesco Finocchio2732014
Francesco Stanco1402014
Gianvito Misuraca3122014
Louise Parfait1002014
Manuel Iori2522014
Massimo Paci2202014
Matteo Mandorlini2812014
Moreno Beretta——2014
Paolo Rozziono data available2014
Roberto Florianono data available2014
Simone Sini3212014
Stefano Dicuonzo2402014
Stefano Morrone2542014
Aiman Napoli5242013
Alberto Melis302013
Bruno Martella2132013
Daniele Pedrelli1202013
Edoardo Goldaniga3322013
Filippo Carini1302013
Gianluca Sampietro2912013
Giuseppe Giovinco3472013
Ivan Provedel2902013
Jevrem Kosnić2922013
Marco Speranzano data available2013
Michael Cia2012013
Rachid Arma49272013
Andrea Barberis2732012
Andrea Sbragano data available2012
Andrea Scicchitano202012
Antonio Buscè2522012
Emanuele Suagher912012
Gaël Genevier902012
Giacomo Tulli39112012
Leonardo Bianchi002012
Luca Rizzo2322012
Nicola Mingazzini4702012
Paolo Rozziono data available2012
Rocco Sabato4312012
Stefano Scappini2952012
Alex Benvenga2502011
Amedeo Benedetti5212011
Diego Raimondi2802011
Fabrizio Anselmi1102011
Francesco Nicastro502011
Giovanni Scampini1402011
Jacopo Fanucchi1492011
Leonardo Gatto3342011
Luca Berardocco1602011
Luca Tremolada2302011
Luigi Sepe3902011
Marco Esposito202011
Marco Guidone1422011
Mariano Stendardo402011
Pedro Oliveira1012011
Alberto Reccolani1602010
Christian Amoroso902010
Francesco Favasulino data available2010
Francesco Forte102010
Giovanni Passiglia2112010
Giovanni Scampini602010
Leonardo Perez55112010
Luca Tabbiani1512010
Ludovic Saline502010
Manolo Mosciaro2352010
Mariano Rudi002010
Matteo Anania502010
Maurizio Pugliesi47442010
Roberto Gimellino data available2010
Thierry Audel2902010
Christian Scarlato502009
Daniele Balli002009
Emanuele D'Anna1502009
Ivan Lanni47412009
Kenneth Obodo8032009
Leandro Greco702009
Leandro Greco802009
Leonardo Bonucci1812009
Lorenzo Pasciuti902009
Lucas Cantoro1972009
Manuel Nocciolini2622009
Manuele Guzzo1912009
Marco Carparelli67262009
Matteo Tonno data available2009
Mirco Antenucci2012009
Nicola Bizzotto67—2009
Nicolás Chiesano data available2009
Riccardo Cossu2302009
Sebastián Cejas1202009
Vitaliano Bonuccelli12102009
Adrian Piț502008
Adriano Mezavilla1202008
Alessandro Birindelli3702008
Anthony Taugourdeau102008
Carlo Luisi802008
Corrado Colombo1222008
Damiano Quintieri102008
Daniele Balli002008

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages