Carpi FC

Carpi FC have played 38 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 9 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held1 (2015–16 to 2015–16)
Matches38
Won, drawn, lost9, 11, 18
Goals for and against37 and 57
CompetitionSerie A
Players recorded309

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2015–1638911183757-2038
All seasons38911183757-2038

The players

Wikidata records 309 players as having turned out for Carpi FC, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Nicolò Contilianono data available2024
Anton Krešić1202019
Mamadou Coulibaly1622019
Alessandro Buongiorno1802018
Riccardo Piscitelli1802018
Simone Colombi——2017
Eddy Gnahoré002016
Emanuele Suagher——2016
Fabio Daprelà202016
Jonathan de Guzmán512016
Marco Crimi——2016
Matteo Fedele102016
Matteo Mancosu1212016
Simone Colombi002016
Simone Verdi——2016
Stefano Sabelli——2016
Andrea Lazzari812015
Cristian Zaccardo2712015
Federico Gino002015
Francesco Benussi002015
Gabriel Silva1602015
Gaspar Iñíguez——2015
Igor Bubnjić——2015
Isaac Cofie——2015
Kamil Wilczek302015
Luca Marrone912015
Marco Borriello1242015
Marco Modolo——2015
Mario Pugliese202015
Matteo Fedele802015
Nicola Pasini302015
Nicolás Federico Spolli502015
Raphael Martinho——2015
Ryder Matos722015
Salvatore Molina1102015
Vid Belec——2015
Wallace Oliveira dos Santos602015
Željko Brkić——2015
Alessio Sabbioneno data available2014
Aljaž Struna3412014
Boadu Maxwell Acosty1202014
Carlos Apna Embaló302014
Elia Legati1202014
Elio De Silvestro102014
Emanuele Suagher2002014
Gabriel3902014
Gabriel Ferrari912014
Ivan Kelava102014
Ivan Kelava102014
Jerry Mbakogu——2014
Kevin Lasagnano data available2014
Lorenzo Lollo——2014
Maodo Malick Mbaye1602014
Massimiliano Gatto1102014
Matteo Ardemagni1642014
Pape Diano data available2014
Raffaele Bianco——2014
Renato Dossena102014
Roberto Maurantonio122014
Simon Laner102014
Simone Colombi2002014
Valerio Nava102014
Alessandro De Vitis802013
Alessandro Sgrigna3352013
Alessio Viola1022013
Denny Cardin202013
Edgar Çani1412013
Emanuele Pesoli3612013
Filippo Porcari7612013
Harallamb Qaqi502013
Jerry Mbakogu2872013
Ledian Memushaj3382013
Lorenzo Lollo3422013
Luca Bertoni602013
Luigi Della Rocca2162013
Mahamet Diagouraga——2013
Matteo Liviero302013
Radoslav Kirilov802013
Roberto Inglese4882013
Simone Romagnoli——2013
Timothy Nocchi502013
Ádám Kovácsik1802013
Alessandro Scialpi102012
Andrea Ferretti1552012
Andrea Ferretti1452012
Filippo Boniperti1212012
Gaetano Letiziano data available2012
Leonardo Terigi3512012
Marco Sportiello3002012
Matteo Trini——2012
Nicolò Sperotto——2012
Rachid Arma30102012
Raffaele Bianco2702012
Riccardo Bocalon612012
Riccardo Gagliolo7782012
Romeo Papini1412012
Alessandro Cesca30112011
Andrea De Paola2012011
Fabio Concas109222011
Francis Obeng002011
Giampietro Perrulli1802011
Ledian Memushaj3582011
Paolo Marchi102011
Stefano Pietribiasi602011
Umberto Eusepi3282011
Ahmed Guilouzi502010
Andrea Ferretti1762010
Antonio Di Gaudiono data available2010
Diego Simões202010
Elia Bastianoni48332010
Fabrizio Poli11462010
Gabriele Cioffi5262010
Gianni Fabiano——2010
Simone Malatesta1132010
Vincent Laurini5702010
Anthony Taugourdeau3292009
Fabio Caselli4622009
Lorenzo Pasciuti——2009
Fabio Bravo3182008
Pedro Miguel Costa Ferreira3282008
Mattia Cherubini702007
Niccolò Manfredini3402007
Abdoulaye Sekou Sampil2122004
Matteo Anania5402003
Franco Chiavarini2022002
Ferdinando Gasparini2522000
Francesco Quintavalla1401999
Giampaolo Di Magno24341999
Marco Cunico2831999
Adrián Ricchiuti1811998
Dario Biasi1401998
Davide Pellegrini711998
Fausto Ferrari1801998
Paolo Benetti1401998
Andrea Conti701997
Andrea Cupi3101997
Antonio Bernardi2841997
Giampaolo Di Magno2901997
Nunzio Falco2521997
Ciro Caruso1431996
Giovanni Arioli201996
Luca Landonio2011996
Marco Materazzi1871996
Marco Materazzi1871996
Mario Alfieri4221996
Michele Andrisani101996
Raffaele Paolino1931996
Stefano Lorenzi4911996
Stefano Pellegrini1501996
Teodoro Piccinno1601996

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages