AC Monza

AC Monza have played 119 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 29 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held4 (2022–23 to 2026–27)
Matches119
Won, drawn, lost29, 32, 58
Goals for and against123 and 184
CompetitionSerie A
Players recorded747

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

5202022: 522023: 452024: 182026: 420222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2022–23381410144852-452
2023–24381112153951-1245
2024–253839262869-4118
2026–275113812-44
All seasons119293258123184-61119

The players

Wikidata records 747 players as having turned out for AC Monza, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Kacper Urbański802025
Keita Balde3242025
Alessio Cragno——2024
Armando Izzo——2023
Matteo Pessina81112023
Valentín Carboni3122023
Andrea Colpani56112022
Andrea Ranocchia102022
Michele Di Gregorio7002022
Gastón Ramírez612021
Andrea Colpani6162020
Carlos Augusto97112020
Davide Frattesi3782020
Kevin-Prince Boateng2552020
Mario Balotelli1252020
Michele Di Gregorio6402020
Marco Ezio Fossati4632019
Andrea Padula302018
Daniele Sommarivano data available2018
Geremy Lombardino data available2016
Alfonso De Lucia1052015
Bruno Petrachino data available2015
Cédric Baseya——2015
Daniele Bernasconi002015
Dario D'Ambrosio902015
Filip Valenčič612015
Francesco Rampi202015
Gilberto Martínez1302015
Giuseppe Pugliese1702015
Idriz Toskic802015
Omar Torri1622015
Oualid El Hasni1502015
Pasquale De Vita1002015
Sebastian Cojocnean1102015
Andrea Beduschi1502014
Daniele Grandino data available2014
Francesco Margiotta1312014
Francesco Virdis1122014
Gianmarco Zigoni1302014
Igor Radrezza802014
Liam Graham002014
Marco Briganti2902014
Matteo D'Alessandro902014
Mehmet Hetemaj1702014
Riccardo Allegretti1022014
Said Ahmed Said1002014
Salvatore Burrai1102014
Sergio Viotti1802014
Valerio Anastasi1452014
Valerio Foglio1832014
Alessio Bugno802013
Alex Fisher1442013
Alex Teodorani202013
Caio De Cenco1452013
Davide Sinigaglia27122013
Fergus Bell2202013
Jacopo Galimberti1502013
Matteo Pessina2262013
Myles Anderson802013
Stefano Chimini1102013
Alessio Vita80212012
Amedeo Calliari3512012
Andrea Gasbarroni47232012
Christian Tiboni1232012
Claudio Grauso4202012
Edoardo Pazzagli102012
Gabriele Puccio2022012
Luca Franchini002012
Mattia Biso1102012
Mattia Desole602012
Tiziano Polenghi5112012
Adriano Inácio da Mattano data available2011
Alessandro Gambadori1302011
Antonio Esposito202011
Cristian Zenoni1902011
Damjan Đoković1042011
Davide Cattaneo3202011
Ernesto Torregrossa2542011
Fabio Cusaro1212011
Fabio Vignaroli1452011
Federico Furlan702011
Jeffrey Senou302011
Luigi Sorrentino——2011
Mariano Romano2712011
Paolo Castelli——2011
Paolo Valagussa100132011
Roberto Colacone3072011
Simone Masini1012011
Stefano Prizio——2011
Alessio Bugno4012010
Alessio Viola1242010
Carlo Ferrario44112010
Emmanuel Mbella302010
Fabio Meduri1302010
Harmony Ikande502010
Luisito Campisi2402010
Manuel Ricci2332010
Maximiliano Uggè3812010
Vincent Aboubakar7292010
Willy Aubameyang612010
Alessandro Tuia4202009
Chedric Seedorf1702009
Christopher Oualembo4212009
Daniele Pratono data available2009
Dennis Esposito——2009
Dimas Gonçalves de Oliveira1502009
Domenico Maiese002009
Giovanni Kyeremateng1502009
Houssem Chemali1422009
Luca Fiuzzi7622009
Mirko Cudini6222009
Mirko Eramo3242009
Nello Russo2512009
Paolo Campinoti4822009
Sander Westerveld5402009
Simon Barjie4602009
Stefan Nenadović102009
Stefano Mazzocco702009
Stefano Seedorf4432009
Alberto Quadri2302008
Alessandro Borgese1002008
Amadou Samb53132008
Andrea Alberti1602008
Cristian Cesaretti1312008
Enrico Rossi Chauvenet2902008
Gaetano Grieco1232008
Giacomo Bindi202008
Gianluca Savoldi602008
Giovanni Kyeremateng102008
Matteo Bruscagin002008
Michele Bacis2122008
Nicolò De Cesare102008
Omar Torri30122008
Samuele Pizza2102008
Simone Iacoponi202008
Simone Puleo4202008
Alessandro Bettega1532007
Andrea Ferrari202007
Andrea Gentile1102007
Cataldo Montesanto1502007
Dario Bergamelli102007
Diogo Tavares412007
Federico Gerardi702007
Filippo Savi902007
Giovanni Bartolucci102007
Marco Taccucci3812007
Marco Teani3802007
Marcus Diniz1312007
Massimo Brambilla2402007
Mattia Corradi202007

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages